GBIF's standing committees

As required under its rules of procedure, the GBIF Governing Board has set up three standing committees to act as advisory bodies, each with its own terms of reference and with its officers and membership elected by the Governing Board. They are: the Science Committee, the Budget Committee and the Participant Node Managers Committee (including the Nodes Steering Group). The functions and membership of each committee are described on this page. 

Science Committee

The GBIF Science Committee is an advisory committee that oversees the development and progress of the GBIF work programme and makes recommendations to the Governing Board, the Executive Committee and the Secretariat. You can read its terms of reference here.

Among its other functions, the Science Committee is responsible for the selection of winners of the Ebbe Nielsen Prize and GBIF Young Researchers Award, and of speakers at the annual GBIF Science Symposium.

Access to Science Committee meeting documents (for committee members only).

These are the current members:

Roderic Page
Chair
Division of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Faculty of Biomedical and Life Science
Graham Kerr Building
University of Glasgow
GlasgowUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland+44 141 330 4778+44 141 330 2792
Chair
Mark Costello
1st Vice Chair
Institute of Marine Science
Office G02
Commerce A building 114
University of Auckland
P. Bag 92019
Auckland 1142
New Zealand
AucklandNew Zealand+64 9 37 37 599 ext 87638
1st Vice Chair
Arturo H. Ariño
2nd Vice Chair
Dept. Zoology and Ecology
Irunlarrea, 1
PamplonaSpain+34-948425600 x 6296+34-948425649
2nd Vice Chair
Jean Cossi Ganglo
3rd Vice Chair
Faculté des Sciences Agronomiques
Université d'Abomey-Calavi
CalaviBenin00229 94578915
3rd Vice Chair
Elizabeth Arnaud
Member
Bioversity International
Parc Scientifique Agropolis II
1990, boulevard de La Lironde
Montpellier Cedex 5France+33 46 7611302
Member
Guy Cochrane
Member
European Bioinformatics Institute
EMBL Outstation - Hinxton
Wellcome Trust Genome Campus
Hinxton
CambridgeUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland+44 (0) 1223 492 564
Member
Peter Schalk
GB Chair (Ex-officio member)
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Darwinweg 2
LeidenNetherlands+31 71 751 7363+31 71 751 7367
GB Chair (Ex-officio member)
Claude-Anne Gauthier
GB Vice Chair (Ex-officio member)
Museum national d’Histoire naturelle
Direction générale - CP 24
57, rue Cuvier
ParisFrance+33 1 71 21 46 58
GB Vice Chair (Ex-officio member)
Motomi Ito
GB Vice Chair (Ex-officio member)
University of Tokyo
Department of Systems Sciences
Komaba, Meguro-ku
TokyoJapan+81-3-5454-4305+81-3-5454-4305
GB Vice Chair (Ex-officio member)
Jorge Soberón Mainero
GB Vice Chair (Ex-officio member)
Natural History Museum & Biodiversity Research Center
Dyche Hall
1345 Jayhawk Blvd.

LawrenceUnited States of America+1 (785) 864-3897
GB Vice Chair (Ex-officio member)
Donald Hobern
Executive Secretary (Ex-officio member)
Global Biodiversity Information Facility
Universitetsparken 15

CopenhagenDenmark+45 35 32 14 70
Executive Secretary (Ex-officio member)

 

Budget Committee

The Budget Committee is an advisory committee dealing with various financial issues relating to the administration of GBIF funds. Among other functions, it oversees the audit of the annual accounts submitted to the Governing Board, and it provides guidance for the selection of GBIF's auditing company. The committee makes recommendations to the Governing Board, the Executive Committee and the Secretariat. Its terms of reference can be found here.

Access to Budget Committee meeting documents (for committee members only).

The current membership of the Budget Committee is:

Walter Berendsohn
Chair
GBIF.DE - Botanic Garden and Botanical Museum Berlin-Dahlem
Freie Universität Berlin
Königin-Luise-Straße 6-8
BerlinGermany+49 30 838 501 46 (or 43)+49 30 841 729 43
Chair
Leonard Krishtalka
1st Vice Chair
Biodiversity Institute
Dyche Hall, Room 602B
1345 Jayhawk Blvd

LawrenceUnited States of America+1 785-864-4540+1 785 864 5335
1st Vice Chair
Eric Chenin
Member
GBIF- France/Institut de Recherche pour le Développement
IRD
32, avenue Henri Varagnat
Bondy Cedex
ParisFrance+33 1 40 79 80 65
Member
Joanne Daly
Member
CSIRO
Black Mountain Laboratories
PO Box 1600
CanberraAustralia+61-2 6246 4076 +61-2-6276 6273
Member
James Holborow
Member
Private Bag 4715
ChristchurchNew Zealand
Member
Patricia Koleff Osorio
Member
Av. Liga Periférico - Insurgentes Sur, Núm. 4903
Col. Parques del Pedregal
Delegación Tlalpan
México D.F.Mexico+52 55 5004 5005+52 55 5004 5031
Member
Ben Wheeler
Member
U.S. Geological Survey
Room 2527, Bldg 810
MS 302, Denver Federal Center
DenverUnited States of America+1 303 202 4663+1 703 648 4098
Member
Peter Schalk
GB Chair (Ex-officio member)
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
Darwinweg 2
LeidenNetherlands+31 71 751 7363+31 71 751 7367
GB Chair (Ex-officio member)
Donald Hobern
Executive Secretary (Ex-officio member)
Global Biodiversity Information Facility
Universitetsparken 15

CopenhagenDenmark+45 35 32 14 70
Executive Secretary (Ex-officio member)

Participant Node Managers Committee

The Participant Node Managers Committee (also referred to as the Nodes Committee) serves as a forum for sharing information about the status and best practices of GBIF Participant nodes. It also acts as an advisory committee making recommendations to the Governing Board, the Executive Committee, the Science Committee and the Secretariat concerning issues relevant to the nodes.

The Nodes Steering Group (NSG), established in 2011, consists of the Chair and Vice Chairs of the Participant Node Managers Committee, and regional representatives from each of the six GBIF regions (Africa, Asia, Europe, Latin America, North America and Oceania).  Among its objectives are to formulate specific recommendations to the relevant GBIF bodies based on feedback provided by Participant nodes, and to provide advice on the GBIF Work Programme relevant to nodes.

Terms of reference for the Participant Node Managers Committee, including amendments setting up the Nodes Steering Group, can be found here.

Access to Nodes Steering Group meeting documents (for group members only).

Members of the Nodes Steering Group:

Hanna Koivula
Chair
Finnish Museum of Natural History
PO Box 17
HelsinkiFinland+358-50-4154850
Chair
Hulda Gideon
Regional Node Representative - Africa
P.O. Box 4302
Dar es SalaamTanzania+255 22 2775313
Regional Node Representative - Africa
Tsuyoshi Hosoya
Regional Node Representative - Asia
Department of Botany
National Science Museum
Amakubo 4-1-1
Tsukuba, IbarakiJapan
Regional Node Representative - Asia
André Heughebaert
Regional Node Representative - Europe
Belgian Science Policy
Avenue Louise 231
Louizalaan
BrusselsBelgium+32(0)2 238 3796
Regional Node Representative - Europe
Daniel Amariles García
Regional Node Representative - Latin America
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt
Calle 28A #15-09
BogotáColombia(57) 1 3202767 Ext. 2107
Regional Node Representative - Latin America
Robert Hanner
Regional Node Representative - North America
Centre for Biodiversity Genomics
University of Guelph
50 Stone Road East
Guelph, OntarioCanada+1 519 8244120 extension 53479
Regional Node Representative - North America
Alex Asase
Ex-officio member (Nodes Committee Vice Chair)
Department of Botany
University of Ghana
P. O. Box LG 55, Legon
AccraGhana+233244128800
Ex-officio member (Nodes Committee Vice Chair)
Manuel Vargas
Ex-officio member (Nodes Committee Vice Chair)
UEA de Bioinformática, INBio
Apdo. Postal 23-3100
Santo Domingo de HerediaCosta Rica(506) 507-8177(506) 507-8274
Ex-officio member (Nodes Committee Vice Chair)
Pending appointment
Regional Node Representative - Oceania
Regional Node Representative - Oceania

 
All members of the Participant Node Managers Committee (See also list of GBIF Participants and their current status):

Hanna Koivula
Chair
Finnish Museum of Natural History
PO Box 17
HelsinkiFinland+358-50-4154850
Chair Finland
Alex Asase
1st Vice Chair
Department of Botany
University of Ghana
P. O. Box LG 55, Legon
AccraGhana+233244128800
1st Vice Chair Ghana
Manuel Vargas
2nd Vice Chair
UEA de Bioinformática, INBio
Apdo. Postal 23-3100
Santo Domingo de HerediaCosta Rica(506) 507-8177(506) 507-8274
2nd Vice Chair Costa Rica
Sheila Vergara
Node Manager
Forestry Campus
University of the Philippines at Los Banos,
3/F ERDB Building,
UPLB Forestry Campus,
Los Baños
LagunaPhilippines+6349 5362865
Node Manager ACB
Roger Caritg
Node Manager
Institut d'Estudis Andorrans
Avinguda Rocafort, 21-23
Edifici El Molí, 3er pis
Sant Julià de LòriaAndorra+376 742630
Node Manager Andorra
Faustin Gashakamba
Node Manager
Po Box: 1735 KigaliRwanda+250 783 023 303
Node Manager ARCOS
Martin Ramirez
Node Manager
Angel Gallardo 470Ciudad de Buenos AiresArgentina+54 11 4982 8370, ext. 169
Node Manager Argentina
Ursula Smith
Node Manager
Museum Victoria,
GPO Box 666,
Melbourne,
VIC 3001,
Australia.
MelbourneAustralia+61 (0)3 8341 7625
Node Manager Australia
Andrea H. Nouak
Node Manager
Federal Ministry for the Environment
Dept. V/9 International Environmental Affairs
Stubenbastei 5
WienAustria+43 1 51522 1616+43 1 51522 7626
Node Manager Austria
André Heughebaert
Node Manager
Belgian Science Policy
Avenue Louise 231
Louizalaan
BrusselsBelgium+32(0)2 238 3796
Node Manager Belgium
Jean Cossi Ganglo
Node Manager
Faculté des Sciences Agronomiques
Université d'Abomey-Calavi
CalaviBenin00229 94578915
Node Manager Benin
Suzanne Sharrock
Node Manager
Descanso House
199 Kew Road

Richmond, Surrey United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland+44 208 332 5953+44 208 332 5956
Node Manager BGCI
Martin Kalfatovic
Node Manager
Smithsonian Libraries
P.O. Box 37012 MRC 154
Washington, DCUnited States of America+1 202-633-1705
Node Manager BHL
José Clavijo Albertos
Node Manager
Museo del Instituto de Zoologia Agricola Francisco Fernandez Yepez (MIZA)
Facultad de Agronomia - Universidad Central de Venezuela
Maracay - Aragua 2101 Apdo Postal 4579
AraguaVenezuela+58 243 5506958/+58 243 5506959/+58 243 5506957
Node Manager BioNet-AndinoNet
Keng-Yeang Lum
Node Manager
ASEANET
c/o CABI-SEARC
P.O. Box 210
SelangorMalaysia+60 3 8943 2921+60 8942 6490
Node Manager BioNET-INTERNATIONAL
Sónia Ricardo Dias
Node Manager
Via Tre Denari 472/a
Maccarese-Fiumicino
RomeItaly+39 06 6118204+39 0661979661
Node Manager Bioversity International
Danny Vélez
Node Manager
Node Manager Brazil
Louis Blanc Traoré
Node Manager
Permanent Secretariat of the National Council for Environment and Sustainable Development
01 BP 6486
OuagadougouBurkina Faso+226 50 307343+226 50 316491
Node Manager Burkina Faso
James Macklin
Node Manager
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Science and Technology Branch
960 Carling Avenue
Ottawa, OntarioCanada+1 613 759 7553+1 613 759 1599
Node Manager Canada
David Shorthouse
Node Manager
Institut de recherche en biologie végétale (IRBV)
Dépt. sciences biologiques
Université de Montréal
4101 Sherbrooke E.
Montréal, QuebecCanada+1 343 6111 #82354
Node Manager Canadensys
Zheping Xu
Node Manager
Institute of Botany
Chinese Academy of Sciences
20 Nanxincun, Xiangshan, Haidian District
Beijing
100093
China

BeijingChina+86-10-62836285
Node Manager CAS
Scott Miller
Node Manager
The Smithsonian
Office of the Under Secretary for Science
MRC 009
PO Box 37012
WashingtonUnited States of America+1 202 633 5135+1 202 633 8942
Node Manager CBOL
Denis Beina
Node Manager
Université de Bangui
P.O. Box 1450
BanguiCentral African Republic+236 75 04 80 24+236 21 61 78 90
Node Manager Central African Republic
Jörg Holetschek
Node Manager
Botanic Garden and Botanical Museum Berlin-Dahlem
Königin-Luise-Str. 6-8
BerlinGermany+49 30 838 50174
Node Manager CETAF
Charif Tala Gonzalez
Node Manager
Ministry of Environment
Division of Natural Resources
SantiagoChile
Node Manager Chile
Yu-Huang Wang
Node Manager
Taiwan Forestry Research Institute
Council of Agriculture
No. 53, Nan-Hai Road
Zhongzheng District
Taipei CityChinese Taipei+886 2 2303 9978 ext 2659
Node Manager Chinese Taipei
Daniel Amariles García
Node Manager
Instituto de Investigación de Recursos Biológicos Alexander von Humboldt
Calle 28A #15-09
BogotáColombia(57) 1 3202767 Ext. 2107
Node Manager Colombia
Emile Kami
Node Manager
Laboratoire de Botanique de CERVECongo
Node Manager Congo
Manuel Vargas
Node Manager
UEA de Bioinformática, INBio
Apdo. Postal 23-3100
Santo Domingo de HerediaCosta Rica(506) 507-8177(506) 507-8274
Node Manager Costa Rica
Francisco Pando
Node Manager
GBIF Spain Coordination Unit
C/ Claudio Moyano, 1
MadridSpain+34 91 420 30 17 x 274+34 91 429 2405
Node Manager CYTED
Isabel Calabuig
Node Manager
Natural History Museum of Denmark
Universitetsparken 15
Copenhagen ØDenmark+45 35 32 11 03
Node Manager Denmark
John Pickering
Node Manager
517 Biological Sciences BuildingAthens, GAUnited States of America+1 706-542-1115+1 706-542-3344
Node Manager Discover Life
Mette Lund
Node Manager
European Environment Agency
Kongens Nytorv 6
CopenhagenDenmark+ 45 3336 7215+ 45 3336 7293
Node Manager EEA
Jeremy Rice
Node Manager
Bay Paul Center
c/o Jeremy Rice
7 MBL Street
Woods HoleUnited States of America+001 6177518199
Node Manager EOL
Tiiu Kull
Node Manager
Institute of Agricultural and Environmental Science
Estonian University of Life Sciences
Kreutzwaldi 5
TartuEstonia+372 7311 883+372 7383 013
Node Manager Estonia
Harriet Davies-Mostert
Node Manager
Endangered Wildlife Trust
Post Bag X11
Modderfontein
JohannesburgSouth Africa+27 11 372 3600
Node Manager EWT
Hanna Koivula
Node Manager
Finnish Museum of Natural History
PO Box 17
HelsinkiFinland+358-50-4154850
Node Manager Finland
Anne-Sophie Archambeau
Node Manager
GBIF France
MNHN Géologie - CP 48
43 Rue Buffon
ParisFrance+33 1 40 79 80 65
Node Manager France
Walter Berendsohn
Node Manager
GBIF.DE - Botanic Garden and Botanical Museum Berlin-Dahlem
Freie Universität Berlin
Königin-Luise-Straße 6-8
BerlinGermany+49 30 838 501 46 (or 43)+49 30 841 729 43
Node Manager Germany
Alex Asase
Node Manager
Department of Botany
University of Ghana
P. O. Box LG 55, Legon
AccraGhana+233244128800
Node Manager Ghana
Saïdou Doumbouya
Node Manager
Centre d'Observation, de Surveillance et d'Information Environnementales (COSIE)
BP 3641
ConakryGuinea+224 628 20 96 54+224 45 15 89
Node Manager Guinea
Ben Wheeler
Node Manager
U.S. Geological Survey
Room 2527, Bldg 810
MS 302, Denver Federal Center
DenverUnited States of America+1 303 202 4663+1 703 648 4098
Node Manager IABIN
Robert Hanner
Node Manager
Centre for Biodiversity Genomics
University of Guelph
50 Stone Road East
Guelph, OntarioCanada+1 519 8244120 extension 53479
Node Manager iBOL
Starri Heidmarsson
Node Manager
Icelandic Institute of Natural History Akureyri Division Borgir vid Nordurslod AkureyriAkureyriIceland+354 460 0520+354 460 0501
Node Manager Iceland
Nakul Chettri
Node Manager
Dhapakhel, Lalitpur
G.P.O. Box 3226
KathmanduNepal+97715525313+97715524509, 5536747
Node Manager ICIMOD
Pending appointment
Node Manager
Node Manager ICIPE
Georgina Avlonitis
Node Manager
PO Box 5319
Tygervalley
Cape TownSouth Africa+27 21 202 0388+27 87 809 6185
Node Manager ICLEI
David Blankman
Node Manager
Caspi 21 Apt 2A

JerusalemIsrael972-77-442-19511-(206) 309-0352
Node Manager ILTER
Gautam Talukdar
Node Manager
Wildlife Institute of India
Post Box #18
Chandrabani
DehradunIndia+91 135 2640111 ext. 255+91 135 2640117
Node Manager India
Ahmad Arief
Node Manager
Indonesia+62-21-87907636+62-21-87907612
Node Manager Indonesia
Liam Lysaght
Node Manager
National Biodiversity Data Centre
Beechfield House
WIT West Campus Carriganore
WaterfordIreland+353 51 306240
Node Manager Ireland
Royi Zidon
Node Manager
Institute of Life Sciences
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Edmond J. Safra
Givat Ram Campus
Jerusalem 91904
Israel
JerusalemIsrael972-2-658-4305
Node Manager Israel
Gerald “Stinger” Guala
Node Manager
U.S. Geological Survey
12201 Sunrise Valley Drive, MS 302
Reston, VAUnited States of America+1-703-648-4311+1-703-648-4224
Node Manager ITIS
Tsuyoshi Hosoya
Node Manager
Department of Botany
National Science Museum
Amakubo 4-1-1
Tsukuba, IbarakiJapan
Node Manager Japan
Francis Oguya
Node Manager
P.O. Box 40658NairobiKenya+254 (0)20 3742131-4 / 3742161-4
Node Manager Kenya
Hyung Seon (Howard) Park
Node Manager
Korea Institute of S&T Information (KISTI)
245 Daehak-Ro, Yuseong-Gu
Daejeon cityRepublic of Korea+82 42 869 176282-42-828-1979
Node Manager Korea, Republic of
Tania Walisch
Node Manager
Museé National d'Histoire Naturelle
25, rue Munster
Luxembourg-GrundLuxembourg+352 46 22 40 263
Node Manager Luxembourg
Jaona Ranaivo
Node Manager
BP 1739AntananarivoMadagascar00 261 33 02 772 7900 261 20 22 26469
Node Manager Madagascar
Lyson John Kampira
Node Manager
National Commission for Science and Technology
Private Bag B 303
Lilongwe 3Malawi+265 1 771550
Node Manager Malawi
Moulaye Mohamed Baba Ainina
Node Manager
BP 990NouakchottMauritania+222 4 525 1361+222 4 525 31 72
Node Manager Mauritania
Juan Kasa Fudisawa
Node Manager
Liga Periférico - Insurgentes Sur, Núm. 4903
Col. Parques del Pedregal
Delegación Tlalpan
MexicoMexico+52 55 5004 5009
Node Manager Mexico
Wouter Addink
Node Manager
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
PO Box 9517
LeidenNetherlands+31 71 7517 364Fax: +31 71 527 1351
Node Manager Naturalis
Leslie Honey
Node Manager
4600 N. Fairfax Drive, 7th Floor

Arlington, VAUnited States of America+1 703-908-1858
Node Manager NatureServe
Cees Hof
Node Manager
PO Box 93102AmsterdamNetherlands+31 20 525 54 96
Node Manager Netherlands
Jerry Cooper
Node Manager
Landcare Research
PO Box 69040
LincolnNew Zealand+64 3 321 9641+64 3 325 2418
Node Manager New Zealand
Jonas Nordling
Node Manager
Box 41
Smedjevägen 3
AlnarpSweden+46 40 536653
Node Manager NORDGEN
Dag Terje Filip Endresen
Node Manager
Natural History Museum, University of Oslo,
PO Box 1172, Blindern
OsloNorway+47 22851654
Node Manager Norway
Leonard Krishtalka
Node Manager
Biodiversity Institute
Dyche Hall, Room 602B
1345 Jayhawk Blvd

LawrenceUnited States of America+1 785-864-4540+1 785 864 5335
Node Manager NSCA
Muhammad Ismail
Node Manager
Botanical Sciences Division
Pakistan Museum of Natural History
Garden Avenue
Shakarparian
IslamabadPakistan+92519252085
Node Manager Pakistan
Derek Masaki
Node Manager
Pacific Basin Information Node
310 Ka`ahumanu Avenue
Kahului
MauiUnited States of America+1 808 984 3721+1 808 242 1128
Node Manager PBIF
Maria Luisa del Rio
Node Manager
Ministerio del Ambiente
Avenida Guardia Civil 205
San Borja
LimaPeru+ 511 225 5370+ 511 225 5369
Node Manager Peru
Diosmedado Cocal
Node Manager
Protected Areas and Wildlife Bureau
Quezon Avenue, Diliman,
Quezon CityPhilippines+63 2 924 6031, local 211+632 9204486
Node Manager Philippines
Terry Catapano
Node Manager
Plazi
Zinggstrasse 16
BernSwitzerland
Node Manager Plazi
Piotr Tykarski
Node Manager
Faculty of Biology, Dept. of Ecology
Biological and Chemical Research Centre
Żwirki i Wigury 101
WarsawPoland+48 22 55 26 537
Node Manager Poland
Rui Figueira
Node Manager
Tropical Research Institute (IICT)
Trav. Conde da Ribeira 9
LisboaPortugal+351 213616340+351 213634160
Node Manager Portugal
Anton Van de Putte
Node Manager
Vautierstraat 29BrusselsBelgium+32-2-627-4318
Node Manager SCAR
Matus Kempa
Node Manager
Institute of Botany
Department of the Taxonomy of Vascular Plants
Dúbravská cesta 9
BratislavaSlovakia+421 2 5942 6145+421 2 5477 1948
Node Manager Slovakia
Pending appointment
Node Manager
Node Manager Slovenia
Mark Costello
Node Manager
Institute of Marine Science
Office G02
Commerce A building 114
University of Auckland
P. Bag 92019
Auckland 1142
New Zealand
AucklandNew Zealand+64 9 37 37 599 ext 87638
Node Manager SMEBD
Fatima Parker-Allie
Node Manager
Kirstenbosch Research Center
South African National Biodiversity Institute
P/Bag X7 Claremont 7735
Cape TownSouth Africa+27 21 7998698+27 21 7998698
Node Manager South Africa
Francisco Pando
Node Manager
GBIF Spain Coordination Unit
C/ Claudio Moyano, 1
MadridSpain+34 91 420 30 17 x 274+34 91 429 2405
Node Manager Spain
Wouter Addink
Node Manager
Naturalis Biodiversity Center
PO Box 9517
LeidenNetherlands+31 71 7517 364Fax: +31 71 527 1351
Node Manager Species 2000
James Macklin
Node Manager
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Environmental Health
960 Carling Ave, Building 49, CEF, Floor 3, Room 314
Ottawa, OntarioCanada+1 613-759-7553+1 613-759-1599
Node Manager SPNHC
Anders Telenius
Node Manager
Swedish Museum of Natural History
PO Box 50007
StockholmSweden+46 8 5195 5129
Node Manager Sweden
Yves Gonseth
Node Manager
CSCF, Passage Max-Meuron 6NeuchâtelSwitzerland+41 32 7 257 257+41 32 7 177 969
Node Manager Switzerland
Hulda Gideon
Node Manager
P.O. Box 4302
Dar es SalaamTanzania+255 22 2775313
Node Manager Tanzania, United Republic of
William Ulate
Node Manager
Center for Biodiversity Informatics
Missouri Botanical Garden
4344 Shaw Blvd.
Saint Louis, MOUnited States of America+1 (314) 577-9473 ext.6398+506-2520-8001
Node Manager TDWG
Aboudou Raoufou Radji
Node Manager
Ornamental Horticulture and Urban Ecology
Université de Lomé
Lomé
Togo+228 90045114
Node Manager Togo
Innocent Akampurira
Node Manager
Uganda National Council for Science and Technology
Plot 6, Kimera Road, Ntinda
P.O. Box 6884
KampalaUganda+256 414 705 528+256 414 234 579
Node Manager Uganda
Craig Mills
Node Manager
219 Huntingdon RoadCambridgeUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland+44 (0)1223-277314
Node Manager UNEP-WCMC
Stephen Wilkinson
Node Manager
Monkstone House, City RoadPeterboroughUnited Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland+44 1733 866865+44 1733 555948
Node Manager United Kingdom
Ben Wheeler
Node Manager
U.S. Geological Survey
Room 2527, Bldg 810
MS 302, Denver Federal Center
DenverUnited States of America+1 303 202 4663+1 703 648 4098
Node Manager United States
Pending appointment
Node Manager
Node Manager Uruguay
Javier González García
Node Manager
25 de mayo 582
CC. 399
CP. 11000
MontevideoUruguay(+598) 2 916 09 08 ~ 201
Node Manager Uruguay
Laura Russell
Node Manager
Biodiversity Institute and Natural History Museum
1345 Jayhawk Blvd. Room 606
LawrenceUnited States of America01 785 864 468101 785 864 5335
Node Manager VertNet
Juncai Ma
Node Manager
Institute of Microbiology
Chinese Academy of Sciences
No. 1 West Beichen Road
Chaoyang District
BeijingChina+86 10 64807422+86-10-64807426
Node Manager WFCC
Richard Edwards
Node Manager
Ground Floor, The Rackhay
Queen Charlotte Street

Bristol United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland+44 117 9157 107+44 1173 285956
Node Manager Wildscreen