Lathyrus sylvestris Linnaeus

Species in Database of Vascular Plants of Canada (VASCAN)

EquisetopsidaFabalesFabaceaeLathyrus

This is a particular view of Lathyrus sylvestris

This is Lathyrus sylvestris Linnaeus as seen by Database of Vascular Plants of Canada (VASCAN) checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Lathyrus sylvestris by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Lathyrus sylvestris Linnaeus

Common names

  • flat pea eng
  • flat peavine eng
  • flat vetchling eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

International Legume Database & Information Service (ILDIS). 2005. World Database of Legumes. Version 10 (last edited 15 November 2005). http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb (consulted 2010)

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
---
phylum
---
class
Equisetopsida
order
Fabales
family
Fabaceae
genus
Lathyrus
species
Lathyrus sylvestris
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Jun 29, 2015. The source was last visited by GBIF on Jun 29, 2015.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.