Event Details

2007 9th GBIF Nodes Committee Meeting

description 
GBIF Participant Nodes Committee 9th Meeting
audience 
51 people from 30 countries/organisations: Argentina, Austria, Belgium, BioNet-EASIANET, BioNET-INTERNATIONAL, Canada, Costa Rica, Denmark, Equatorial Guinea, Estonia, ETI Bioinformatics, France (3 people), Germany, Ghana, Guinea, IABIN, ICIPE, ITIS, Japan, Korea, Democratic People's Republic of, Madagascar, New Zealand, OBIS, Pakistan, Peru, Poland (2 people), Spain, Switzerland, Tanzania, United Republic of and United States.
participants 
  • Addink, Wouter(Participant)
  • Baillargeon, Guy(Participant)
  • Bello, Juan Carlos(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Beltran, Javier(Participant)
  • Berendsohn, Walter(Participant)
  • Calabuig, Isabel(Participant)
  • Carausu, Mihail(Participant)
  • Carroll, Bonnie C.(Participant)
  • Chenin, Eric(Participant)
  • Cooper, Jerry(Participant)
  • Costello, Mark(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Croft, Jim(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Doumbouya, Saïdou(Participant)
  • Edwards, Jim(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Endresen, Dag Terje Filip(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Franco Villegas, Ximena(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Gideon, Hulda(Participant)
  • Gonseth, Yves(Participant)
  • Haas, Fabian(Participant)
  • Hahn, Andrea(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Heughebaert, André(Participant)
  • Hobern, Donald(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Hof, Cees(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Huang, Da-Wei(Participant)
  • Ito, Motomi(Participant)
  • King, Nick(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Kozakiewicz, Michal(Participant)
  • Kull, Tiiu(Participant)
  • Kullander, Sven O.(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Lancelot, Gaël(Participant)
  • Maad, Johanne(Participant)
  • Mahmood, Khalid(Participant)
  • Miyakawa, Victor(Participant)
  • Mora, Maria Auxiliadora(Participant)
  • Nguema Oyana, José(Participant)
  • Nouak, Andrea H.(Participant)
  • Ó Tuama, Éamonn(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Owusu-Afriye, George(Participant)
  • Pando, Francisco(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Park, Hyung Seon (Howard)(Participant)
  • Ranaivo, Jaona(Participant)
  • Robertson, Don(Participant)
  • Robertson, Tim(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Saarenmaa, Hannu(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Smith, Richard D.(Participant)
  • Somers, André(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Timdal, Einar(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Tschudin, Pascal(Speaker / Trainer)
  • Tykarski, Piotr(Participant)
  • Vignes-Lebbe , Régine(Participant)
  • Way, Lawrence(Participant)
  • Wilkinson, Stephen(Speaker / Trainer)
  • ()
  • ()
  • ()
  • ()
  • ()
  • ()
  • ()
  • ()
dates 
14-15 October 2007
Venue Country 
Netherlands
status 
Closed
language 
English