This is a particular view of Reseda luteola

This is Reseda luteola Linnaeus as seen by Database of Vascular Plants of Canada (VASCAN) checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Reseda luteola by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Reseda luteola Linnaeus

Common names

  • dyer's rocket eng
  • dyer's weld eng
  • wild mignonette eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

FNA Editorial Committee. 2010. Flora of North America north of Mexico. Volume 7: Magnoliophyta: Salicaceae to Brassicaceae. Oxford University Press, New York.

Taxon ID
8585

Source

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
---
phylum
---
class
Equisetopsida
order
Brassicales
family
Resedaceae
genus
Reseda
species
Reseda luteola
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Known issues

There are known issues with this name usage:

  • vernacular name invalid

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Feb 23, 2016. The source was last visited by GBIF on Jul 27, 2016.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.