Event

GBIF GB16 Nodes Committee Meeting: Training Component

Summary 
Back to back with the GBIF 16th Governing Board meeting there is a 3 days general NODES Committee Meeting where all the GBIF Participant Node managers gather to share ideas and expertise, network, communicate directly with GBIF Secretariat staff and much more. One of these three days is devoted to training and discussion sessions on the new tools within the GBIF Network architecture, IPT, HIT, NTP, GBRDS, GNA and GNI. The section about the IPT will be simultaneously held in three languages: English, French and Spanish.
Audience 

73 people. GBIF Participant Node Managers

Contact information 

Please contact the GBIF Secretariat at gbif@gbif.org to obtain further information on this event

Participants 
  • Bello, Juan Carlos (Main organiser)
  • Raymond, Mélianie (Chair)
  • González Talaván, Alberto (Chair)
  • Cuadra Morales, José Miguel (Speaker / Trainer)
  • Vanden Berghe, Edward (Participant)
  • Hill, Jack (Participant)
  • Baba Ainina, Moulaye Mohamed (Participant)
  • Wilkinson, Stephen (Participant)
  • de Jong, Yde (Participant)
  • Timdal, Einar (Participant)
  • Ulate, William (Participant)
  • Daly, Brenda (Participant)
  • Ricardo Dias, Sónia (Participant)
  • Addink, Wouter (Participant)
  • Willoughby , Selwyn (Participant)
  • Chenin, Eric (Participant)
  • Schwedt, Caterina (Support)
  • Chavan, Vishwas (Speaker / Trainer)
  • Gaiji, Samy (Speaker / Trainer)
  • Remsen, David (Speaker / Trainer)
  • Yen, Eric (Participant)
  • Ó Tuama, Éamonn (Speaker / Trainer)
  • Gilman, Eric (Support)
  • Robertson, Tim (Support)
  • Cuadra Morales, José Miguel (Speaker / Trainer)
  • Braak, Kyle (Speaker / Trainer)
  • Akbaraly, Michael (Speaker / Trainer)
  • Hahn, Andrea (Support)
  • Cherascu, Ramona (Participant)
  • Peterson, A. Townsend (Observer)
  • Fournier, Christine (Participant)
  • Aguerre, Alicia (Participant)
  • Häuser, Christoph (Participant)
  • Sidibe, Norbert (Participant)
  • Lysaght, Liam (Participant)
  • Gasc, Delphine (Speaker / Trainer)
  • Nikundiwe, Alfeo (Participant)
  • Quesada, Carmen (Participant)
  • Koivula, Hanna (Participant)
  • Bridgewater, Peter (Participant)
  • Miyakawa, Victor (Participant)
  • Diaz, Emmanuel Narciso (Participant)
  • Svindseth, Christian (Participant)
  • Petrosyan, Varos (Participant)
  • Danis, Bruno (Participant)
  • MacDevette, Monika (Participant)
  • Zea, Eduardo (Participant)
  • Cejas Rodriguez, Francisco (Participant)
  • Knapp, Sandy (Participant)
  • Canhos, Dora (Participant)
  • Scholes, Bob (Participant)
  • Ticsay-Ruscoe, Mariliza Venzon (Participant)
  • Rogers, François (Support)
  • Carausu, Mihail (Participant)
  • Nordling, Jonas (Participant)
  • Schalk, Peter (Participant)
  • Carroll, Bonnie C. (Participant)
  • Roohi, Ghazala (Participant)
  • Pando, Francisco (Participant)
  • Iroume, Roger Noël (Participant)
  • Ramirez, Martin (Participant)
  • Owusu-Afriye, George (Participant)
  • Rafique, Mohammad (Participant)
  • McFetridge, Robert (Participant)
  • Oguya, Francis (Participant)
  • Berendsohn, Walter (Participant)
  • Suárez-Mayorga, Ángela (Participant)
  • Pape, Thomas (Participant)
  • Doumbouya, Saïdou (Participant)
  • Calabuig, Isabel (Participant)
  • Endresen, Dag Terje Filip (Participant)
  • Lin, Hsu-Hong (Participant)
  • Lin, Chau-Chin (Participant)
  • Chen, Lee-Sea (Participant)
  • Parker-Allie, Fatima (Participant)
  • Hof, Cees (Participant)
  • Tykarski, Piotr (Participant)
  • Baillargeon, Guy (Participant)
  • Shao, Kwang-Tsao (Participant)
  • Heughebaert, André (Participant)
  • Ranaivo, Jaona (Participant)
  • Parr, Cynthia (Participant)
  • Meronka, Robert (Participant)
  • Stloukal, Eduard (Participant)
  • Saarenmaa, Hannu (Participant)
  • Ito, Motomi (Participant)
  • Park, Hyung Seon (Howard) (Participant)
  • Guissart , Francois (Participant)
  • Prijono, Siti Nuramaliati (Participant)
  • Achoundong, Gaston (Participant)