BRERC species records within last 15…

Occurrence dataset published by Bristol Regional Environmental Records Centre

  • 2,481,080

    Occurrences
View occurrences

Summary

Full Title

BRERC species records within last 15 years

Description

BRERC species records recorded within last 15 years within the unitary authority areas of North Somerset, South Gloucestershire, Bristol and Bath & North East Somerset

Purpose

Dataset purpose.

Additional Information

Additional information can be found at www.brerc.org.uk

Temporal coverages

Date range: Jan 1, 2001 - Dec 31, 2016

Language of Metadata

ENGLISH

Language of Data

ENGLISH

Originator
Bristol Regional Environmental Records Centre
Metadata author
Bristol Regional Environmental Records Centre
Administrative contact
Bristol Regional Environmental Records Centre Admininistrator

doi:10.15468/vntgox

Published by

Bristol Regional Environmental Records Centre

Publication Date

Oct 17, 2016

Registration Date

Sep 15, 2010

Hosted by

UK National Biodiversity Network

Served by

HTTP Installation UK NBN

External Data

Metadata Documents

2,481,080 Georeferenced data

View records

All records | In viewable area

Description

North Somerset, South Gloucestershire, Bristol and Bath & North East Somerset.

About

What does this map show?

Taxonomic Coverage

RANK_NOT_SPECIFIED
Abax parallelepipedus, Abia sericea, Abida secale, Abies, Abies grandis, Abortiporus biennis, Abraeus perpusillus, Abramis brama, Abraxas grossulariata, Abraxas sylvata, Abrostola, Abrostola tripartita, Abrostola triplasia, Acacia, Acaena novae-zelandiae, Acalitus brevitarsus, Acalles misellus, Acalypta parvula, Acanthiophilus helianthi, Acanthis cabaret, Acanthis flammea, Acanthis flammea subsp. flammea, Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale, Acanthus mollis, Acari, Acarospora fuscata, Acarospora glaucocarpa, Acasis viretata, Accipiter gentilis, Accipiter nisus, Acentria ephemerella, Acer, Acer campestre, Acer cappadocicum, Acer negundo, Acer opalus, Acer palmatum, Acer platanoides, Acer pseudoplatanus, Acer rubrum, Acer saccharinum, Acer sempervirens, Aceria, Aceria aceriscampestris, Aceria campestricola, Aceria cephalonea, Aceria erinea, Aceria fraxinivora, Aceria macrochela, Aceria macrorhyncha, Aceria pseudoplatani, Acericerus ribauti, Achaetoprion ferrugatus, Achalcus bimaculatus, Achalcus flavicollis, Acherontia atropos, Achillea millefolium, Achillea ptarmica, Achlya flavicornis, Achroia grisella, Achyrolimonia decemmaculata, Acicula fusca, Acilius sulcatus, Aclastus solutus, Acleris, Acleris aspersana, Acleris bergmanniana, Acleris comariana, Acleris cristana, Acleris emargana, Acleris ferrugana, Acleris forsskaleana, Acleris hastiana, Acleris holmiana, Acleris hyemana, Acleris kochiella, Acleris laterana, Acleris laterana/comariana, Acleris literana, Acleris notana, Acleris rhombana, Acleris schalleriana, Acleris sparsana, Acleris variegana, Aclista alticollis, Acnemia nitidicollis, Acompsia cinerella, Aconitum napellus, Aconitum napellus sensu lato, Acrididae, Acrobasis, Acrobasis advenella, Acrobasis consociella, Acrobasis marmorea, Acrobasis repandana, Acrobasis suavella, Acrocephalus arundinaceus, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus, Acrocephalus scirpaceus, Acrocercops brongniardella, Acrocordia conoidea, Acrolepia autumnitella, Acrolepiopsis assectella, Acroloxus lacustris, Acronicta, Acronicta aceris, Acronicta alni, Acronicta leporina, Acronicta psi, Acronicta psi/tridens, Acronicta rumicis, Acronicta tridens, Acrotona muscorum, Actia lamia, Actia pilipennis, Actinia equina, Actitis hypoleucos, Actitis macularius, Adaina microdactyla, Adalia bipunctata, Adalia decempunctata, Adela, Adela croesella, Adela reaumurella, Adelphocoris lineolatus, Aderus populneus, Adia cinerella, Adiantum capillus-veneris, Adoxa moschatellina, Adrastus pallens, Adscita, Adscita geryon, Adscita statices, Aedes, Aedes caspius, Aedes detritus, Aegithalos caudatus, Aegopinella nitidula, Aegopinella pura, Aegopodium podagraria, Aelia acuminata, Aeolothrips, Aeolothrips albicinctus, Aeolothrips ericae, Aesculus carnea, Aesculus flava, Aesculus hippocastanum, Aesculus indica, Aesculus turbinata, Aeshna, Aeshna cyanea, Aeshna grandis, Aeshna juncea, Aeshna mixta, Aeshnidae, Aethalura punctulata, Aethes beatricella, Aethes cnicana, Aethes francillana, Aethes hartmanniana, Aethes rubigana, Aethes smeathmanniana, Aethes tesserana, Aethusa cynapium, Agabus, Agabus (Acatodes) sturmii, Agabus (Gaurodytes) bipustulatus, Agabus (Gaurodytes) guttatus, Agabus (Gaurodytes) nebulosus, Agalenatea redii, Agallia consobrina, Agapanthia villosoviridescens, Agapanthus, Agapeta hamana, Agapeta zoegana, Agapetus, Agaricales, Agaricochara latissima, Agaricus, Agaricus arvensis, Agaricus bernardii, Agaricus bitorquis, Agaricus campestris, Agaricus campestris var. campestris, Agaricus comtulus, Agaricus dulcidulus, Agaricus langei, Agaricus macrocarpus, Agaricus moelleri, Agaricus placomyces, Agaricus porphyrizon, Agaricus semotus, Agaricus subperonatus, Agaricus sylvaticus, Agaricus sylvicola, Agaricus sylvicola var. sylvicola, Agaricus urinascens var. urinascens, Agaricus xanthodermus, Agaricus xanthodermus subsp. lepiotoides, Agathidium (Neoceble) nigripenne, Agathomyia unicolor, Agelena labyrinthica, Agelenidae, Aglais io, Aglais urticae, Aglossa pinguinalis, Agonimia tristicula, Agonopterix, Agonopterix alstromeriana, Agonopterix arenella, Agonopterix assimilella, Agonopterix ciliella, Agonopterix heracliana, Agonopterix liturosa, Agonopterix nervosa, Agonopterix propinquella, Agonopterix purpurea, Agonopterix scopariella, Agonopterix subpropinquella, Agonopterix yeatiana, Agonum (Agonum) emarginatum, Agonum (Agonum) muelleri, Agonum (Europhilus) gracile, Agonum (Europhilus) thoreyi, Agrilus (Anambus) sinuatus, Agrimonia eupatoria, Agriopis aurantiaria, Agriopis leucophaearia, Agriopis marginaria, Agriotes acuminatus, Agriotes lineatus, Agriotes obscurus, Agriotes pallidulus, Agriotes sputator, Agriphila, Agriphila geniculea, Agriphila inquinatella, Agriphila latistria, Agriphila selasella, Agriphila straminella, Agriphila tristella, Agrius convolvuli, Agrochola circellaris, Agrochola helvola, Agrochola litura, Agrochola lota, Agrochola lychnidis, Agrochola macilenta, Agrocybe erebia, Agrocybe molesta, Agrocybe paludosa, Agrocybe pediades, Agrocybe praecox, Agrocybe putaminum, Agrocybe rivulosa, Agrocybe sphaleromorpha, Agromyza, Agromyza abiens, Agromyza albipennis, Agromyza alnivora, Agromyza anthracina, Agromyza bromi, Agromyza conjuncta, Agromyza dipsaci, Agromyza idaeiana, Agromyza nana, Agromyza nigrella, Agromyza nigrescens, Agromyza nigripes, Agromyza pseudoreptans, Agromyza reptans, Agromyza varicornis, Agrostemma githago, Agrostis, Agrostis canina, Agrostis capillaris, Agrostis gigantea, Agrostis stolonifera, Agrostis vinealis, Agrotis cinerea, Agrotis clavis, Agrotis exclamationis, Agrotis ipsilon, Agrotis puta, Agrotis puta subsp. puta, Agrotis ripae, Agrotis segetum, Agrotis trux, Agrotis trux subsp. lunigera, Agrotis vestigialis, Agrypnia varia, Agrypnus murinus, Agrypon flaveolatum, Ailanthus altissima, Aira caryophyllea, Aira praecox, Aix galericulata, Aix sponsa, Ajuga reptans, Alabonia geoffrella, Alaobia pallidicornis, Alaobia trinotata, Alauda arvensis, Alboglossiphonia heteroclita, Alburnus alburnus, Alcea rosea, Alcedo atthis, Alchemilla, Alchemilla filicaulis, Alchemilla filicaulis subsp. vestita, Alchemilla mollis, Alchemilla vulgaris agg., Alcis repandata, Alcis repandata subsp. repandata, Alebra albostriella, Alebra coryli, Alectoris rufa, Aleimma loeflingiana, Aleiodes praetor, Aleiodes similis, Aleochara, Aleochara (Aleochara) curtula, Aleochara (Xenochara) funebris, Aleochara (Xenochara) kamila, Aleochara (Xenochara) sparsa, Aleuria aurantia, Algae, Alisma lanceolatum, Alisma plantago-aquatica, Allantus calceatus, Allantus cinctus, Allantus rufocinctus, Alle alle, Alliaria petiolata, Allium, Allium ampeloprasum, Allium carinatum, Allium moly, Allium oleraceum, Allium paradoxum, Allium roseum, Allium sativum, Allium schoenoprasum, Allium triquetrum, Allium tuberosum, Allium ursinum, Allium vineale, Allodia alternans, Allodia grata, Allodia ornaticollis, Allodiopsis rustica, Allolobophora chlorotica, Allophyes oxyacanthae, Alloxysta brachyptera, Alloxysta victrix, Allygus mixtus, Alnetoidea alneti, Alnus, Alnus cordata, Alnus glutinosa, Alnus incana, Alnus rubra, Aloina aloides, Alopecosa pulverulenta, Alopecurus, Alopecurus bulbosus, Alopecurus geniculatus, Alopecurus geniculatus x bulbosus = A. x plettkei, Alopecurus myosuroides, Alopecurus pratensis, Alopecurus pratensis x geniculatus = A. x brachystylus, Alopochen aegyptiacus, Alsophila aescularia, Altenia scriptella, Althaea officinalis, Altica lythri, Altica oleracea, Altica palustris, Alucita hexadactyla, Alyssum saxatile, Amandinea punctata, Amanita echinocephala, Amanita muscaria, Amanita muscaria var. muscaria, Amanita pantherina, Amanita phalloides, Amanita rubescens, Amanita rubescens var. rubescens, Amanita solitaria, Amanita vaginata, Amara (Amara) aenea, Amara (Amara) communis, Amara (Amara) curta, Amara (Amara) familiaris, Amara (Amara) lunicollis, Amara (Amara) ovata, Amara (Amara) similata, Amara (Bradytus) apricaria, Amara (Zezea) plebeja, Amaranthus caudatus, Amaranthus retroflexus, Amaurobius, Amaurobius fenestralis, Amaurobius ferox, Amauromyza monfalconensis, Amauromyza verbasci, Amblyptilia, Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, Amblyptilia punctidactyla, Amblystegium serpens, Amblystegium serpens var. serpens, Amblyteles, Amblyteles armatorius, Amblytylus brevicollis, Ambrosia artemisiifolia, Amelanchier, Amischa analis, Ammophila, Ammophila arenaria, Ammophila sabulosa, Amobia signata, Ampedus, Ampedus balteatus, Ampedus cardinalis, Ampedus quercicola, Ampelomyces quisqualis, Amphimallon solstitiale, Amphipoea, Amphipoea fucosa, Amphipoea fucosa subsp. paludis, Amphipoea oculea, Amphipyra berbera, Amphipyra berbera subsp. berbera, Amphipyra pyramidea, Amphipyra pyramidea agg., Amphipyra pyramidea/berbera subsp. svenssoni, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Ampulloclitocybe clavipes, Amylostereum laevigatum, Anabolia nervosa, Anacaena bipustulata, Anacaena globulus, Anacaena limbata, Anacaena limbata agg., Anacaena lutescens, Anacampsis, Anacampsis blattariella, Anacampsis populella, Anacamptis morio, Anacamptis pyramidalis, Anacharis eucharioides, Anagallis arvensis, Anagallis arvensis subsp. arvensis, Anagallis arvensis subsp. foemina, Anagallis tenella, Anaglyptus mysticus, Anagnota bicolor, Anania, Anania coronata, Anania crocealis, Anania funebris, Anania fuscalis, Anania hortulata, Anania lancealis, Anania perlucidalis, Anania stachydalis, Anaphalis margaritacea, Anaplectoides prasina, Anarta trifolii, Anas, Anas acuta, Anas carolinensis, Anas clypeata, Anas crecca, Anas discors, Anas penelope, Anas platyrhynchos, Anas querquedula, Anas strepera, Anasimyia contracta, Anaspis (Anaspis) frontalis, Anaspis (Anaspis) maculata, Anaspis (Anaspis) pulicaria, Anatella ciliata, Anatella lenis, Anatella minuta, Anatidae, Anatis ocellata, Anax, Anax ephippiger, Anax imperator, Anax parthenope, Anchomenus dorsalis, Anchusa arvensis, Anchusa ochroleuca, Anchusa officinalis, Ancistrocerus, Ancistrocerus gazella, Ancistrocerus parietum, Ancistrocerus trifasciatus, Ancylidae, Ancylis achatana, Ancylis badiana, Ancylis comptana, Ancylis diminutana, Andrena, Andrena (Andrena) fucata, Andrena (Andrena) fulva, Andrena (Andrena) praecox, Andrena (Chlorandrena) humilis, Andrena (Euandrena) bicolor, Andrena (Holandrena) labialis, Andrena (Hoplandrena) bucephala, Andrena (Hoplandrena) scotica, Andrena (Melandrena) cineraria, Andrena (Melandrena) nigroaenea, Andrena (Melandrena) nitida, Andrena (Micrandrena) minutula, Andrena (Micrandrena) semilaevis, Andrena (Micrandrena) subopaca, Andrena (Notandrena) chrysosceles, Andrena (Notandrena) nitidiuscula, Andrena (Poliandrena) tarsata, Andrena (Simandrena) dorsata, Andrena (Taeniandrena) ovatula, Andrena (Taeniandrena) wilkella, Andrena (Trachandrena) haemorrhoa, Andrena (Zonandrena) flavipes, Andricus curvator, Andricus fecundator, Andricus kollari, Andricus quercuscalicis, Andricus quercuscalicis f. agamic, Andrion regensteinense, Androniscus dentiger, Anemone apennina, Anemone blanda, Anemone hupehensis x vitifolia = A. x hybrida, Anemone nemorosa, Anepsiomyia flaviventris, Aneuclis melanarius, Aneurus (Aneurus) laevis, Angelica, Angelica archangelica, Angelica sylvestris, Angerona prunaria, Anguilla anguilla, Anguis fragilis, Anisodactylus binotatus, Anisomeridium biforme, Anisomeridium viridescens, Anisoptera, Anisosticta novemdecimpunctata, Anisus, Anisus (Anisus) leucostoma, Anisus (Disculifer) vortex, Annelida, Annulohypoxylon cohaerens, Annulohypoxylon minutellum, Annulohypoxylon multiforme, Anobium punctatum, Anodonta (Anodonta) cygnea, Anomala dubia, Anomodon viticulosus, Anomoia purmunda, Anopheles, Anopheles atroparvus, Anopheles claviger, Anopleta corvina, Anoplius (Anoplius) nigerrimus, Anorthoa munda, Anoscopus albifrons, Anotylus clypeonitens, Anotylus rugosus, Anotylus tetracarinatus, Anser, Anser albifrons, Anser anser, Anser brachyrhynchus, Anser caerulescens, Anser cygnoides, Anser erythropus, Anser indicus, Anthemis arvensis, Anthemis austriaca, Anthemis cotula, Anthidium (Anthidium) manicatum, Anthocharis cardamines, Anthocomus fasciatus, Anthocomus rufus, Anthocoris confusus, Anthocoris nemoralis, Anthocoris nemorum, Anthocoris simulans, Anthomyia liturata, Anthomyia pluvialis, Anthomyia procellaris, Anthomyza collini, Anthomyza elbergi, Anthomyza gracilis, Anthomyza neglecta, Anthonomus (Anthonomus) rubi, Anthophagus (Phaganthus) caraboides, Anthophila fabriciana, Anthophora, Anthophora (Anthophora) plumipes, Anthophora (Clisodon) furcata, Anthophora (Dasymegilla) quadrimaculata, Anthoxanthum aristatum, Anthoxanthum odoratum, Anthracobia macrocystis, Anthracus consputus, Anthrenus (Helocerus) fuscus, Anthrenus (Nathrenus) verbasci, Anthriscus caucalis, Anthriscus sylvestris, Anthus, Anthus campestris, Anthus cervinus, Anthus petrosus, Anthus petrosus subsp. littoralis, Anthus pratensis, Anthus richardi, Anthus spinoletta, Anthus trivialis, Anthyllis vulneraria, Anticlea derivata, Anticollix sparsata, Antirrhinum majus, Antispila metallella, Antispila treitschkiella, Antitype chi, Antocha vitripennis, Anura, Anurida maritima, Anyphaena accentuata, Apamea anceps, Apamea crenata, Apamea epomidion, Apamea furva, Apamea lithoxylaea, Apamea monoglypha, Apamea oblonga, Apamea remissa, Apamea scolopacina, Apamea sordens, Apamea sublustris, Apamea unanimis, Apechthis compunctor, Apechthis quadridentata, Apechthis rufata, Apeira syringaria, Apera spica-venti, Aphanes arvensis, Aphanes arvensis agg., Aphanes australis, Aphantopus hyperantus, Aphelia paleana, Aphelia unitana, Aphidecta obliterata, Aphididae, Aphidius ervi, Aphis, Aphis (Aphis) fabae, Aphodius (Acrossus) rufipes, Aphodius (Agrilinus) rufus, Aphodius (Aphodius) fimetarius, Aphodius (Chilothorax) distinctus, Aphodius (Melinopterus) prodromus, Aphodius (Melinopterus) sphacelatus, Aphodius (Planolinus) borealis, Aphodius (Teuchestes) fossor, Aphodius (Volinus) sticticus, Aphomia sociella, Aphrodes, Aphrodes bicincta, Aphrodes makarovi, Aphrophora, Aphrophora alni, Aphthona atrocaerulea, Aphthona lutescens, Aphthona nonstriata, Apiaceae, Apidae, Apiloscatopse picea, Apion, Apion frumentarium, Apis mellifera, Apium, Apium graveolens, Apium inundatum, Apium nodiflorum, Aplexa hypnorum, Aplocera, Aplocera efformata, Aplocera plagiata, Aplocera plagiata subsp. plagiata, Aplotarsus incanus, Apocheima hispidaria, Apodemus flavicollis, Apodemus sylvaticus, Apoderus coryli, Apodia bifractella, Apolygus lucorum, Apolygus spinolae, Aponogeton distachyos, Aporophyla lutulenta, Aporophyla nigra, Aporrectodea caliginosa, Aporrectodea longa, Aporus unicolor, Apotomis betuletana, Apotomis capreana, Apotomis turbidana, Appendiculella calostroma, Aproaerema anthyllidella, Aptenia cordifolia, Apterogenum ypsillon, Apteropeda orbiculata, Apus apus, Aquarius, Aquarius najas, Aquilegia, Aquilegia vulgaris, Arabidopsis thaliana, Arabis, Arabis glabra, Arabis hirsuta, Arachnopeziza aurelia, Arachnopeziza caesia, Arachnospila (Ammosphex) anceps, Arachnospila (Anoplochares) minutula, Aradus depressus, Aralia elata, Araneidae, Araneus, Araneus diadematus, Araneus marmoreus, Araneus quadratus, Araneus sturmi, Araneus triguttatus, Araniella, Araniella cucurbitina sensu lato, Araniella displicata, Araniella opisthographa, Araucaria araucana, Arbutus unedo, Archanara, Archanara dissoluta, Archarius pyrrhoceras, Archarius salicivorus, Archiearis parthenias, Archips crataegana, Archips podana, Archips xylosteana, Arcitalitrus dorrieni, Arctia caja, Arctia villica, Arctia villica subsp. britannica, Arctiidae, Arctium, Arctium lappa, Arctium lappa x minus = A. x nothum, Arctium minus, Arctium minus/nemorosum, Arctophila superbiens, Arcyria denudata, Arcyria nutans, Arcyria pomiformis, Ardea alba, Ardea cinerea, Ardea purpurea, Arenaria interpres, Arenaria serpyllifolia, Arenaria serpyllifolia sens.lat., Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. leptoclados, Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia, Arenicola marina, Arge, Arge cyanocrocea, Arge gracilicornis, Arge nigripes, Arge ochropus, Arge pagana, Argogorytes mystaceus, Argolamprotes micella, Argynnis, Argynnis aglaja, Argynnis aglaja subsp. aglaja, Argynnis paphia, Argyra argentina, Argyra argyria, Argyra ilonae, Argyra leucocephala, Argyresthia albistria, Argyresthia bonnetella, Argyresthia brockeella, Argyresthia curvella, Argyresthia dilectella, Argyresthia goedartella, Argyresthia ivella, Argyresthia pruniella, Argyresthia semifusca, Argyresthia sorbiella, Argyresthia spinosella, Argyresthia trifasciata, Argyroneta aquatica, Argyropelecus olfersii, Arhopalus rusticus, Arianta arbustorum, Aricia agestis, Arion (Arion) ater, Arion (Arion) rufus, Arion (Carinarion) fasciatus, Arion (Kobeltia) distinctus, Arion (Kobeltia) hortensis, Arion (Kobeltia) intermedius, Arion (Kobeltia) owenii, Arion (Mesarion) subfuscus, Arion ater agg., Arion circumscriptus agg., Arion hortensis agg., Aristotelia ericinella, Armadillidium depressum, Armadillidium nasatum, Armadillidium vulgare, Armeria maritima, Armillaria, Armillaria cepistipes, Armillaria gallica, Armillaria lutea, Armillaria mellea, Armillaria ostoyae, Armoracia rusticana, Arocatus, Aromia moschata, Arrhenatherum elatius, Artemisia, Artemisia absinthium, Artemisia biennis, Artemisia vulgaris, Arthaldeus pascuellus, Arthonia apotheciorum, Arthonia punctiformis, Arthonia radiata, Arthonia spadicea, Arthopyrenia analepta, Arthopyrenia punctiformis, Arum, Arum italicum, Arum maculatum, Arvicola amphibius, Asaphes suspensus, Asaphes vulgaris, Asaphidion curtum, Asaphidion flavipes, Asarina procumbens, Ascobolus equinus, Ascocoryne cylichnium, Ascocoryne sarcoides, Ascodichaena rugosa, Ascomycota, Ascophyllum nodosum, Ascophyllum nodosum var. mackayi, Asellidae, Asellus, Asellus (Asellus) aquaticus, Ashfordia granulata, Asilus crabroniformis, Asio flammeus, Asio otus, Asparagopsis, Asparagus officinalis, Asperula cynanchica, Aspicilia contorta subsp. hoffmanniana, Aspidapion (Koestlinia) aeneum, Aspilapteryx tringipennella, Aspitates ochrearia, Aspleniaceae, Asplenium, Asplenium adiantum-nigrum, Asplenium marinum, Asplenium obovatum, Asplenium ruta-muraria, Asplenium trichomanes, Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens, Assara terebrella, Astacus astacus, Astacus leptodactylus, Asteia amoena, Asteia concinna, Aster, Aster agg., Aster amellus, Aster novi-belgii, Aster novi-belgii x lanceolatus = A. x salignus, Aster tripolium, Aster tripolium var. discoideus, Asteraceae, Asteroscopus sphinx, Asthena albulata, Astraeus hygrometricus, Astragalus glycyphyllos, Atelestus pulicarius, Atethmia centrago, Athalia, Athalia circularis, Athalia cordata, Athalia liberta, Athalia rosae, Athallia holocarpa, Athelia epiphylla, Athene noctua, Atheta crassicornis, Atheta harwoodi, Atheta ravilla, Atheta vaga, Atheta xanthopus, Athous (Athous) haemorrhoidalis, Athous (Athous) vittatus, Athous (Orthathous) bicolor, Athrips mouffetella, Athripsodes aterrimus, Athrycia trepida, Athyrium, Athyrium filix-femina, Atolmis rubricollis, Atrecus affinis, Atrichomalus trianellatus, Atrichum, Atrichum undulatum, Atriplex, Atriplex glabriuscula, Atriplex longipes, Atriplex patula, Atriplex portulacoides, Atriplex prostrata, Atriplex prostrata agg., Atropa, Atropa belladonna, Attagenus pellio, Attelabus nitens, Atypophthalmus inustus, Atypus affinis, Aubrieta deltoidea, Aucuba japonica, Aulacomnium palustre, Aulagromyza, Aulagromyza heringii, Aulagromyza populi, Aulagromyza populicola, Aulagromyza tridentata, Aulagromyza trivittata, Auricularia auricula-judae, Auricularia mesenterica, Auriculinella bidentata, Auriscalpium vulgare, Australoplana alba, Austrocedrus chilensis, Austrolimnophila ochracea, Austrominius modestus, Autographa gamma, Autographa jota, Autographa pulchrina, Avena, Avena fatua, Avena sativa, Aves, Axius stirhynchus, Axylia putris, Aythya, Aythya affinis, Aythya collaris, Aythya ferina, Aythya ferina/fuligula agg., Aythya fuligula, Aythya marila, Aythya marila x fuligula, Aythya nyroca, Azeca goodalli, Azelia cilipes, Azelia nebulosa, Azolla, Azolla filiculoides, Baccha, Baccha elongata, Bactra furfurana, Bactra lancealana, Bactra robustana, Bactridium flavum, Badhamia affinis, Badhamia panicea, Badister, Badister (Badister) bullatus, Badister (Badister) unipustulatus, Baeospora myosura, Baetidae, Baetis, Baetis muticus, Baetis rhodani, Baetis scambus, Baldellia ranunculoides, Balea (Balea) perversa, Balea (Balea) sarsii, Ballota nigra, Bambusa, Barbarea, Barbarea verna, Barbarea vulgaris, Barbastella barbastellus, Barbatula barbatula, Barbula convoluta, Barbula sardoa, Barbula unguiculata, Bartramia longicauda, Barypeithes (Exomias) pellucidus, Basidioradulum radula, Bassia scoparia, Bathyomphalus contortus, Bathyphantes gracilis, Batia lambdella, Batia lunaris, Batophila rubi, Batrachedra praeangusta, Battarrea phalloides, Bdellidae, Beckerina umbrimargo, Bedellia somnulentella, Bellardia pandia, Bellardia vulgaris, Bellis perennis, Belonidium sulphureum, Belyta forticornis, Belyta rugosicollis, Bembecia ichneumoniformis, Bembidion (Bembidion) quadrimaculatum, Bembidion (Diplocampa) assimile, Bembidion (Emphanes) minimum, Bembidion (Metallina) lampros, Bembidion (Metallina) properans, Bembidion (Notaphus) varium, Bembidion (Ocydromus) tetracolum, Bembidion (Philochthus) aeneum, Bembidion (Philochthus) biguttatum, Bembidion (Philochthus) guttula, Bembidion (Philochthus) iricolor, Bembidion (Philochthus) lunulatum, Bembidion (Phyla) obtusum, Bena bicolorana, Berberis, Berberis aggregata, Berberis darwinii, Berberis vulgaris, Bergenia, Bergenia crassifolia, Beris chalybata, Beris clavipes, Beris geniculata, Beris morrisii, Beris vallata, Berosus (Berosus) affinis, Berosus (Berosus) signaticollis, Bertia moriformis var. moriformis, Berula erecta, Berytinus, Beta vulgaris, Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima, Betula, Betula papyrifera, Betula pendula, Betula pubescens, Betula pubescens subsp. pubescens, Betula utilis, Betulaceae, Bibio johannis, Bibio marci, Bibionidae, Bicellaria vana, Bidens frondosa, Bidens tripartita, Bilimbia sabuletorum, Biorhiza pallida, Biphyllus lunatus, Biscogniauxia nummularia, Bisnius sordidus, Bisporella citrina, Bisporella sulfurina, Biston betularia, Biston betularia form carbonaria, Biston strataria, Bithia spreta, Bithynia leachii, Bithynia tentaculata, Bitoma crenata, Bivalvia, Bjerkandera, Bjerkandera adusta, Bjerkandera fumosa, Blackstonia perfoliata, Blacus ruficornis, Blaniulus guttulatus, Blaps mucronata, Blastenia crenularia, Blastobasis adustella, Blastobasis lacticolella, Blastodacna atra, Blastodacna hellerella, Blattella germanica, Blechnum spicant, Blysmus compressus, Boeremia hedericola, Bohemannia pulverosella, Bohemannia quadrimaculella, Bolbitius reticulatus, Bolbitius titubans, Bolbitius titubans var. titubans, Bolboschoenus maritimus, Boletales, Boletina dubia, Boletus badius, Boletus chrysenteron, Boletus cisalpinus, Boletus edulis, Boletus luridus, Boletus porosporus, Boletus pulverulentus, Boletus queletii, Boletus radicans, Boletus subtomentosus, Bolitochara obliqua, Bolitophila cinerea, Bolitophila modesta, Bolitophila occlusa, Bolitophila saundersii, Boloria euphrosyne, Boloria selene, Bombus, Bombus (Bombus) lucorum, Bombus (Bombus) terrestris, Bombus (Megabombus) hortorum, Bombus (Megabombus) ruderatus, Bombus (Melanobombus) lapidarius, Bombus (Psithyrus), Bombus (Psithyrus) barbutellus, Bombus (Psithyrus) campestris, Bombus (Psithyrus) rupestris, Bombus (Psithyrus) sylvestris, Bombus (Psithyrus) vestalis, Bombus (Pyrobombus) hypnorum, Bombus (Pyrobombus) pratorum, Bombus (Thoracobombus) humilis, Bombus (Thoracobombus) muscorum, Bombus (Thoracobombus) pascuorum, Bombus (Thoracobombus) ruderarius, Bombus (Thoracobombus) sylvarum, Bombycilla garrulus, Bombylius, Bombylius canescens, Bombylius discolor, Bombylius major, Borago officinalis, Borkhausenia fuscescens, Botanophila brunneilinea, Botanophila fugax, Botanophila lobata, Botanophila striolata, Botanophila varicolor, Botaurus stellaris, Botrychium lunaria, Botryobasidium aureum, Botryolepraria lesdainii, Boudinotiana notha, Bovista nigrescens, Bovista plumbea, Brachicoma devia, Brachmia blandella, Brachycaudus (Acaudus) cardui, Brachyglottis compacta x laxifolia = B. 'Sunshine', Brachylomia viminalis, Brachyopa scutellaris, Brachypalpoides lentus, Brachypalpus laphriformis, Brachypodium pinnatum, Brachypodium sylvaticum, Brachypterus glaber, Brachypterus urticae, Brachytheciastrum velutinum, Brachythecium, Brachythecium albicans, Brachythecium mildeanum, Brachythecium rivulare, Brachythecium rutabulum, Brachytron pratense, Bracon terebella, Bracon variator, Braconidae, Bradycellus harpalinus, Bradycellus verbasci, Bradysia fungicola, Bradysia giraudii, Bradysia nitidicollis, Bradysia tilicola, Branta, Branta bernicla, Branta bernicla subsp. bernicla, Branta bernicla subsp. hrota, Branta canadensis, Branta leucopsis, Branta ruficollis, Brassica, Brassica juncea, Brassica napus, Brassica napus subsp. oleifera, Brassica nigra, Brassica oleracea, Brassica rapa, Brassica rapa subsp. campestris, Brassicaceae, Brefeldia maxima, Bremia lactucae, Brevicellicium olivascens, Brevicornu fissicauda, Brevicornu griseicolle, Brevicornu sericoma, Briza maxima, Briza media, Bromopsis erecta, Bromopsis ramosa, Bromus, Bromus commutatus, Bromus diandrus, Bromus hordeaceus, Bromus hordeaceus subsp. ferronii, Bromus hordeaceus subsp. hordeaceus, Bromus hordeaceus x lepidus = B. x pseudothominei, Bromus lepidus, Bromus madritensis, Bromus racemosus, Bromus secalinus, Bromus sterilis, Brontaea humilis, Bruchidius, Bruchidius varius, Bruchus atomarius, Bruchus loti, Bruchus rufimanus, Bruchus rufipes, Brunnera macrophylla, Bryaxis curtisii, Bryocoris pteridis, Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum, Bryonia dioica, Bryophila domestica, Bryophyta, Bryopsida, Bryotropha, Bryotropha affinis, Bryotropha basaltinella, Bryotropha domestica, Bryotropha senectella, Bryotropha terrella, Bryum, Bryum argenteum, Bryum bicolor, Bryum caespiticium, Bryum capillare, Bryum capillare var. capillare, Bryum dichotomum, Bryum pallens, Bryum rubens, Buathra laborator, Bubo bubo, Bubulcus ibis, Buccinum undatum, Bucculatrix, Bucculatrix cidarella, Bucculatrix maritima, Bucculatrix nigricomella, Bucculatrix thoracella, Bucculatrix ulmella, Bucephala clangula, Buddelundiella cataractae, Buddleja, Buddleja davidii, Buellia aethalea, Buellia ocellata, Buellia stellulata, Bufo bufo, Bupalus piniaria, Bupleurum tenuissimum, Burhinus oedicnemus, Buteo, Buteo buteo, Butomus umbellatus, Buxus balearica, Buxus sempervirens, Byrrhus pilula, Byssocorticium efibulatum, Byssomerulius corium, Byturus ochraceus, Byturus tomentosus, Cabera exanthemata, Cabera pusaria, Cacoecimorpha pronubana, Cacopsylla ambigua, Cacopsylla melanoneura, Caenis, Caenis horaria, Caenis luctuosa, Caenis macrura, Caenis robusta, Cafius xantholoma, Cairina moschata, Calamagrostis epigejos, Calameuta filiformis, Calameuta pallipes, Calamoncosis aprica, Calamotropha paludella, Calathus (Amphigynus) rotundicollis, Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes, Calathus (Calathus) melanocephalus, Calcarius lapponicus, Calendula officinalis, Caliadurgus fasciatellus, Calidris alba, Calidris alpina, Calidris bairdii, Calidris canutus, Calidris ferruginea, Calidris fuscicollis, Calidris maritima, Calidris melanotos, Calidris minuta, Calidris pugnax, Calidris pusilla, Calidris temminckii, Caliroa annulipes, Caliroa cerasi, Callicorixa praeusta, Calliergonella, Calliergonella cuspidata, Callimorpha dominula, Calliopum elisae, Calliopum simillimum, Calliphora vicina, Calliphora vomitoria, Calliphoridae, Callisto denticulella, Calliteara pudibunda, Callitriche, Callitriche aggregate, Callitriche hamulata, Callitriche obtusangula, Callitriche platycarpa, Callitriche stagnalis, Callitriche stagnalis sensu lato, Callome multipartita, Callophrys rubi, Calloria neglecta, Calluna vulgaris, Calocedrus decurrens, Calocera cornea, Calocera viscosa, Calocoris, Calocoris (Calocoris) roseomaculatus, Calocybe gambosa, Calodromius spilotus, Calogaya decipiens, Calomyxa metallica, Caloplaca, Caloplaca alociza, Caloplaca aurea, Caloplaca austrocitrina, Caloplaca ceracea, Caloplaca cerina var. cerina, Caloplaca cerinella, Caloplaca dalmatica, Caloplaca limonia, Caloplaca marmorata, Caloplaca ochracea, Caloplaca saxicola, Caloplaca teicholyta, Caloplaca variabilis, Caloplaca xantholyta, Calopteryx, Calopteryx splendens, Calopteryx virgo, Caloptilia, Caloptilia alchimiella, Caloptilia azaleella, Caloptilia betulicola, Caloptilia cuculipennella, Caloptilia elongella, Caloptilia hauderi, Caloptilia populetorum, Caloptilia robustella, Caloptilia rufipennella, Caloptilia semifascia, Caloptilia stigmatella, Caltha palustris, Calvatia gigantea, Calvia quattuordecimguttata, Calycina herbarum, Calypogeia arguta, Calyptella campanula, Calyptella capula, Calystegia, Calystegia sepium, Calystegia sepium sens.lat., Calystegia sepium subsp. sepium, Calystegia sepium x silvatica = C. x lucana, Calystegia silvatica, Calystegia soldanella, Camarophyllopsis atropuncta, Camelina sativa, Cameraria ohridella, Camilla glabra, Campaea margaritaria, Campanula, Campanula glomerata, Campanula latifolia, Campanula persicifolia, Campanula portenschlagiana, Campanula poscharskyana, Campanula rapunculoides, Campanula rotundifolia, Campanula trachelium, Campichoeta obscuripennis, Campiglossa malaris, Campiglossa plantaginis, Campodea, Campoletis annulata, Campoplex eudoniae, Campsicnemus curvipes, Campsicnemus loripes, Campsicnemus scambus, Camptogramma bilineata, Camptogramma bilineata subsp. bilineata, Campylium stellatum, Campyloneura virgula, Campylopus flexuosus, Campylopus introflexus, Campylopus pyriformis, Cancer pagurus, Candelariella aurella, Candelariella aurella f. aurella, Candelariella medians f. medians, Candelariella reflexa, Candelariella vitellina, Candelariella vitellina f. vitellina, Candelariella xanthostigma, Candidula gigaxii, Candidula intersecta, Cannabis sativa, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharellus tubaeformis, Cantharidae, Cantharis cryptica, Cantharis decipiens, Cantharis fusca, Cantharis lateralis, Cantharis livida, Cantharis nigra, Cantharis nigricans, Cantharis pallida, Cantharis pellucida, Cantharis rufa, Cantharis rustica, Cantharis thoracica, Capperia britanniodactylus, Capra hircus, Capreolus capreolus, Caprimulgus europaeus, Capsella bursa-pastoris, Capsus ater, Capua vulgana, Carabidae, Carabus, Carabus (Carabus) granulatus, Carabus (Megodontus) violaceus, Carabus (Morphocarabus) monilis, Caradrina clavipalpis, Caradrina morpheus, Carassius auratus, Carcina quercana, Carcinus maenas, Cardamine, Cardamine amara, Cardamine bulbifera, Cardamine flexuosa, Cardamine hirsuta, Cardamine impatiens, Cardamine pratensis, Cardiophorus gramineus, Carduelis, Carduelis carduelis, Carduus crispus, Carduus nutans, Carduus tenuiflorus, Carex, Carex acuta, Carex acutiformis, Carex arenaria, Carex caryophyllea, Carex digitata, Carex distans, Carex disticha, Carex divulsa, Carex divulsa subsp. divulsa, Carex echinata, Carex elata, Carex extensa, Carex flacca, Carex hirta, Carex hostiana, Carex humilis, Carex laevigata, Carex leporina, Carex montana, Carex muricata, Carex nigra, Carex otrubae, Carex pallescens, Carex panicea, Carex pendula, Carex pilulifera, Carex pseudocyperus, Carex pulicaris, Carex remota, Carex riparia, Carex rostrata, Carex spicata, Carex strigosa, Carex sylvatica, Carex vesicaria, Carex viridula, Carex viridula subsp. brachyrrhyncha, Carex viridula subsp. oedocarpa, Carex viridula subsp. viridula, Carlina vulgaris, Carpatolechia alburnella, Carpatolechia fugitivella, Carpinus, Carpinus betulus, Carthamus tinctorius, Cartodere (Aridius) nodifer, Carum carvi, Carychium minimum, Carychium minimum agg., Carychium tridentatum, Caryocolum, Caryocolum viscariella, Cassida flaveola, Cassida murraea, Cassida rubiginosa, Cassida vibex, Cassida viridis, Castanea sativa, Catabrosa aquatica, Cataclysta lemnata, Catalpa bignonioides, Catapodium marinum, Catapodium rigidum, Catapyrenium squamulosum, Catarhoe cuculata, Catarhoe rubidata, Catillaria atomarioides, Catillaria chalybeia, Catillaria chalybeia var. chalybeia, Catillaria lenticularis, Catillaria nigroclavata, Catocala nupta, Catops chrysomeloides, Catops nigrita, Catoptria falsella, Catoptria pinella, Cauchas fibulella, Cauchas rufimitrella, Cecidomyiidae, Cecidophyes galii, Cecropis daurica, Cedestis subfasciella, Cedrus, Cedrus atlantica, Cedrus deodara, Cedrus libani, Celaena leucostigma subsp. leucostigma, Celastrina argiolus, Celypha cespitana, Celypha lacunana, Celypha rivulana, Celypha striana, Celypha woodiana, Centaurea, Centaurea cyanus, Centaurea montana, Centaurea nigra, Centaurea scabiosa, Centaurium, Centaurium erythraea, Centaurium pulchellum, Centranthus ruber, Centrotus cornutus, Cepaea, Cepaea (Cepaea) hortensis, Cepaea (Cepaea) nemoralis, Cephalaria gigantea, Cephalops pannonicus, Cephalops varipes, Cephalozia bicuspidata, Cephaloziella, Cephaloziella hampeana, Cephennium gallicum, Cephus spinipes, Cepphis advenaria, Cepphus grylle, Ceraclea senilis, Cerambycidae, Ceramica pisi, Cerapteryx graminis, Cerastis rubricosa, Cerastium, Cerastium arvense, Cerastium diffusum, Cerastium fontanum, Cerastium fontanum subsp. holosteoides, Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare, Cerastium glomeratum, Cerastium pumilum, Cerastium semidecandrum, Cerastium tomentosum, Ceratapion (Acanephodus) onopordi, Ceratapion (Ceratapion) carduorum, Ceratina (Euceratina) cyanea, Ceratinella brevipes, Ceratiomyxa, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa var. fruticulosa, Ceratocapnos claviculata, Ceratodon purpureus, Ceratophyllum, Ceratophyllum demersum, Ceratophyllum submersum, Ceratopogonidae, Cerceris rybyensis, Cercidiphyllum, Cercidospora epipolytropa, Cercis siliquastrum, Cercopidae, Cercopis vulnerata, Cercospora scandens, Cercyon, Cercyon (Cercyon) convexiusculus, Cercyon (Cercyon) impressus, Cercyon (Cercyon) marinus, Cercyon (Cercyon) obsoletus, Cercyon (Cercyon) quisquilius, Cerinthe major, Ceriporia reticulata, Ceriporiopsis pannocincta, Cernuella (Cernuella) virgata, Cerodontha atra, Cerodontha bimaculata, Cerodontha biseta, Cerodontha capitata, Cerodontha denticornis, Cerodontha iridis, Cerodontha lateralis, Cerodontha luctuosa, Cerodontha morosa, Cerodontha spinata, Ceroxys urticae, Cerrena unicolor, Certhia familiaris, Cerura vinula, Cervidae, Cervus elaphus, Cerylon ferrugineum, Cetema elongatum, Cetema neglectum, Cetema simile, Ceterach officinarum, Cetonia aurata, Cettia cetti, Ceutorhynchus assimilis, Ceutorhynchus contractus, Ceutorhynchus erysimi, Ceutorhynchus obstrictus, Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus, Chaenomeles speciosa, Chaenorhinum minus, Chaenorhinum origanifolium, Chaenotheca ferruginea, Chaerophyllum temulum, Chaetocnema concinna, Chaetocnema confusa, Chaetocnema hortensis, Chaetosphaerella phaeostroma, Chaetostomella cylindrica, Chalarus spurius, Chalcididae, Chalciporus piperatus, Chalcis sispes, Chalcosyrphus nemorum, Chamaecyparis, Chamaecyparis lawsoniana, Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Erecta Viridis', Chamaecyparis pisifera, Chamaemelum nobile, Chamaemyia aridella, Chamaemyia herbarum, Chamaemyia polystigma, Chamaepsila bicolor, Chamaepsila persimilis, Chamaepsila rosae preocc., Chamerion angustifolium, Chaoboridae, Chaoborus, Chaoborus crystallinus, Chara, Chara aculeolata, Chara contraria, Chara globularis sensu lato, Chara virgata, Chara vulgaris, Charadriidae, Charadrius dubius, Charadrius hiaticula, Charagmus griseus, Charanyca trigrammica, Charissa obscurata, Charophyta, Chartoscirta cincta, Chartoscirta cocksii, Cheilosia albitarsis, Cheilosia bergenstammi, Cheilosia griseiventris, Cheilosia illustrata, Cheilosia impressa, Cheilosia lasiopa, Cheilosia latifrons, Cheilosia pagana, Cheilosia proxima, Cheilosia psilophthalma, Cheilosia ranunculi, Cheilosia scutellata, Cheilosia soror, Cheilosia suppr., Cheilosia urbana, Cheilosia variabilis, Cheilosia vernalis, Cheilosia vulpina, Cheilothela chloropus, Cheilotrichia cinerascens, Cheilymenia granulata, Chelidonium majus, Chelifera precatoria, Chelostoma florisomne, Chenopodium, Chenopodium album, Chenopodium album agg., Chenopodium bonus-henricus, Chenopodium ficifolium, Chenopodium murale, Chenopodium polyspermum, Chenopodium rubrum, Chernes cimicoides, Chiasmia clathrata, Chiasmia clathrata subsp. clathrata, Chilacis typhae, Chilo phragmitella, Chilocorus bipustulatus, Chilocorus renipustulatus, Chilodes maritima, Chilopoda, Chirocephalus diaphanus, Chironomidae, Chironomus, Chironomus longistylus, Chironomus luridus, Chironomus plumosus, Chiroptera, Chirosia betuleti, Chirosia grossicauda, Chirosia histricina, Chlidonias leucopterus, Chlidonias niger, Chloriona dorsata, Chloriona glaucescens, Chloriona unicolor, Chloris chloris, Chlorociboria aeruginascens, Chlorociboria aeruginosa, Chloroclysta miata, Chloroclysta siterata, Chloroclystis v-ata, Chloromyia formosa, Chlorophyllum brunneum, Chlorophyllum olivieri, Chlorophyllum rachodes, Chloropidae, Chlorops calceatus, Chlorops hypostigma, Chlorops pumilionis, Chlorops rufinus, Chlorops scalaris, Chlorops serenus, Chlorops speciosus, Choerades marginatus, Choisya ternata, Chondrostereum purpureum, Chorisops nagatomii, Chorisops tibialis, Chorthippus, Chorthippus albomarginatus, Chorthippus brunneus, Chorthippus parallelus, Chroicocephalus ridibundus, Chromatomyia, Chromatomyia centaurii, Chromatomyia horticola, Chromatomyia lonicerae, Chromatomyia milii, Chromatomyia nigra, Chromatomyia primulae, Chromatomyia ramosa, Chromatomyia scolopendri, Chromatomyia syngenesiae, Chromocyphella muscicola, Chroococcus, Chroogomphus rutilus, Chrysis, Chrysis angustula, Chrysis ignita, Chrysis ruddii, Chrysogaster hirtella, Chrysogaster solstitialis, Chrysolina, Chrysolina americana, Chrysolina herbacea, Chrysolina hyperici, Chrysolina oricalcia, Chrysolina polita, Chrysolina staphylaea, Chrysolina varians, Chrysolophus pictus, Chrysomela, Chrysomela populi, Chrysomelidae, Chrysopa, Chrysopa pallens, Chrysopa perla, Chrysoperla carnea group, Chrysoperla lucasina, Chrysopidae, Chrysopilus asiliformis, Chrysopilus cristatus, Chrysops caecutiens, Chrysops relictus, Chrysosplenium alternifolium, Chrysosplenium oppositifolium, Chrysoteuchia culmella, Chrysotoxum bicinctum, Chrysotoxum cautum, Chrysotoxum elegans, Chrysotoxum festivum, Chrysotropia ciliata, Chrysotus, Chrysotus blepharosceles, Chrysotus cupreus, Chrysotus femoratus, Chrysotus gramineus, Chrysotus neglectus, Chthonius (Chthonius), Chyliza extenuata, Chyliza leptogaster, Cicadella viridis, Cicadellidae, Cicadula persimilis, Cicadula quadrinotata, Cicerbita macrophylla, Cichorium intybus, Cicindela campestris, Ciconia ciconia, Cidaria fulvata, Cilea silphoides, Cilix glaucata, Cinclus cinclus, Cionus hortulanus, Cionus scrophulariae, Cionus tuberculosus, Circaea lutetiana, Circinaria caesiocinerea, Circinaria calcarea, Circinaria contorta, Circus, Circus aeruginosus, Circus cyaneus, Cirrhia gilvago, Cirrhia icteritia, Cirrhia ocellaris, Cirriphyllum piliferum, Cirsium, Cirsium acaule, Cirsium arvense, Cirsium dissectum, Cirsium eriophorum, Cirsium palustre, Cirsium vulgare, Cirsium vulgare x acaule = C. x sabaudum, Cistogaster globosa, Cistus, Cixius nervosus, Cixius remotus, Cladius (Cladius) pectinicornis, Cladius (Priophorus) brullei, Cladius (Priophorus) pallipes, Cladocera, Cladonia, Cladonia cervicornis, Cladonia chlorophaea, Cladonia chlorophaea sensu lato, Cladonia coniocraea, Cladonia convoluta, Cladonia fimbriata, Cladonia furcata, Cladonia furcata subsp. furcata, Cladonia pocillum, Cladonia polydactyla var. polydactyla, Cladonia portentosa, Cladonia pyxidata, Cladonia ramulosa, Cladonia rangiformis, Cladonia subcervicornis, Cladophora, Clangula hyemalis, Clausilia (Clausilia) bidentata, Clauzadea immersa, Clauzadea metzleri, Clauzadea monticola, Clavaria acuta, Clavaria asperulispora, Clavaria falcata, Clavaria fragilis, Clavaria fumosa, Claviceps purpurea, Claviceps purpurea var. purpurea, Claviceps purpurea var. spartinae, Clavigesta purdeyi, Clavulina cinerea, Clavulina coralloides, Clavulina rugosa, Clavulinopsis corniculata, Clavulinopsis fusiformis, Clavulinopsis helvola, Clavulinopsis laeticolor, Clavulinopsis luteoalba, Claytonia perfoliata, Cleigastra apicalis, Clematis, Clematis armandii, Clematis vitalba, Cleorodes lichenaria, Clepsis consimilana, Clepsis spectrana, Cleptes semiauratus, Clerodendrum, Clinopodium, Clinopodium acinos, Clinopodium ascendens, Clinopodium vulgare, Cliostomum griffithii, Clitocybe, Clitocybe agrestis, Clitocybe amarescens, Clitocybe angustissima, Clitocybe candicans, Clitocybe costata, Clitocybe dealbata, Clitocybe dicolor, Clitocybe ditopa, Clitocybe fragrans, Clitocybe geotropa, Clitocybe gibba, Clitocybe hydrogramma, Clitocybe infundibuliformis, Clitocybe marginella, Clitocybe metachroa, Clitocybe nebularis, Clitocybe obsoleta, Clitocybe odora, Clitocybe phaeophthalma, Clitocybe phyllophila, Clitocybe rivulosa, Clitopilus hobsonii, Clitopilus prunulus, Clivina fossor, Cloeon dipterum, Cloeon simile, Clostera curtula, Closterium, Closterotomus fulvomaculatus, Closterotomus norwegicus, Clubiona brevipes, Clubiona comta, Clubiona corticalis, Clubiona reclusa, Clubiona subtilis, Clubiona terrestris, Clusia flava, Clusiodes albimanus, Clusiodes gentilis, Clytocerus (Boreoclytocerus) ocellaris, Clytra quadripunctata, Clytus arietis, Cnemacantha muscaria, Cnephalocotes obscurus, Cnephasia, Cnephasia asseclana, Cnephasia communana, Cnephasia incertana, Cnephasia longana, Cnephasia pasiuana, Cnephasia stephensiana, Coccidula rufa, Coccidula scutellata, Coccinella septempunctata, Coccinella undecimpunctata, Coccinellidae, Coccothraustes coccothraustes, Cochlearia anglica, Cochlearia danica, Cochlearia officinalis, Cochlearia officinalis sens.lat., Cochlicella (Cochlicella) acuta, Cochlicopa, Cochlicopa cf. lubrica, Cochlicopa cf. lubricella, Cochlicopa lubrica agg., Cochliobolus verruculosus, Cochlodina (Cochlodina) laminata, Cochylidia rupicola, Cochylimorpha straminea, Cochylis atricapitana, Cochylis dubitana, Cochylis hybridella, Cochylis molliculana, Cochylis nana, Cochylis roseana, Codrus formicarius, Coelinidea nigra, Coeliodes rana, Coelioxys, Coelioxys (Coelioxys) elongata, Coelioxys (Coelioxys) inermis, Coelopa frigida, Coelosia flava, Coelostoma orbiculare, Coelotes atropos, Coenagrion, Coenagrion puella, Coenagrion pulchellum, Coenagrionidae, Coenia curvicauda, Coenia palustris, Coenobia rufa, Coenonympha pamphilus pamphilus, Coenosia agromyzina, Coenosia atra, Coenosia femoralis, Coenosia infantula, Coenosia mollicula, Coenosia pedella, Coenosia pumila, Coenosia testacea, Coenosia tigrina, Colchicum autumnale, Coleophora, Coleophora albicosta, Coleophora albidella, Coleophora albitarsella, Coleophora alcyonipennella, Coleophora alcyonipennella/frischella, Coleophora alticolella, Coleophora anatipennella, Coleophora argentula, Coleophora atriplicis, Coleophora badiipennella, Coleophora betulella, Coleophora caespititiella, Coleophora conyzae, Coleophora currucipennella, Coleophora deauratella, Coleophora discordella, Coleophora flavipennella, Coleophora follicularis, Coleophora frischella, Coleophora glaucicolella, Coleophora gryphipennella, Coleophora ibipennella, Coleophora limosipennella, Coleophora lineolea, Coleophora lusciniaepennella, Coleophora lutarea, Coleophora lutipennella, Coleophora lutipennella/flavipennella, Coleophora mayrella, Coleophora ochrea, Coleophora otidipennella, Coleophora peribenanderi, Coleophora potentillae, Coleophora salicorniae, Coleophora saxicolella, Coleophora serratella, Coleophora spinella, Coleophora striatipennella, Coleophora sylvaticella, Coleophora taeniipennella, Coleophora trifolii, Coleophora virgaureae, Coleoptera, Coleosporium tussilaginis, Colias croceus, Collema auriforme, Collema crispum, Collema crispum var. crispum, Collema cristatum var. cristatum, Collema cristatum var. marginale, Collema tenax var. tenax, Collembola, Colletes (Colletes) daviesanus, Colletes (Colletes) hederae, Colletes (Colletes) similis, Collinsia inerrans, Colobaea bifasciella, Colobaea distincta, Colobaea punctata, Colocasia coryli, Colostygia multistrigaria, Colostygia olivata, Colostygia pectinataria, Colotois pennaria, Columba livia, Columba oenas, Columba palumbus, Columella edentula agg., Colutea, Colutea arborescens, Colymbetes fuscus, Colymbetinae, Comatricha nigra, Comibaena bajularia, Commophila aeneana, Compsidolon (Coniortodes) salicellum, Conicera dauci, Coniferophyta, Coniophora puteana, Coniopterygidae, Conioscinella frontella, Conioscinella gallarum, Conistra ligula, Conistra rubiginea, Conistra vaccinii, Conium maculatum, Conocephalum conicum, Conocephalus, Conocephalus dorsalis, Conocephalus fuscus, Conocybe, Conocybe aporos, Conocybe arrhenii, Conocybe brachypodii, Conocybe brunnea, Conocybe fuscimarginata, Conocybe juniana var. juniana, Conocybe pilosella, Conocybe plicatella, Conocybe pubescens, Conocybe pulchella, Conocybe rickeniana, Conocybe rickenii, Conocybe semiglobata, Conocybe siennophylla, Conocybe siliginea, Conocybe tenera, Conocybe velata, Conocybe vestita, Conomelus anceps, Conopalpus testaceus, Conopodium, Conopodium majus, Conops flavipes, Conops quadrifasciatus, Convallaria majalis, Convolvulus, Convolvulus arvensis, Conyza canadensis, Conyza floribunda, Conyza sumatrensis, Copepoda, Coprinellus callinus, Coprinellus disseminatus, Coprinellus domesticus, Coprinellus heterosetulosus, Coprinellus impatiens, Coprinellus micaceus, Coprinellus radians, Coprinellus xanthothrix, Coprinopsis atramentaria, Coprinopsis cordispora, Coprinopsis jonesii, Coprinopsis lagopus, Coprinopsis lagopus var. vacillans, Coprinopsis marcescibilis, Coprinopsis nivea, Coprinopsis radiata, Coprinus, Coprinus comatus, Coprinus cortinatus, Coprinus patouillardii, Coprinus plicatilis, Coprinus urticaecola, Coproica pusio, Coptotriche marginea, Coquillettidia richiardii, Cordilura albipes, Cordilura pubera, Cordilura pudica, Cordulegaster boltonii, Cordyceps militaris, Cordyla crassicornis, Cordyla fissa, Cordyline australis, Coreidae, Coremacera, Coremacera marginata, Coreus marginatus, Coriandrum sativum, Coriolaceae, Coriomeris denticulatus, Corixa, Corixa dentipes, Corixa panzeri, Corixa punctata, Corixidae, Corizus hyoscyami, Cornu aspersum, Cornus, Cornus alba, Cornus capitata, Cornus mas, Cornus sanguinea, Cornus sericea, Cortaderia, Cortaderia selloana, Cortinarius, Cortinarius acutus, Cortinarius anomalus, Cortinarius anthracinus, Cortinarius balaustinus, Cortinarius bibulus, Cortinarius bivelus, Cortinarius callochrous var. callochrous, Cortinarius casimiri, Cortinarius cinnamomeus, Cortinarius cisticola, Cortinarius croceus, Cortinarius decipiens, Cortinarius elegantissimus, Cortinarius flexipes, Cortinarius glaucopus, Cortinarius helobius, Cortinarius hinnuleus, Cortinarius imbutus, Cortinarius livido-ochraceus, Cortinarius ochroleucus, Cortinarius olivaceofuscus, Cortinarius pratensis, Cortinarius psammocephalus, Cortinarius purpurascens, Cortinarius rigens, Cortinarius rigidus, Cortinarius roseipes, Cortinarius sanguineus, Cortinarius saturninus, Cortinarius sodagnitus, Cortinarius subbalaustinus, Cortinarius umbrinolens, Cortinarius venetus, Corvus, Corvus corax, Corvus corone agg., Corvus corone subsp. corone, Corvus frugilegus, Corvus monedula, Corydalis, Corydalis cheilanthifolia, Corylus, Corylus avellana, Corylus colurna, Corylus maxima, Corynoptera flavicauda, Corynoptera forcipata, Corynoptera inundata, Cosmia affinis, Cosmia diffinis, Cosmia pyralina, Cosmia trapezina, Cosmopterix lienigiella, Cosmorhoe ocellata, Cosmos bipinnatus, Cotoneaster, Cotoneaster bullatus, Cotoneaster franchetii, Cotoneaster frigidus, Cotoneaster frigidus x salicifolius = C. x watereri, Cotoneaster horizontalis, Cotoneaster horizontalis agg., Cotoneaster microphyllus agg., Cotoneaster rehderi, Cotoneaster rotundifolius, Cotoneaster salicifolius x dammeri = C. 'Hybridus Pendulus', Cotoneaster simonsii, Cotoneaster sternianus, Cottus gobio, Coturnix coturnix, Craesus septentrionalis, Crambe maritima, Crambinae, Crambus lathoniellus, Crambus pascuella, Crambus perlella, Crambus pratella, Craneiobia corni, Crangon crangon, Crangonyx pseudogracilis, Craniophora ligustri, Crassa tinctella, Crassa unitella, Crassula helmsii, Crataegus, Crataegus crus-galli, Crataegus laevigata, Crataegus monogyna, Crataegus monogyna x laevigata = C. x media, Crataegus persimilis, Craterium minutum, Cratoneuron filicinum, Cratyna vagabunda, Creophilus maxillosus, Crepidodera aurata, Crepidodera aurea, Crepidodera plutus, Crepidotus applanatus, Crepidotus autochthonus, Crepidotus caspari, Crepidotus cesatii, Crepidotus cesatii var. subsphaerosporus, Crepidotus epibryus, Crepidotus luteolus, Crepidotus mollis, Crepidotus variabilis, Crepidotus versutus, Crepis, Crepis biennis, Crepis capillaris, Crepis vesicaria, Cribraria argillacea, Cribraria aurantiaca, Cribraria cancellata var. cancellata, Crinipellis scabella, Crioceris asparagi, Criorhina berberina, Criorhina floccosa, Criorhina ranunculi, Cristulariella depraedans, Crithmum maritimum, Crocallis elinguaria, Crocidosema plebejana, Crocosmia pottsii, Crocosmia pottsii x aurea = C. x crocosmiiflora, Crocus, Crocus angustifolius x flavus = C. x stellaris, Crocus nudiflorus, Crocus tommasinianus, Crocus vernus, Crossocerus, Crossocerus (Ablepharipus) podagricus, Crossocerus (Blepharipus) annulipes, Crossocerus (Blepharipus) megacephalus, Crossocerus (Blepharipus) nigritus, Crossocerus (Blepharipus) walkeri, Crossocerus (Crossocerus) distinguendus, Crossocerus (Crossocerus) elongatulus, Crossocerus (Cuphopterus) dimidiatus, Cruciata laevipes, Crudosilis ruficollis, Crunoecia irrorata, Cryphaea heteromalla, Cryphia muralis form impar, Cryphia muralis form muralis, Cryptarcha strigata, Crypteria limnophiloides, Cryptoblabes bistriga, Cryptoblabes gnidiella, Cryptocephalus, Cryptocephalus aureolus, Cryptocephalus bipunctatus, Cryptocephalus labiatus, Cryptocephalus moraei, Cryptocephalus pusillus, Cryptomeria japonica, Cryptonevra diadema, Cryptonevra flavitarsis, Cryptophagus dentatus, Cryptops hortensis, Cryptops parisi, Cryptosphaeria eunomia, Ctenidium molluscum, Ctenidium molluscum var. molluscum, Cteniopus sulphureus, Ctenocephalides felis subsp. felis, Ctenophora pectinicornis, Ctesias serra, Cucullia absinthii, Cucullia umbratica, Cucullia verbasci, Cuculus canorus, Culex, Culex pipiens, Culex territans, Culicidae, Culicoides, Culicoides achrayi, Culicoides dewulfi, Culicoides obsoletus, Culicoides pulicaris, Culicoides punctatus, Culicoides scoticus, Culiseta, Culiseta annulata, Cumminsiella mirabilissima, Cunctochrysa albolineata, Cupido minimus, Cupressaceae, Cupressus, Cupressus macrocarpa, Cupressus macrocarpa x Xanthocyparis nootkatensis = X Cuprocyparis leylandii, Cupressus sempervirens, Curculio glandium, Curculio nucum, Curculio venosus, Curculionidae, Curtonotus aulicus, Cuscuta, Cuscuta epithymum, Cuscuta europaea, Cyanistes caeruleus, Cyathus striatus, Cychrus caraboides, Cyclamen, Cyclamen hederifolium, Cyclamen persicum, Cyclolabus nigricollis, Cyclophora annularia, Cyclophora linearia, Cyclophora punctaria, Cyclopoida, Cyclops, Cyclosa conica, Cyclotella, Cydia amplana, Cydia fagiglandana, Cydia nigricana, Cydia pomonella, Cydia servillana, Cydia splendana, Cydia ulicetana, Cygnus, Cygnus atratus, Cygnus columbianus, Cygnus cygnus, Cygnus melanocorypha, Cygnus olor, Cylindrobasidium laeve, Cylindroiulus, Cylindroiulus caeruleocinctus, Cylindroiulus punctatus, Cyllecoris histrionius, Cymadothea trifolii, Cymatia coleoptrata, Cymbalaria muralis, Cymbiodyta marginellus, Cymus claviculus, Cymus glandicolor, Cymus melanocephalus, Cynara cardunculus, Cynipidae, Cynips longiventris, Cynodon dactylon, Cynoglossum officinale, Cynosurus cristatus, Cyperaceae, Cyperus eragrostis, Cyperus longus, Cyphon coarctatus, Cyphon laevipennis, Cyphon palustris, Cyphostethus tristriatus, Cyprinus carpio, Cypris, Cyrtogaster vulgaris, Cyrtomium, Cyrtomium falcatum, Cystoderma amianthinum, Cystodermella granulosa, Cystolepiota adulterina, Cystolepiota bucknallii, Cystolepiota hetieri, Cystolepiota seminuda, Cystolepiota sistrata, Cystopteris fragilis, Cytilus sericeus, Cytisus battandieri, Cytisus scoparius, Dacrymyces capitatus, Dacrymyces deliquescens, Dacrymyces stillatus, Dactylis, Dactylis glomerata, Dactylorhiza, Dactylorhiza fuchsii, Dactylorhiza fuchsii x maculata = D. x transiens, Dactylorhiza fuchsii x praetermissa = D. x grandis, Dactylorhiza maculata, Dactylorhiza maculata x praetermissa = D. x hallii, Dactylorhiza praetermissa, Daedalea quercina, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Daldinia concentrica, Dalopius marginatus, Dama dama, Danthonia decumbens, Daphne laureola, Daphnia, Daphnis nerii, Dasineura fraxinea, Dasineura fraxini, Dasineura ulmaria, Dasineura urticae, Dasiops mucronatus, Dasypsyllus (Dasypsyllus) gallinulae subsp. gallinulae, Dasysyrphus albostriatus, Dasysyrphus pinastri, Dasysyrphus tricinctus, Dasysyrphus venustus, Datonychus urticae, Datronia mollis, Datura stramonium, Daucus, Daucus carota, Daucus carota subsp. carota, Davidia involucrata, Deilephila elpenor, Deilephila porcellus, Deileptenia ribeata, Delia, Delia florilega, Delia lamelliseta, Delia platura, Delia radicum, Delichon urbicum, Delphax pulchellus, Delphinus delphis, Delplanqueia dilutella, Deltote pygarga, Demetrias (Demetrias) atricapillus, Dendrocerus aphidum, Dendrocoelum lacteum, Dendrocopos, Dendrocopos major, Dendrocopos minor, Dendrocygna bicolor, Dendrographa decolorans, Dendrothele acerina, Denticollis linearis, Denticucullus pygmina, Depressaria badiella, Depressaria daucella, Depressaria pimpinellae, Depressaria radiella, Depressaria ultimella, Deraeocoris, Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) flavilinea, Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) ruber, Deraeocoris (Knightocapsus) lutescens, Derbesia, Dermaptera, Dermatocarpon miniatum, Dermatocarpon miniatum var. miniatum, Dermestes (Dermestes) haemorrhoidalis, Dermestes (Dermestes) peruvianus, Dermoloma cuneifolium, Dermoloma josserandii, Deroceras (Deroceras) reticulatum, Deroceras invadens, Derocrepis rufipes, Deschampsia cespitosa, Deschampsia flexuosa, Desmidiaceae, Desmometopa sordida, Deuterosminthurus pallipes, Dexiosoma caninum, Diachrysia chrysitis, Diadegma majale, Diadegma semiclausum, Diadocidia ferruginosa, Diaea dorsata, Dialonectria episphaeria, Diaphora mendica, Diaporthe eres, Diaporthe impulsa, Diaporthe pustulata, Diaporthe samaricola, Diaporthe strumella, Diarsia brunnea, Diarsia dahlii, Diarsia mendica, Diarsia mendica subsp. mendica, Diarsia rubi, Diastata adusta, Diastata costata, Diastata fuscula, Diastrophus rubi, Diatoma, Diatrype stigma, Diatrypella favacea, Diatrypella quercina, Dicaelotus pumilus, Dichetophora obliterata, Dichochrysa flavifrons, Dichomeris alacella, Dichomeris marginella, Dichrorampha, Dichrorampha acuminatana, Dichrorampha aeratana, Dichrorampha alpinana, Dichrorampha flavidorsana, Dichrorampha petiverella, Dichrorampha plumbagana, Dichrorampha plumbana, Dichrorampha senectana, Dichrorampha sequana, Dichrorampha vancouverana, Dicraeus fennicus, Dicraeus ingratus, Dicraeus napaeus, Dicraeus scibilis, Dicraeus styriacus, Dicraeus tibialis, Dicraeus vagans, Dicranella heteromalla, Dicranella varia, Dicranocephalus medius, Dicranomyia chorea, Dicranomyia fusca, Dicranomyia melleicauda subsp. complicata, Dicranomyia mitis, Dicranomyia modesta, Dicranopalpus ramosus, Dicranota pavida, Dicranota subtilis, Dicranotropis hamata, Dicranoweisia cirrata, Dicranum scoparium, Dictyna arundinacea, Dicymbium nigrum, Dicyphus (Brachyceroea) annulatus, Dicyphus (Dicyphus) epilobii, Dicyphus (Dicyphus) errans, Dicyphus (Dicyphus) stachydis, Dicyrtomidae, Dicyrtomina, Dicyrtomina saundersi, Didea fasciata, Diderma hemisphaericum, Diderma spumarioides, Didymium difforme, Didymium squamulosum, Didymodon acutus, Didymodon fallax, Didymodon insulanus, Didymodon luridus, Didymodon tophaceus, Didymodon vinealis, Digitalis, Digitalis purpurea, Digitaria ischaemum, Digitaria sanguinalis, Digitivalva pulicariae, Diloba caeruleocephala, Dilophus febrilis, Dilta hibernica, Dimetrota atramentaria, Dinaraea aequata, Dioctria atricapilla, Dioctria linearis, Dioctria rufipes, Dioryctria abietella, Dioryctria schuetzeella, Dioscorea communis, Diplazon laetatorius, Diplazon pectoratorius, Diplocarpon mespili, Diplocarpon rosae, Diplocoelus fagi, Diploicia canescens, Diplolepis eglanteriae, Diplolepis rosae, Diplonevra funebris, Diplonevra nitidula, Diplonevra pilosella, Diplopoda, Diplostyla concolor, Diplotaxis, Diplotaxis erucoides, Diplotaxis muralis, Diplotaxis tenuifolia, Diplotaxis tenuisiliqua, Diplotomma alboatrum, Diplotomma hedinii, Diplotomma venustum, Diplotoxa messoria, Dipogon (Deuteragenia) variegatus, Dipsacus, Dipsacus fullonum, Dipsacus fullonum sensu lato, Dipsacus pilosus, Diptera, Dirina massiliensis f. sorediata, Disciotis venosa, Discomyza incurva, Discus (Gonyodiscus) rotundatus, Ditaeniella grisescens, Ditrichophora calceata, Ditrichum flexicaule, Ditrichum gracile, Ditula angustiorana, Diurnea fagella, Dixa nubilipennis nomen nudum, Dixa submaculata, Dixella, Dixella aestivalis, Dixella amphibia, Dixella attica, Dixella autumnalis, Dixella serotina, Dixidae, Docosia moravica, Dolerus, Dolerus (Dolerus) bajulus, Dolerus (Poodolerus) gonager, Dolerus (Poodolerus) nigratus, Dolerus (Poodolerus) picipes, Dolerus (Poodolerus) sanguinicollis, Dolichocephala irrorata, Dolichocephala oblongoguttata, Dolichomitus, Dolichomitus agnoscendus, Dolichopodidae, Dolichopodinae, Dolichopus andalusiacus, Dolichopus campestris, Dolichopus diadema, Dolichopus festivus, Dolichopus griseipennis, Dolichopus latilimbatus, Dolichopus nitidus, Dolichopus notatus, Dolichopus nubilus, Dolichopus picipes, Dolichopus plumipes, Dolichopus popularis, Dolichopus trivialis, Dolichopus ungulatus, Dolichopus urbanus, Dolichopus wahlbergi, Dolichovespula (Dolichovespula) media, Dolichovespula (Pseudovespula) norwegica, Dolichovespula (Pseudovespula) sylvestris, Dolomedes fimbriatus, Dolycoris baccarum, Donacaula forficella, Donacaula mucronella, Donacia bicolora, Donacia clavipes, Donacia marginata, Donacia simplex, Donacia thalassina, Donacia versicolorea, Donacia vulgaris, Dorcus parallelipipedus, Doronicum pardalianches, Dorycera graminum, Dorycnium hirsutum, Dorylomorpha hungarica, Dorylomorpha imparata, Dorylomorpha xanthopus, Dorytomus, Dorytomus filirostris, Dorytomus rufatus, Dorytomus taeniatus, Drapetis ephippiata, Drapetisca socialis, Drassyllus pusillus, Dreissena polymorpha, Drepana falcataria, Drepana falcataria subsp. falcataria, Drepanocladus aduncus, Drepanosiphum platanoidis, Drino lota, Dromius meridionalis, Dromius quadrimaculatus, Dropephylla ioptera, Dropephylla vilis, Drosophila andalusiaca, Drosophila cameraria, Drosophila confusa, Drosophila fenestrarum, Drosophila helvetica, Drosophila immigrans, Drosophila melanogaster, Drosophila phalerata, Drosophila picta, Drosophila subobscura, Drosophilidae, Dryas julia subsp. delila, Drymonia dodonaea, Drymonia ruficornis, Drymus (Sylvadrymus) brunneus, Drymus (Sylvadrymus) ryei, Drymus (Sylvadrymus) sylvaticus, Dryobotodes eremita, Dryocoetes villosus, Dryomyza flaveola, Dryophilocoris (Dryophilocoris) flavoquadrimaculatus, Dryophthorus corticalis, Dryops, Dryops (Dryops) luridus, Dryopteris, Dryopteris affinis, Dryopteris carthusiana, Dryopteris dilatata, Dryopteris filix-mas, Dryopteris filix-mas agg., Dufouria chalybeata, Dufouria nigrita, Dugesia lugubris, Dynatosoma reciprocum, Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) globosus, Dysdera, Dysdera crocata, Dysdera erythrina, Dyseriocrania subpurpurella, Dysstroma citrata, Dysstroma citrata subsp. citrata, Dysstroma truncata, Dytiscidae, Dytiscus, Dytiscus dimidiatus, Dytiscus marginalis, Dytiscus semisulcatus, Eana incanana, Eana osseana, Earias, Earias clorana, Earias insulana, Earophila badiata, Echinochloa, Echinochloa crus-galli, Echinoderma asperum, Echinoderma calcicola, Echinoderma jacobi, Echinoderma perplexum, Echinogammarus obtusatus, Echinops sphaerocephalus, Echinostelium brooksii, Echinostelium corynophorum, Echium vulgare, Ecliptopera silaceata, Ecrobia ventrosa, Ectemnius, Ectemnius (Clytochrysus) cavifrons, Ectemnius (Clytochrysus) ruficornis, Ectemnius (Clytochrysus) sexcinctus, Ectemnius (Hypocrabro) continuus, Ectemnius (Metacrabro) lituratus, Ectoedemia albifasciella, Ectoedemia angulifasciella, Ectoedemia argyropeza, Ectoedemia atricollis, Ectoedemia decentella, Ectoedemia heringi, Ectoedemia intimella, Ectoedemia louisella, Ectoedemia occultella, Ectoedemia rubivora, Ectoedemia septembrella, Ectoedemia sericopeza, Ectoedemia subbimaculella, Ectopsocus briggsi sensu lato, Ectopsocus petersi, Ectropis crepuscularia, Ectropis sp., Eggisops pecchiolii, Egretta garzetta, Eilema caniola, Eilema complana, Eilema depressa, Eilema griseola, Eilema griseola ab. stramineola, Eilema lurideola, Eilema sororcula, Eisenia fetida, Elachiptera, Elachiptera austriaca, Elachiptera brevipennis, Elachiptera cornuta agg., Elachiptera megaspis, Elachiptera scrobiculata, Elachista albifrontella, Elachista argentella, Elachista atricomella, Elachista canapennella, Elachista cinereopunctella, Elachista freyerella, Elachista gleichenella, Elachista luticomella, Elachista maculicerusella, Elachista regificella, Elachista rufocinerea, Elachista stabilella, Elachista subnigrella, Elachista subocellea, Elachista triatomea, Elachista triseriatella, Elaeagnus umbellata, Elaphropus parvulus, Elaphrus (Trichelaphrus) riparius, Elasmostethus interstinctus, Elasmucha grisea, Elateridae, Electrophaes corylata, Eleocharis, Eleocharis palustris, Eleocharis uniglumis, Eleogiton fluitans, Elipsocus hyalinus, Elipsocus pumilis sensu lato, Ellipteroides lateralis, Elmidae, Elmis aenea, Elodea, Elodea canadensis, Elodea nuttallii, Elodes elongata, Elophila nymphaeata, Elymana sulphurella, Elymus, Elymus caninus, Elytrigia atherica, Elytrigia repens, Emberiza calandra, Emberiza citrinella, Emberiza schoeniclus, Emmelina monodactyla, Empicoris vagabundus, Empididae, Empis aestiva, Empis albinervis, Empis caudatula, Empis chioptera, Empis decora, Empis livida, Empis lutea, Empis nigripes, Empis nigritarsis, Empis nuntia, Empis scutellata, Empis stercorea, Empis tessellata, Empis trigramma, Empoasca vitis, Empria excisa, Empria pallimacula, Empria pumila, Empria sexpunctata, Emys orbicularis, Ena montana, Enallagma cyathigerum, Enarmonia formosana, Encalypta streptocarpa, Encoelia furfuracea, Endomychus coccineus, Endothenia gentianaeana, Endothenia marginana, Endotricha flammealis, Endrosis sarcitrella, Enizemum ornatum, Ennomos alniaria, Ennomos erosaria, Ennomos fuscantaria, Ennomos quercinaria, Enochrus, Enochrus bicolor, Enochrus coarctatus, Enochrus fuscipennis, Enochrus melanocephalus, Enochrus ochropterus, Enochrus quadripunctatus, Enochrus testaceus, Enoplognatha, Enoplognatha latimana, Enoplognatha ovata sensu lato, Enoplognatha ovata sensu stricto, Enoplops scapha, Entelecara congenera, Enterographa crassa, Enteromorpha, Entoloma, Entoloma bloxamii, Entoloma caeruleum, Entoloma catalaunicum, Entoloma cetratum, Entoloma chalybeum var. chalybeum, Entoloma chalybeum var. lazulinum, Entoloma clandestinum, Entoloma clypeatum, Entoloma conferendum var. conferendum, Entoloma corvinum, Entoloma euchroum, Entoloma fernandae, Entoloma formosum, Entoloma griseocyaneum, Entoloma hebes, Entoloma incanum, Entoloma incarnatofuscescens, Entoloma infula var. infula, Entoloma longistriatum, Entoloma longistriatum var. microsporum, Entoloma minutum, Entoloma mougeotii var. mougeotii, Entoloma nitidum, Entoloma papillatum, Entoloma poliopus var. parvisporigerum, Entoloma poliopus var. poliopus, Entoloma politum, Entoloma porphyrophaeum, Entoloma prunuloides, Entoloma pseudoturci, Entoloma rhodopolium, Entoloma sericellum, Entoloma sericeoides, Entoloma sericeum, Entoloma sericeum var. sericeum, Entoloma serrulatum, Entoloma sodale, Entoloma solstitiale, Entoloma sordidulum, Entoloma subradiatum, Entoloma tenellum, Entoloma turci, Entoloma undatum, Entoloma vernum, Entomobrya albocincta, Entomobrya multifasciata, Entomobrya muscorum, Entomobrya nicoleti, Entomobrya nivalis, Entomobryidae, Entomognathus brevis, Entomophthora muscae, Eopyrenula grandicula, Epagoge grotiana, Epermenia chaerophyllella, Epermenia falciformis, Ephemera, Ephemera danica, Ephemera vulgata, Ephemerella, Ephemeridae, Ephemeroptera, Ephestia elutella, Ephestia parasitella, Ephestia parasitella subsp. unicolorella, Ephialtes manifestator, Ephydra riparia, Epiblema cirsiana, Epiblema cnicicolana, Epiblema costipunctana, Epiblema foenella, Epiblema scutulana, Epiblema sticticana, Epicampocera succincta, Epichlo렴yphina, Epichlorops puncticollis, Epilobium, Epilobium brunnescens, Epilobium ciliatum, Epilobium hirsutum, Epilobium lanceolatum, Epilobium montanum, Epilobium obscurum, Epilobium palustre, Epilobium palustre x anagallidifolium = E. x dasycarpum, Epilobium parviflorum, Epilobium roseum, Epilobium tetragonum, Epinotia, Epinotia abbreviana, Epinotia bilunana, Epinotia brunnichana, Epinotia caprana, Epinotia demarniana, Epinotia immundana, Epinotia nanana, Epinotia nisella, Epinotia ramella, Epinotia signatana, Epinotia solandriana, Epinotia subsequana, Epinotia tenerana, Epinotia tetraquetrana, Epione repandaria, Epipactis, Epipactis helleborine, Epipactis purpurata, Epiphragma ocellare, Epiphyas postvittana, Epirrhoe, Epirrhoe alternata, Epirrhoe galiata, Epirrhoe rivata, Epirrhoe tristata, Epirrita, Epirrita christyi, Epirrita dilutata, Episinus maculipes, Episinus truncatus, Epistrophe diaphana, Epistrophe eligans, Epistrophe euchroma, Epistrophe grossulariae, Epistrophe nitidicollis, Episyrphus balteatus, Epitomus infuscatus, Epitrix pubescens, Eptesicus serotinus, Epuraea (Epuraea) aestiva, Equisetaceae, Equisetum, Equisetum arvense, Equisetum fluviatile, Equisetum fluviatile x arvense = E. x litorale, Equisetum palustre, Equisetum ramosissimum, Equisetum sylvaticum, Equisetum telmateia, Erannis defoliaria, Eremobia ochroleuca, Eremophila alpestris, Eribolus hungaricus, Erica cinerea, Erica tetralix, Ericaceae, Erigeron acris, Erigeron karvinskianus, Erigeron philadelphicus, Erigone atra, Erigone dentipalpis, Erinaceus europaeus, Erinus alpinus, Erioconopa trivialis, Eriocrania salopiella, Eriocrania sangii, Eriocrania unimaculella, Eriogaster lanestris, Eriophorum angustifolium, Eriophyes, Eriophyes arianus, Eriophyes avellanae, Eriophyes exilis, Eriophyes goniothorax subsp. typicus, Eriophyes inangulis, Eriophyes laevis, Eriophyes macrorhynchus subsp. aceribus, Eriophyes prunispinosae, Eriophyes pyri, Eriophyes ribis, Eriophyes tiliae, Eriophyes tiliae subsp. tiliae, Erioptera fuscipennis, Erioptera fusculenta, Erioptera lutea, Erioptera lutea form taenionota, Erioptera pilipes, Eriothrix rufomaculata, Eristalinus aeneus, Eristalinus sepulchralis, Eristalis, Eristalis abusivus, Eristalis arbustorum, Eristalis horticola, Eristalis intricarius, Eristalis nemorum, Eristalis pertinax, Eristalis tenax, Erithacus rubecula, Erodium cicutarium, Erodium cicutarium agg., Erodium maritimum, Erodium moschatum, Erophila glabrescens, Erophila verna, Erpobdella, Erpobdella octoculata, Erpobdella testacea, Erpobdellidae, Eryngium, Eryngium maritimum, Erynnis tages, Erynnis tages subsp. tages, Erysimum cheiranthoides, Erysimum cheiri, Erysiphe adunca var. adunca, Erysiphe alphitoides, Erysiphe aquilegiae var. ranunculi, Erysiphe circaeae, Erysiphe cruciferarum, Erysiphe euonymi, Erysiphe flexuosa, Erysiphe hedwigii, Erysiphe heraclei, Erysiphe hyperici, Erysiphe polygoni, Erysiphe tortilis, Erysiphe trifolii, Erysiphe trifolii var. trifolii, Erysiphe ulmariae, Erysiphe urticae, Erythricium aurantiacum, Erythromalus nubilipennis, Erythromma najas, Erythromma viridulum, Escallonia, Eschscholzia californica, Esox lucius, Esperia sulphurella, Ethmia dodecea, Eublemma parva, Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus gunnii, Eucera (Eucera) longicornis, Euchoeca nebulata, Eucladium verticillatum, Euclidia glyphica, Euclidia mi, Euconomelus lepidus, Euconulus fulvus agg., Euconulus fulvus seg., Eucosma aspidiscana, Eucosma campoliliana, Eucosma cana, Eucosma hohenwartiana, Eucosma hohenwartiana form fulvana, Eucosma tripoliana, Eudemis porphyrana, Eudemis profundana, Eudonia angustea, Eudonia lacustrata, Eudonia lineola, Eudonia mercurella, Eudonia pallida, Eudonia truncicolella, Eudorylas longifrons, Eudorylas montium, Eudorylas obliquus, Eudorylas obscurus, Eudorylas subfascipes, Eudorylas subterminalis, Eudorylas zermattensis, Eudorylas zonellus, Eugnorisma glareosa, Euides basilinea, Eulamprotes atrella, Euleia heraclei, Eulia ministrana, Eulithis mellinata, Eulithis prunata, Eumea linearicornis, Eumerus funeralis, Eumerus strigatus, Euonymus, Euonymus europaeus, Euonymus japonicus, Euophrys frontalis, Euophryum confine, Eupatorium, Eupatorium cannabinum, Eupelix cuspidata, Eupeodes corollae, Eupeodes latifasciatus, Eupeodes luniger, Eupeodes nitens, Euphorbia, Euphorbia amygdaloides, Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp. amygdaloides, Euphorbia amygdaloides subsp. robbiae, Euphorbia characias, Euphorbia characias subsp. veneta, Euphorbia cyparissias, Euphorbia dulcis, Euphorbia exigua, Euphorbia helioscopia, Euphorbia lathyris, Euphorbia paralias, Euphorbia peplus, Euphorbia platyphyllos, Euphrasia, Euphrasia nemorosa, Euphrasia officinalis agg., Euphydryas aurinia, Euphyia unangulata, Eupithecia, Eupithecia abbreviata, Eupithecia absinthiata, Eupithecia assimilata, Eupithecia centaureata, Eupithecia dodoneata, Eupithecia egenaria, Eupithecia exiguata, Eupithecia exiguata subsp. exiguata, Eupithecia haworthiata, Eupithecia icterata, Eupithecia icterata subsp. subfulvata, Eupithecia indigata, Eupithecia innotata form fraxinata, Eupithecia insigniata, Eupithecia intricata, Eupithecia intricata subsp. arceuthata, Eupithecia inturbata, Eupithecia lariciata, Eupithecia linariata, Eupithecia nanata, Eupithecia phoeniceata, Eupithecia pulchellata, Eupithecia pulchellata subsp. pulchellata, Eupithecia pygmaeata, Eupithecia satyrata subsp. satyrata, Eupithecia simpliciata, Eupithecia subfuscata, Eupithecia subumbrata, Eupithecia succenturiata, Eupithecia tantillaria, Eupithecia tenuiata, Eupithecia tripunctaria, Eupithecia trisignaria, Eupithecia venosata, Eupithecia venosata subsp. venosata, Eupithecia virgaureata, Eupithecia vulgata, Eupithecia vulgata subsp. vulgata, Euplectes, Euplectus piceus, Euplexia lucipara, Eupoecilia angustana, Euproctis chrysorrhoea, Euproctis similis, Eupsilia transversa, Eupteryx aurata, Eupteryx melissae, Eupteryx stachydearum, Eupteryx urticae, Eurhynchium, Eurhynchium crassinervium, Eurhynchium praelongum, Eurhynchium pumilum, Eurhynchium striatulum, Eurhynchium striatum, Eurithia anthophila, Eurithia consobrina, Eurois occulta, Eurychaeta palpalis, Eurydema (Eurydema) oleracea, Eurygaster testudinaria, Euscelis incisus, Euscelis lineolatus, Euspilapteryx auroguttella, Eustalomyia festiva, Euthrix potatoria, Euthycera fumigata, Euthyneura halidayi, Eutomostethus gagathinus, Eutomostethus luteiventris, Eutrichapion (Eutrichapion) ervi, Eutrichapion (Eutrichapion) viciae, Eutypa lata, Eutypa maura, Eutypa spinosa, Eutypella acericola, Eutypella leprosa, Eutypella scoparia, Euxoa nigricans, Euxoa obelisca, Euxoa tritici, Euzophera pinguis, Evacanthus interruptus, Evarcha falcata, Evergestis forficalis, Evergestis pallidata, Evernia prunastri, Exapion (Ulapion) ulicis, Exechia fusca, Exechia nigroscutellata, Exechiopsis clypeata, Exechiopsis leptura, Exechiopsis membranacea, Exechiopsis pollicata, Exidia, Exidia albida, Exidia glandulosa, Exidia nucleata, Exidia plana, Exidia thuretiana, Exidiopsis calcea, Exochomus quadripustulatus, Exochus pictus, Exorista larvarum, Exorista rustica, Exorista tubulosa, Eysarcoris venustissimus, Fagocyba cruenta, Fagopyrum esculentum, Fagus, Fagus sylvatica, Fagus sylvatica 'Asplenifolia', Fagus sylvatica 'Dawyck', Fagus sylvatica 'Pendula', Fagus sylvatica 'Purpurea', Falco, Falco columbarius, Falco peregrinus, Falco subbuteo, Falco tinnunculus, Fallopia baldschuanica, Fallopia convolvulus, Fallopia convolvulus var. convolvulus, Fallopia japonica, Fallopia japonica x sachalinensis = F. x bohemica, Fallopia sachalinensis, Falseuncaria ruficiliana, Fannia armata, Fannia canicularis, Fannia coracina, Fannia corvina, Fannia fuscula, Fannia genualis, Fannia lustrator, Fannia pallitibia, Fannia polychaeta, Fannia postica, Fannia rondanii, Fannia serena, Fannia similis, Fannia sociella, Fannia subsimilis, Favonius quercus, Fenella nigrita, Fenusa dohrnii, Ferdinandea cuprea, Festuca, Festuca altissima, Festuca arundinacea, Festuca gigantea, Festuca ovina, Festuca ovina agg., Festuca ovina subsp. ovina, Festuca pratensis, Festuca pratensis x Lolium multiflorum = X Festulolium braunii, Festuca pratensis x Lolium perenne = X Festulolium loliaceum, Festuca rubra, Festuca rubra agg., Festuca rubra subsp. juncea, Festuca rubra subsp. rubra, Ficedula hypoleuca, Ficus carica, Filago vulgaris, Filicopsida, Filipendula ulmaria, Filipendula vulgaris, Fissidens adianthoides, Fissidens bryoides, Fissidens dubius, Fissidens exilis, Fissidens incurvus, Fissidens pusillus, Fissidens taxifolius, Fissidens taxifolius var. taxifolius, Fissidens viridulus, Fistulina hepatica, Flammulaster muricatus, Flammulina velutipes, Flammulina velutipes var. velutipes, Flavoparmelia caperata, Flavoplaca arcis, Flavoplaca citrina, Flavoplaca dichroa, Flavoplaca flavocitrina, Flavoplaca marina, Flavoplaca oasis, Flavoplaca polycarpa, Foeniculum vulgare, Fontinalis antipyretica, Forficula, Forficula auricularia, Forficula lesnei, Formica, Formica fusca, Formica rufa, Formicidae, Forsythia, Forsythia suspensa, Forsythia suspensa x viridissima = F. x intermedia, Fragaria ananassa, Fragaria vesca, Frangula alnus, Fratercula arctica, Fraxinus, Fraxinus angustifolia, Fraxinus angustifolia subsp. oxycarpa, Fraxinus excelsior, Fraxinus excelsior 'Diversifolia', Fraxinus ornus, Fringilla coelebs, Fringilla montifringilla, Fringillidae, Fritillaria, Fritillaria meleagris, Frullania dilatata, Frullania tamarisci, Fuchsia magellanica, Fucus serratus, Fucus vesiculosus, Fulica atra, Fuligo muscorum, Fuligo septica, Fuligo septica var. septica, Fulmarus glacialis, Fumaria, Fumaria capreolata, Fumaria muralis, Fumaria officinalis, Fumaria officinalis subsp. officinalis, Fumaria officinalis subsp. wirtgenii, Funaria hygrometrica, Fungi, Furcula bifida, Furcula furcula, Fuscidea, Fuscidea lightfootii, Fuscoporia ferrea, Fuscoporia ferruginosa, Gabrius splendidulus, Gadus morhua, Galanthus, Galanthus caucasicus, Galanthus nivalis, Galanthus plicatus, Galanthus plicatus subsp. plicatus, Galba (Galba) truncatula, Galega officinalis, Galeopsis angustifolia, Galeopsis bifida, Galeopsis tetrahit, Galeopsis tetrahit agg. sensu lato, Galerina atkinsoniana, Galerina clavata, Galerina graminea, Galerina heterocystis, Galerina hypnorum, Galerina marginata, Galerina sideroides, Galerina stylifera, Galerina uncialis, Galerina vittiformis, Galerucella calmariensis, Galerucella lineola, Galerucella sagittariae, Galinsoga parviflora, Galinsoga quadriradiata, Galium, Galium aparine, Galium mollugo, Galium odoratum, Galium palustre, Galium palustre subsp. elongatum, Galium palustre subsp. palustre, Galium pumilum, Galium saxatile, Galium uliginosum, Galium verum, Galleria mellonella, Gallinago gallinago, Gallinula chloropus, Gammarus, Gammarus chevreuxi, Gammarus pulex, Gammarus zaddachi, Gandaritis pyraliata, Ganoderma, Ganoderma applanatum, Ganoderma australe, Ganoderma lucidum, Garrulus glandarius, Gasterophilus intestinalis, Gasterosteidae, Gasterosteus aculeatus, Gasteruption assectator, Gasteruption jaculator, Gastropacha quercifolia, Gastrophysa polygoni, Gastrophysa viridula, Gastropoda, Gaudinia fragilis, Gaura, Gavia arctica, Gavia immer, Gavia pacifica, Gavia stellata, Geastrum, Geastrum fimbriatum, Geastrum rufescens, Geastrum striatum, Geastrum triplex, Gelechia rhombella, Gelechia sororculella, Gelis agilis, Gelis areator, Gelis festinans, Genista anglica, Genista tinctoria, Genista tinctoria subsp. tinctoria, Gentiana, Gentianella amarella, Geocrypta galii, Geoglossum cookeanum, Geoglossum fallax, Geoglossum umbratile, Geometra papilionaria, Geometridae, Geomyza balachowskyi, Geomyza subnigra, Geomyza tripunctata, Geophilidae, Geopora sumneriana, Geotrupes spiniger, Geotrupes stercorarius, Geraniaceae, Geranium, Geranium columbinum, Geranium dissectum, Geranium endressii, Geranium endressii x versicolor = G. x oxonianum, Geranium lucidum, Geranium macrorrhizum, Geranium maderense, Geranium molle, Geranium pratense, Geranium pusillum, Geranium pyrenaicum, Geranium robertianum, Geranium rotundifolium, Geranium sanguineum, Geranium versicolor, Geranomyia unicolor, Gerridae, Gerris, Gerris (Gerris) gibbifer, Gerris (Gerris) lacustris, Gerris (Gerris) odontogaster, Gerris (Gerris) thoracicus, Gerroidea, Geum rivale, Geum urbanum, Gibbaranea gibbosa, Gigalimosina flaviceps, Gillmeria ochrodactyla, Gillmeria pallidactyla, Ginkgo biloba, Gladiolus communis, Gladiolus communis subsp. byzantinus, Glaucium flavum, Glaux maritima, Glebionis segetum, Glechoma, Glechoma hederacea, Gleditsia triacanthos, Gliophorus irrigatus, Gliophorus laetus, Gliophorus psittacinus, Glomeris marginata, Glomus microcarpum, Gloniopsis praelonga, Glossiphonia, Glossiphonia complanata, Glossiphoniidae, Glyceria, Glyceria declinata, Glyceria fluitans, Glyceria maxima, Glyceria notata, Glyphipterix forsterella, Glyphipterix fuscoviridella, Glyphipterix simpliciella, Glyphipterix thrasonella, Glyphotaelius pellucidus, Glypta trochanterata, Gnaphalium uliginosum, Gobio gobio, Golovinomyces biocellatus, Golovinomyces cichoracearum var. cichoracearum, Golovinomyces cynoglossi, Golovinomyces depressus, Golovinomyces orontii, Golovinomyces sordidus, Golovinomyces sparsus, Gomphidius maculatus, Gomphocerippus rufus, Gomphonema, Gonepteryx rhamni, Gongylidiellum vivum, Gonia divisa, Gonioctena olivacea, Gonocerus acuteangulatus, Gonodera luperus, Gonomyia abbreviata, Gordius, Gortyna flavago, Gorytes laticinctus, Gorytes quadrifasciatus, Gracillaria syringella, Graddonia coracina, Grammoptera, Grammoptera ruficornis, Granulobasidium vellereum, Graphiphora augur, Graphis scripta, Grapholita compositella, Grapholita funebrana, Grapholita janthinana, Grapholita jungiella, Grapholita lobarzewskii, Grapholita tenebrosana, Graphomya maculata, Graphopsocus cruciatus, Graptodytes bilineatus, Graptodytes pictus, Graptopeltus lynceus, Gravenhorstia (Erigorgus) cerinops, Grifola frondosa, Grimmia pulvinata, Griposia aprilina, Griselinia littoralis, Groenlandia densa, Grus grus, Gryllus campestris, Grypocoris (Lophyromiris) stysi, Guignardia aesculi, Gunnera tinctoria, Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis, Gyalecta nidarosiensis, Gyalolechia flavovirescens, Gymnadenia conopsea, Gymnadenia densiflora, Gymnocarpium robertianum, Gymnocheta viridis, Gymnoclasiopa plumosa, Gymnomerus laevipes, Gymnomus caesius, Gymnopilus hybridus, Gymnopilus junonius, Gymnopilus penetrans, Gymnopus androsaceus, Gymnopus confluens, Gymnopus dryophilus, Gymnopus fusipes, Gymnopus ocior, Gymnopus peronatus, Gymnopus quercophilus, Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, Gymnosporangium clavariiforme, Gymnosporangium confusum, Gymnosporangium sabinae, Gynnidomorpha alismana, Gynnidomorpha vectisana, Gypsonoma aceriana, Gypsonoma dealbana, Gypsonoma minutana, Gypsonoma oppressana, Gypsonoma sociana, Gyraulus (Armiger) crista, Gyraulus (Gyraulus) albus, Gyrinidae, Gyrinus, Gyrinus caspius, Gyrinus marinus, Gyrinus substriatus, Gyrodon lividus, Gyroweisia tenuis, Habrocerus capillaricornis, Habrosyne pyritoides, Hada plebeja, Hadena bicruris, Hadena compta, Hadena perplexa subsp. perplexa, Haematomma ochroleucum var. ochroleucum, Haematopota, Haematopota crassicornis, Haematopota pluvialis, Haematopus ostralegus, Haementeria costata, Haemopis sanguisuga, Halichoerus grypus, Halictoxenos tumulorum, Halictus (Halictus) rubicundus, Halictus (Seladonia) tumulorum, Haliplidae, Haliplus, Haliplus (Haliplinus) fluviatilis, Haliplus (Haliplinus) heydeni, Haliplus (Haliplinus) immaculatus, Haliplus (Haliplinus) ruficollis, Haliplus (Haliplinus) sibiricus, Haliplus (Haliplus) confinis, Haliplus (Haliplus) obliquus, Haliplus (Liaphlus) flavicollis, Haliplus (Liaphlus) fulvus, Haliplus (Neohaliplus) lineatocollis, Haliplus ruficollis agg., Halticoptera flavicornis, Halyzia sedecimguttata, Hapalopilus nidulans, Haplophthalmus, Haplophthalmus danicus, Haplotinea insectella, Harmonia axyridis, Harmonia quadripunctata, Harpactea hombergi, Harpalus (Harpalus) affinis, Harpalus (Harpalus) rubripes, Harpalus (Pseudoophonus) rufipes, Harpocera thoracica, Hartigia linearis, Hartlaubella gelatinosa, Hayhurstia atriplicis, Hebe, Hebecnema nigra, Hebecnema nigricolor, Hebecnema umbratica, Hebecnema vespertina, Hebeloma, Hebeloma aestivale, Hebeloma cavipes, Hebeloma crustuliniforme, Hebeloma fragilipes, Hebeloma hiemale, Hebeloma leucosarx, Hebeloma mesophaeum, Hebeloma sacchariolens, Hebeloma sinapizans, Hebeloma sordescens, Hebeloma theobrominum, Hecatera bicolorata, Hecatera dysodea, Hedera, Hedera helix, Hedera helix subsp. helix, Hedera hibernica, Hedya nubiferana, Hedya ochroleucana, Hedya pruniana, Hedya salicella, Helcystogramma rufescens, Helianthemum, Helianthemum nummularium, Helianthus annuus, Helianthus rigidus x tuberosus, Helicella itala, Helicigona lapicida, Helicoverpa armigera, Helictotrichon, Helictotrichon pratense, Helictotrichon pubescens, Helina, Helina depuncta, Helina evecta, Helina impuncta, Helina lasiophthalma, Helina latitarsis, Helina obscurata, Helina reversio, Heliophanus cupreus, Heliophanus flavipes, Heliothis peltigera, Heliozela sericiella, Helius flavus, Helius longirostris, Helius pallirostris, Helix, Helix (Helix) pomatia, Helleborus, Helleborus argutifolius, Helleborus foetidus, Helleborus viridis, Helleborus viridis subsp. occidentalis, Hellinsia carphodactyla, Helobdella stagnalis, Helochares lividus, Helochares punctatus, Helophilus, Helophilus hybridus, Helophilus pendulus, Helophilus trivittatus, Helophorus, Helophorus (Atracthelophorus) brevipalpis, Helophorus (Helophorus) fulgidicollis, Helophorus (Helophorus) granularis, Helophorus (Helophorus) griseus, Helophorus (Helophorus) minutus, Helophorus (Helophorus) nanus, Helophorus (Helophorus) obscurus, Helophorus (Megahelophorus) aequalis, Helophorus (Megahelophorus) grandis, Helvella, Helvella acetabulum, Helvella atra, Helvella crispa, Helvella ephippium, Helvella lacunosa, Helvella latispora, Hemaris tityus, Hemerobius humulinus, Hemerobius lutescens, Hemerobius micans, Hemerobius stigma, Hemerocallis, Hemerocallis fulva, Hemerodromia unilineata, Hemiclepsis marginata, Hemicrepidius hirtus, Hemileucoglossum elongatum, Hemimycena cephalotricha, Hemimycena cucullata, Hemimycena delectabilis, Hemimycena lactea, Hemimycena mairei, Hemimycena tortuosa, Hemipera, Hemiptera, Hemistola chrysoprasaria, Hemithea aestivaria, Hemitrichia calyculata, Hemitrichia pardina, Henningsomyces candidus, Hepialus humuli, Hepialus humuli subsp. humuli, Heracleum mantegazzianum, Heracleum sphondylium, Heracleum sphondylium subsp. flavescens, Heracleum sphondylium subsp. sphondylium, Hercostomus aerosus, Hercostomus chrysozygos, Hercostomus gracilis, Hercostomus nanus, Hercostomus plagiatus, Herina frondescentiae, Herina lugubris, Herina nigrina, Heringia heringi, Hermaeophaga mercurialis, Herminia grisealis, Herminia tarsicrinalis, Herminia tarsipennalis, Hesperiidae, Hesperis matronalis, Hesperocorixa, Hesperocorixa linnaei, Hesperocorixa moesta, Hesperocorixa sahlbergi, Heterobasidion annosum, Heterocerus fenestratus, Heterocordylus (Heterocordylus) genistae, Heterogaster urticae, Heteromyza rotundicornis, Heterosphaeria patella, Heterostylodes pilifer, Heterothops dissimilis, Heterotoma, Heterotoma planicornis, Hieracium, Hieracium maculatum, Hieracium maculosum, Hieracium murorum agg., Hieracium sabaudum, Hieracium sect. Sabauda, Hieracium sect. Vulgata, Hieracium speluncarum, Hieracium trichocaulon, Hieracium vulgatum auct. Angl., Hilara cornicula, Hilara fuscipes, Hilara galactoptera, Hilara monedula, Hilara morata, Hilara subpollinosa, Hilara thoracica, Himacerus (Anaptus) major, Himacerus (Aptus) mirmicoides, Himacerus (Himacerus) apterus, Hipparchia semele, Hippeutis complanatus, Hippocrepis comosa, Hippodamia (Adonia) variegata, Hippodamia (Hippodamia) tredecimpunctata, Hippophae rhamnoides, Hippuris vulgaris, Hirschfeldia, Hirschfeldia incana, Hirudinea, Hirundinidae, Hirundo rustica, Hister unicolor, Hofmannophila pseudospretella, Holcus lanatus, Holcus lanatus x mollis = H. x hybridus, Holcus mollis, Holocentropus dubius, Holocentropus picicornis, Homalia trichomanoides, Homalota plana, Homalothecium lutescens, Homalothecium sericeum, Homarus gammarus, Homoeosoma nebulella, Homoeosoma sinuella, Homoneura notata, Homoneura subnotata, Homoneura thalhammeri, Homoptera, Hoplia philanthus, Hoplitis (Anthocopa) spinulosa, Hoplocampa crataegi, Hoplodrina, Hoplodrina ambigua, Hoplodrina blanda, Hoplodrina octogenaria, Hoplomachus thunbergii, Hordeum distichon sensu lato, Hordeum marinum, Hordeum murinum, Hordeum secalinum, Hordeum vulgare, Horisme tersata, Horisme vitalbata, Hornungia petraea, Hottonia palustris, Houttuynia cordata, Humulus lupulus, Hyacinthoides, Hyacinthoides hispanica, Hyacinthoides non-scripta, Hyacinthoides non-scripta x hispanica = H. x massartiana, Hyacinthus orientalis, Hyadina guttata, Hyalinia dilutella var. dilutella, Hyaloscypha daedaleae, Hyaloscypha hyalina, Hybos culiciformis, Hybos femoratus, Hybrizon buccatus, Hydaticus seminiger, Hydaticus transversalis, Hydnum repandum, Hydra viridissima, Hydracarina, Hydraecia micacea, Hydraena, Hydraena riparia, Hydrangea, Hydrangea macrophylla, Hydrangea petiolaris, Hydrelia flammeolaria, Hydrelia sylvata, Hydrellia, Hydrellia concolor, Hydrellia griseola, Hydrellia maura, Hydrellia mutata, Hydrellia obscura, Hydria undulata, Hydriomena furcata, Hydriomena impluviata, Hydrobates pelagicus, Hydrobia, Hydrobiidae, Hydrobius fuscipes, Hydrocharis morsus-ranae, Hydrochus angustatus, Hydrocoloeus minutus, Hydrocotyle ranunculoides, Hydrocotyle vulgaris, Hydroglyphus geminus, Hydrometra, Hydrometra stagnorum, Hydromya dorsalis, Hydrophilidae, Hydrophilus piceus, Hydrophoria ruralis, Hydroporinae, Hydroporus, Hydroporus angustatus, Hydroporus erythrocephalus, Hydroporus incognitus, Hydroporus memnonius, Hydroporus nigrita, Hydroporus palustris, Hydroporus planus, Hydroporus pubescens, Hydroporus tessellatus, Hydropsychidae, Hydroptila sparsa, Hydroptilidae, Hydropus floccipes, Hydropus subalpinus, Hydrotaea cyrtoneurina, Hydrotaea dentipes, Hydrotaea ignava, Hydrotaea militaris, Hydrotaea parva, Hydrothassa glabra, Hygroamblystegium tenax, Hygrobia hermanni, Hygrocybe, Hygrocybe acutoconica var. acutoconica, Hygrocybe aurantiosplendens, Hygrocybe calciphila, Hygrocybe calyptriformis var. calyptriformis, Hygrocybe cantharellus, Hygrocybe ceracea, Hygrocybe chlorophana, Hygrocybe citrinovirens, Hygrocybe coccinea, Hygrocybe colemanniana, Hygrocybe conica, Hygrocybe flavescens, Hygrocybe flavipes, Hygrocybe fornicata, Hygrocybe glutinipes, Hygrocybe glutinipes var. glutinipes, Hygrocybe insipida, Hygrocybe intermedia, Hygrocybe marchii, Hygrocybe miniata, Hygrocybe mucronella, Hygrocybe nigrescens, Hygrocybe nitrata, Hygrocybe pratensis, Hygrocybe pratensis var. pallida, Hygrocybe pratensis var. pratensis, Hygrocybe punicea, Hygrocybe quieta, Hygrocybe reidii, Hygrocybe russocoriacea, Hygrocybe splendidissima, Hygrocybe virginea, Hygrocybe virginea var. ochraceopallida, Hygrocybe virginea var. virginea, Hygrocybe vitellina, Hygromia (Hygromia) cinctella, Hygromia (Riedelia) limbata, Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca, Hygrophorus chrysodon, Hygrophorus cossus, Hygrophorus eburneus, Hygrophorus hypothejus, Hygrophorus leucophaeus, Hygrophorus lindtneri, Hygrophorus persoonii, Hygrotus, Hygrotus (Coelambus) confluens, Hygrotus (Coelambus) impressopunctatus, Hygrotus (Hygrotus) inaequalis, Hygrotus (Hygrotus) versicolor, Hylaea fasciaria, Hylaeus, Hylaeus (Abrupta) cornutus, Hylaeus (Hylaeus) communis, Hylaeus (Lamdopsis) dilatatus, Hylaeus (Prosopis) brevicornis, Hylaeus (Prosopis) confusus, Hylaeus (Prosopis) signatus, Hylaeus (Spatulariella) hyalinatus, Hylastes, Hylemya urbica, Hylemya vagans, Hylemya variata, Hylemyza partita, Hyles gallii, Hyles livornica, Hylesinus varius, Hylocomium splendens, Hymenelia prevostii, Hymenochaete corrugata, Hymenochaete rubiginosa, Hymenogaster griseus, Hymenogaster luteus, Hymenogaster olivaceus, Hymenogaster vulgaris, Hymenoptera, Hymenoscyphus, Hymenoscyphus laetus, Hymenoscyphus scutula, Hyoscyamus niger, Hypatima rhomboidella, Hypena crassalis, Hypena obesalis, Hypena proboscidalis, Hypena rostralis, Hypera (Antidonus) zoilus, Hypera (Dapalinus) meles, Hypera (Eririnomorphus) rumicis, Hypera (Hypera) nigrirostris, Hypera (Hypera) plantaginis, Hypera (Hypera) postica, Hypericum, Hypericum 'Hidcote', Hypericum androsaemum, Hypericum androsaemum x hircinum = H. x inodorum, Hypericum calycinum, Hypericum elodes, Hypericum hirsutum, Hypericum humifusum, Hypericum maculatum, Hypericum maculatum subsp. obtusiusculum, Hypericum montanum, Hypericum perforatum, Hypericum perforatum x maculatum = H. x desetangsii, Hypericum pulchrum, Hypericum tetrapterum, Hyperphyscia adglutinata, Hyphoderma setigerum, Hyphodontia nespori, Hyphodontia sambuci, Hypholoma capnoides, Hypholoma fasciculare, Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare, Hyphydrus, Hyphydrus ovatus, Hypnum, Hypnum andoi, Hypnum cupressiforme, Hypnum cupressiforme sensu lato, Hypnum cupressiforme var. cupressiforme, Hypnum cupressiforme var. resupinatum, Hypnum jutlandicum, Hypnum lacunosum var. lacunosum, Hypochaeris, Hypochaeris radicata, Hypoderma bovis, Hypogymnia, Hypogymnia physodes, Hypogymnia tubulosa, Hypomecis punctinalis, Hypomecis roboraria, Hypomma cornutum, Hypomyces rosellus, Hypotrachyna revoluta, Hypoxylon fragiforme, Hypoxylon fuscum, Hypoxylon howeanum, Hypoxylon intermedium, Hypoxylon petriniae, Hypoxylon rubiginosum, Hypoxylon subticinense, Hypsopygia costalis, Hypsopygia glaucinalis, Hypsosinga pygmaea, Hypulus quercinus, Hysterium angustatum, Hysterium pulicare, Hysterobrevium mori, Hysterophora maculosana, Iassus lanio, Iberis sempervirens, Iberis umbellata, Ichneumon, Ichneumon gracilicornis, Ichneumon sarcitorius, Ichneumon suspiciosus, Ichneumonidae, Ichthyosaura alpestris, Idaea aversata, Idaea aversata ab. remutata, Idaea biselata, Idaea degeneraria, Idaea dilutaria, Idaea dimidiata, Idaea emarginata, Idaea fuscovenosa, Idaea rusticata subsp. atrosignaria, Idaea seriata, Idaea straminata, Idaea subsericeata, Idaea trigeminata, Idiocerus, Idiocerus lituratus, Ilex, Ilex aquifolium, Ilione albiseta, Ilisia maculata, Ilybius, Ilybius ater, Ilybius chalconatus, Ilybius fuliginosus, Ilybius guttiger, Ilybius quadriguttatus, Ilyocoris cimicoides, Ilythea spilota, Impatiens, Impatiens capensis, Impatiens glandulifera, Impatiens parviflora, Incurvaria masculella, Incurvaria oehlmanniella, Incurvaria praelatella, Incurvariidae, Infurcitinea argentimaculella, Inocybe, Inocybe acuta, Inocybe adaequata, Inocybe albomarginata, Inocybe calospora, Inocybe cervicolor, Inocybe cincinnata, Inocybe cookei, Inocybe curvipes, Inocybe dulcamara, Inocybe flavella, Inocybe flocculosa, Inocybe fraudans, Inocybe fuscidula var. fuscidula, Inocybe geophylla, Inocybe geophylla var. geophylla, Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina, Inocybe glabripes, Inocybe godeyi, Inocybe haemacta, Inocybe maculata, Inocybe margaritispora, Inocybe mixtilis, Inocybe napipes, Inocybe nitidiuscula, Inocybe obscura, Inocybe ochroalba, Inocybe phaeodisca var. phaeodisca, Inocybe phaeoleuca, Inocybe posterula, Inocybe praetervisa, Inocybe pusio, Inocybe pyriodora, Inocybe rimosa, Inocybe sindonia, Inocybe soluta, Inocybe splendens, Inocybe whitei, Inonotus hispidus, Inula conyzae, Inula crithmoides, Inula helenium, Ipimorpha retusa, Ipimorpha subtusa, Ipomoea tricolor, Iris, Iris foetidissima, Iris germanica, Iris orientalis, Iris pseudacorus, Iris sibirica, Iris tuberosa, Ischnodemus sabuleti, Ischnomera cyanea, Ischnomera sanguinicollis, Ischnura, Ischnura elegans, Ischnura pumilio, Isolepis cernua, Isolepis setacea, Isomira murina, Isopoda, Isothecium, Isothecium alopecuroides, Isothecium myosuroides, Isothecium myosuroides var. myosuroides, Isotoma, Isotoma viridis, Isotomurus palustris, Isotrias rectifasciana, Issus coleoptratus, Iteomyia capreae, Itoplectis alternans, Ixodes, Ixodes (Ixodes) hexagonus, Ixodes (Ixodes) ricinus, Ixodida, Jaapiella veronicae, Jasminum, Jasminum nudiflorum, Jasminum officinale, Javesella dubia, Javesella pellucida, Jodis lactearia, Juglans nigra, Juglans regia, Juncus, Juncus acutiflorus, Juncus acutus, Juncus articulatus, Juncus bufonius, Juncus bufonius agg. sensu lato, Juncus bulbosus, Juncus compressus, Juncus conglomeratus, Juncus effusus, Juncus foliosus, Juncus gerardii, Juncus inflexus, Juncus maritimus, Juncus subnodulosus, Juncus tenuis, Junghuhnia nitida, Juniperus communis, Juniperus squamata, Jynx torquilla, Kalama tricornis, Kalcapion semivittatum, Kateretes rufilabris, Kerria japonica, Kibunea minuta, Kickxia elatine, Kickxia spuria, Kleidocerys resedae, Knautia arvensis, Knautia macedonica, Kniphofia, Koeleria macrantha, Koeleria vallesiana, Koelreuteria paniculata, Korscheltellus lupulina, Kowarzia bipunctata, Kretzschmaria deusta, Kristotomus laetus, Kristotomus ridibundus, Kuehneola uredinis, Kuehneromyces mutabilis, Labia minor, Labulla thoracica, Laburnum anagyroides, Lacanobia oleracea, Lacanobia suasa, Lacanobia thalassina, Lacanobia w-latinum, Laccaria amethystina, Laccaria laccata, Laccobius, Laccobius bipunctatus, Laccobius colon, Laccobius minutus, Laccobius sinuatus, Laccobius striatulus, Laccophilus, Laccophilus hyalinus, Laccophilus minutus, Lachnella alboviolascens, Lachnella villosa, Lachnum apalum, Lachnum brevipilosum, Lachnum carneolum var. longisporum, Lachnum niveum, Lachnum virgineum, Lacrymaria lacrymabunda, Lactarius acerrimus, Lactarius aurantiacus, Lactarius blennius, Lactarius camphoratus, Lactarius chrysorrheus, Lactarius controversus, Lactarius decipiens, Lactarius deterrimus, Lactarius fulvissimus, Lactarius glyciosmus, Lactarius hepaticus, Lactarius pubescens, Lactarius pyrogalus, Lactarius quietus, Lactarius semisanguifluus, Lactarius subdulcis, Lactarius subumbonatus, Lactarius tabidus, Lactarius theiogalus, Lactarius torminosus, Lactarius turpis, Lactarius vellereus, Lactarius vietus, Lactuca serriola, Lactuca virosa, Laemostenus (Pristonychus) terricola, Laetiporus sulphureus, Lagarosiphon major, Lagria hirta, Lagurus ovatus, Lamiastrum galeobdolon subsp. galeobdolon, Lamium, Lamium album, Lamium amplexicaule, Lamium galeobdolon, Lamium galeobdolon subsp. argentatum, Lamium galeobdolon subsp. montanum, Lamium hybridum, Lamium maculatum, Lamium purpureum, Lampetra planeri, Lamprocapnos, Lamproderma columbinum, Lampronia capitella, Lampronia corticella, Lampropteryx suffumata, Lampyris noctiluca, Lanius collurio, Lanius excubitor, Lanius senator, Lanzia echinophila, Laothoe populi, Lappula squarrosa, Lapsana communis, Larentia clavaria, Laridae, Larinioides cornutus, Larinioides sericatus, Larinus planus, Larix, Larix decidua, Larix decidua x kaempferi = L. x marschlinsii, Larix kaempferi, Larus, Larus argentatus, Larus argentatus subsp. argentatus, Larus canus, Larus delawarensis, Larus fuscus, Larus fuscus subsp. fuscus, Larus fuscus subsp. intermedius, Larus glaucoides, Larus glaucoides subsp. kumlieni, Larus hyperboreus, Larus marinus, Larus melanocephalus, Larus michahellis, Larus pipixcan, Lasiambia palposa agg., Lasiocampa quercus, Lasioglossum, Lasioglossum (Dialictus) cupromicans, Lasioglossum (Dialictus) leucopus, Lasioglossum (Dialictus) morio, Lasioglossum (Dialictus) smeathmanellum, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) albipes, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) calceatum, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) fulvicorne, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) minutissimum, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) parvulum, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) pauxillum, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) villosulum, Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) laevigatum, Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) lativentre, Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) leucozonium, Lasiomma seminitidum, Lasiommata megera, Lasiopogon cinctus, Lasioptera rubi, Lasiosina intermedia, Lasius, Lasius alienus, Lasius brunneus, Lasius flavus, Lasius fuliginosus, Lasius niger, Laspeyria flexula, Lateroligia ophiogramma, Lathagrium fuscovirens, Lathraea clandestina, Lathraea squamaria, Lathrobium (Lathrobium) brunnipes, Lathrobium (Lathrobium) fulvipenne, Lathrobium (Tetartopeus) quadratum, Lathronympha strigana, Lathyrus, Lathyrus aphaca, Lathyrus cicera, Lathyrus latifolius, Lathyrus linifolius, Lathyrus linifolius var. tenuifolius, Lathyrus nissolia, Lathyrus odoratus, Lathyrus pratensis, Lathyrus sylvestris, Latridius porcatus, Lauria (Lauria) cylindracea, Laurus nobilis, Lauxaniidae, Lavandula, Lavandula angustifolia, Lecanactis abietina, Lecanactis subabietina, Lecania cuprea, Lecania cyrtella, Lecania erysibe, Lecania inundata, Lecania naegelii, Lecania rabenhorstii, Lecania turicensis, Lecanora achariana, Lecanora agardhiana, Lecanora albella, Lecanora albescens, Lecanora antiqua, Lecanora argentata, Lecanora campestris, Lecanora campestris subsp. campestris, Lecanora carpinea, Lecanora chlarotera, Lecanora compallens, Lecanora conferta, Lecanora confusa, Lecanora conizaeoides f. conizaeoides, Lecanora crenulata, Lecanora dispersa, Lecanora expallens, Lecanora hagenii, Lecanora intricata, Lecanora muralis, Lecanora orosthea, Lecanora persimilis, Lecanora polytropa, Lecanora pruinosa, Lecanora pulicaris, Lecanora rupicola var. rupicola, Lecanora sulphurea, Lecanora symmicta, Lecanora umbrina, Leccinum, Leccinum aerugineum, Leccinum aurantiacum, Leccinum holopus, Leccinum scabrum, Leccinum variicolor, Leccinum versipelle, Lecidea fuscoatra, Lecidea lithophila, Lecidella, Lecidella asema, Lecidella carpathica, Lecidella elaeochroma, Lecidella elaeochroma f. elaeochroma, Lecidella scabra, Lecidella stigmatea, Ledra aurita, Legnotus limbosus, Legousia hybrida, Lehmannia marginata, Leia winthemii, Leiobunum, Leiobunum blackwalli, Leiobunum rotundum, Leiocolea turbinata, Leiodes calcarata, Leiopus nebulosus sens. lat., pre 2009, Leistus (Leistophorus) fulvibarbis, Leistus (Leistus) ferrugineus, Leistus (Pogonophorus) rufomarginatus, Leistus (Pogonophorus) spinibarbis, Lejogaster metallina, Lema cyanella, Lemna, Lemna gibba, Lemna minor, Lemna minuta, Lemna trisulca, Lemnaceae, Lenisa geminipuncta, Lentinus brumalis, Lentinus tigrinus, Leontodon, Leontodon hispidus, Leontodon saxatilis, Leopoldius signatus, Leotia lubrica, Lepidium campestre, Lepidium coronopus, Lepidium didymum, Lepidium draba, Lepidium draba subsp. draba, Lepidium latifolium, Lepidium ruderale, Lepidocyrtus cyaneus, Lepidoptera, Lepidostomatidae, Lepidozia reptans, Lepiota boudieri, Lepiota castanea, Lepiota cristata, Lepiota echinella, Lepiota felina, Lepiota grangei, Lepiota magnispora, Lepiota oreadiformis, Lepiota pseudolilacea, Lepiota tomentella, Lepiota xanthophylla, Lepisma saccharina, Lepista flaccida, Lepista nuda, Lepista panaeolus, Lepista saeva, Lepista sordida, Lepraria, Lepraria incana, Lepraria incana s. lat., Lepraria lobificans, Lepraria nivalis, Lepraria vouauxii, Leproplaca chrysodeta, Leproplaca cirrochroa, Lepthyphantes, Lepthyphantes leprosus, Leptinotarsa decemlineata, Leptocampoplex cremastoides, Leptocera fontinalis, Leptocera nigra, Leptoceridae, Leptocerus tineiformis, Leptodictyum riparium, Leptogaster, Leptogaster cylindrica, Leptogaster guttiventris, Leptoglossus occidentalis, Leptopeza flavipes, Leptophyes, Leptophyes punctatissima, Leptopterna, Leptopterna dolabrata, Leptopterna ferrugata, Leptosciarella cerifera, Leptospermum, Leptosphaeria acuta, Leptostroma eupatorii, Leptothorax acervorum, Leptura, Leptura quadrifasciata, Leptusa fumida, Leptusa ruficollis, Lepus europaeus, Lestes, Lestes barbarus, Lestes sponsa, Lesteva longoelytrata, Lesteva sicula subsp. heeri, Leucania comma, Leucania loreyi, Leucania obsoleta, Leucanthemum, Leucanthemum lacustre x maximum = L. x superbum, Leucanthemum vulgare, Leuciscus leuciscus, Leucoagaricus leucothites, Leucoagaricus pilatianus, Leucoagaricus serenus, Leucobryum juniperoideum, Leucojum aestivum, Leucojum aestivum subsp. pulchellum, Leucojum vernum, Leucoma salicis, Leucophenga maculata, Leucophora personata, Leucoptera laburnella, Leucoptera malifoliella, Leucoptera spartifoliella, Leucospilapteryx omissella, Leucozona glaucia, Leucozona laternaria, Leucozona lucorum, Leveillula verbasci, Leycesteria, Leycesteria formosa, Libellula, Libellula depressa, Libellula fulva, Libellula quadrimaculata, Libellulidae, Licea belmontiana, Licea biforis, Licea bryophila, Licea eleanorae, Licea kleistobolus, Licea marginata, Licea microscopica, Licea operculata, Licea parasitica, Licea pygmaea, Licea sambucina, Licea variabilis, Lichen, Lichenes, Ligdia adustata, Ligia oceanica, Ligidium hypnorum, Ligustrum, Ligustrum lucidum, Ligustrum ovalifolium, Ligustrum vulgare, Lilioceris lilii, Limacella delicata, Limacella delicata var. delicata, Limacella ochraceolutea, Limacus flavus, Limacus maculatus, Limax, Limax flavus agg., Limax maximus, Limenitis camilla, Limnaecia phragmitella, Limnanthes douglasii, Limnebius nitidus, Limnellia quadrata, Limnephilidae, Limnephilus, Limnephilus affinis, Limnephilus auricula, Limnephilus decipiens, Limnephilus flavicornis, Limnephilus lunatus, Limnephilus marmoratus, Limnephilus rhombicus, Limnephilus sparsus, Limnephilus vittatus, Limnia unguicornis, Limnius, Limnobaris dolorosa, Limnobaris t-album, Limnodromus scolopaceus, Limnophora tigrina, Limonia flavipes, Limonia macrostigma, Limonia mitis sensu Edwards, Limonia nubeculosa, Limonia phragmitidis, Limonia trivittata, Limonium binervosum, Limonium binervosum agg., Limonium procerum, Limonium procerum subsp. procerum, Limonium vulgare, Limosa lapponica, Limosa limosa, Limosina silvatica, Limotettix striola, Linaria, Linaria alpina, Linaria cannabina, Linaria flavirostris, Linaria purpurea, Linaria purpurea x repens = L. x dominii, Linaria repens, Linaria vulgaris, Linaria vulgaris x repens = L. x sepium, Lindenius albilabris, Linnavuoriana sexmaculata, Linum bienne, Linum catharticum, Linum perenne, Linum usitatissimum, Linyphia hortensis, Linyphia triangularis, Linyphiidae, Liocoris tripustulatus, Liocranum rupicola, Liophloeus tessulatus, Liopiophila varipes, Liopterus haemorrhoidalis, Lipara lucens, Lipara rufitarsis, Lipoptena cervi, Liposthenus latreillei, Liquidambar, Liriodendron tulipifera, Liriomyza amoena, Liriomyza congesta, Liriomyza erucifolii, Liriomyza eupatorii, Liriomyza flaveola, Liriomyza flavopicta, Liriomyza hieracii, Liriomyza orbona, Liriomyza phryne, Liriomyza strigata, Liriomyza tragopogonis, Lispe litorea, Lispe pygmaea, Lispocephala erythrocera, Lissonota (Lissonota) coracina, Lissonota (Lissonota) fundator, Lissonota (Lissonota) setosa, Lissotriton helveticus, Lissotriton vulgaris, Listera, Litargus connexus, Lithobius, Lithobius (Lithobius) forficatus, Lithobius (Lithobius) variegatus, Lithobius (Monotarsobius) crassipes, Lithobius (Sigibius) microps, Lithocarpus edulis, Lithophane leautieri, Lithophane leautieri subsp. hesperica, Lithophane ornitopus, Lithophane semibrunnea, Lithophane socia, Lithosia quadra, Lithospermum arvense, Lithospermum officinale, Litoligia literosa, Litschauerella clematidis, Littorina saxatilis, Livia juncorum, Lobelia, Lobelia erinus, Lobesia abscisana, Lobesia littoralis, Lobesia reliquana, Lobophora halterata, Lobrathium multipunctum, Lobularia maritima, Lochmaea caprea, Lochmaea crataegi, Lochmaea suturalis, Locustella naevia, Loensia fasciata, Loensia variegata, Lolium, Lolium multiflorum, Lolium perenne, Lolium perenne x multiflorum = L. x boucheanum, Lomaspilis marginata, Lomographa bimaculata, Lomographa temerata, Lonchaea fugax, Lonchidia clavicornis, Lonchoptera bifurcata, Lonchoptera lutea, Lonchoptera tristis, Longitarsus, Longitarsus anchusae, Longitarsus dorsalis, Longitarsus exoletus, Longitarsus flavicornis, Longitarsus jacobaeae, Longitarsus luridus, Longitarsus melanocephalus, Longitarsus parvulus, Longitarsus succineus, Longitarsus suturellus, Lonicera, Lonicera fragrantissima x standishii = L. x purpusii, Lonicera japonica, Lonicera nitida, Lonicera periclymenum, Lonicera pileata, Lonicera xylosteum, Lopadostoma turgidum, Lophocolea bidentata, Lophocolea heterophylla, Lophomma punctatum, Lophopilio palpinalis, Loricera pilicornis, Lotophila atra, Lotus, Lotus corniculatus, Lotus pedunculatus, Lotus tenuis, Loxia curvirostra, Loxocera albiseta, Lozotaenia forsterana, Lozotaeniodes formosana, Lucilia, Lucilia ampullacea, Lucilia caesar, Lucilia illustris, Lucilia richardsi, Lucilia sericata, Lucilia silvarum, Lullula arborea, Lumbricidae, Lumbriculus variegatus, Lumbricus, Lumbricus castaneus, Lumbricus rubellus, Lumbricus terrestris, Lunaria annua, Lunaria rediviva, Lunatipula, Lunularia cruciata, Luperina testacea, Luperus longicornis, Lupinus, Luscinia megarhynchos, Luscinia svecica, Lutra lutra, Luzula, Luzula campestris, Luzula multiflora, Luzula multiflora subsp. congesta, Luzula pilosa, Luzula sylvatica, Lycaena phlaeas, Lycaena phlaeas subsp. eleus, Lycaenidae, Lycia hirtaria, Lycium barbarum, Lycogala, Lycogala epidendrum, Lycogala terrestre, Lycoperdon, Lycoperdon excipuliforme, Lycoperdon lividum, Lycoperdon mammiforme, Lycoperdon molle, Lycoperdon nigrescens, Lycoperdon perlatum, Lycoperdon pratense, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Lycoperdon umbrinum, Lycoperdon utriforme, Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycophotia porphyrea, Lycopus europaeus, Lycosidae, Lydella grisescens, Lydella stabulans, Lygephila pastinum, Lygocoris (Lygocoris) pabulinus, Lygus, Lygus pratensis, Lygus rugulipennis, Lygus wagneri, Lymantria monacha, Lymnaea, Lymnaea (Stagnicola) fuscus, Lymnaea (Stagnicola) palustris, Lymnaea stagnalis, Lymnaeidae, Lymnocryptes minimus, Lyonetia clerkella, Lyophyllum connatum, Lyophyllum crassifolium, Lyophyllum decastes, Lyophyllum eustygium, Lype reducta, Lysimachia nemorum, Lysimachia nummularia, Lysimachia punctata, Lysimachia vulgaris, Lysiphlebus fabarum, Lythrum portula, Lythrum salicaria, Macaria alternata, Macaria liturata, Macaria notata, Machimus atricapillus, Macleaya, Macleaya cordata x microcarpa = M. x kewensis, Macoma balthica, Macquartia dispar, Macquartia grisea, Macrocentrus infirmus, Macrocera centralis, Macrocera fasciata, Macrocera phalerata, Macrocera stigmoides, Macrocera vittata, Macrocystidia cucumis, Macroglossum stellatarum, Macrolepiota excoriata, Macrolepiota mastoidea, Macrolepiota procera, Macrophya (Macrophya) annulata, Macrophya (Macrophya) duodecimpunctata, Macrophya (Macrophya) rufipes, Macropsis fuscula, Macropsis scotti, Macropsis scutellata sensu lato, Macrosiphum, Macrosiphum (Macrosiphum) rosae, Macrosteles sexnotatus, Macrosteles viridigriseus, Macrothylacia rubi, Macrotyphula fistulosa, Macrotyphula juncea, Magdalis (Odontomagdalis) armigera, Magnolia, Mahonia, Mahonia aquifolium, Malachius bipustulatus, Malacocoris chlorizans, Malacosoma neustria, Malthinus, Malthinus balteatus, Malthinus flaveolus, Malthodes minimus, Malthonica silvestris, Malus, Malus pumila, Malus sylvestris, Malus sylvestris sens.lat., Malva, Malva arborea, Malva moschata, Malva neglecta, Malva setigera, Malva sylvestris, Malvapion malvae, Mamestra brassicae, Maniola jurtina, Maniola jurtina subsp. insularis, Marasmarcha lunaedactyla, Marasmiellus candidus, Marasmiellus ramealis, Marasmiellus vaillantii, Marasmius bulliardii, Marasmius cohaerens, Marasmius curreyi, Marasmius epiphylloides, Marasmius epiphyllus, Marasmius oreades, Marasmius rotula, Marasmius setosus, Marasmius torquescens, Marasmius wynneae, Marchandiomyces corallinus, Marchantia polymorpha, Marchantiopsida, Marchesinia mackaii, Margarinotus (Paralister) ventralis, Margarinotus (Ptomister) brunneus, Margarinotus (Ptomister) merdarius, Margaritifera (Margaritifera) margaritifera, Massaria inquinans, Massjukiella polycarpa, Matilella fusca, Matricaria, Matricaria chamomilla, Matricaria discoidea, Mecinus collaris, Mecinus pascuorum, Mecinus pyraster, Meconema thalassinum, Meconopsis cambrica, Mecoptera, Mecyna asinalis, Medetera abstrusa, Medetera jacula, Medetera pallipes, Medetera saxatilis, Medetera tristis, Medetera truncorum, Medicago, Medicago arabica, Medicago arborea, Medicago lupulina, Medicago minima, Medicago polymorpha, Medicago sativa, Medicago sativa subsp. falcata, Medicago sativa subsp. sativa, Medina luctuosa, Megachile, Megachile (Delomegachile) willughbiella, Megachile (Megachile) centuncularis, Megachile (Megachile) ligniseca, Megachile (Megachile) versicolor, Megacoelum infusum, Megacollybia platyphylla, Megalinus glabratus, Megaloptera, Megamelodes quadrimaculatus sensu lato, Meganola albula, Megaselia, Megaselia emarginata, Megaselia fuscinervis, Megasternum concinnum, Megophthalmidia crassicornis nomen nudum, Meigenia mutabilis, Meioneta innotabilis, Meioneta rurestris, Meioneta saxatilis sensu lato, Meiosimyza decipiens, Meiosimyza platycephala, Meiosimyza rorida, Meiosimyza subfasciata, Melampodium, Melampsora caprearum, Melampsora epitea, Melampsora hypericorum, Melampsora populnea, Melampsoridium betulinum, Melampyrum pratense, Melanagromyza aenea, Melanagromyza angeliciphaga, Melanagromyza cunctans, Melanargia galathea, Melanchra persicariae, Melanelia subaurifera, Melanelixia fuliginosa, Melanelixia glabratula, Melanelixia subaurifera, Melangyna, Melangyna cincta, Melangyna compositarum, Melangyna compositarum/labiatarum, Melangyna labiatarum, Melangyna lasiophthalma, Melangyna umbellatarum, Melanitta fusca, Melanitta nigra, Melanogaster hirtella, Melanohalea exasperata, Melanohalea laciniatula, Melanoleuca arcuata, Melanoleuca exscissa var. iris, Melanoleuca grammopodia, Melanoleuca melaleuca, Melanoleuca polioleuca, Melanomma pulvis-pyrius, Melanomya nana, Melanophora roralis, Melanophyllum haematospermum, Melanostoma, Melanostoma mellinum, Melanostoma scalare, Melanotus horizontalis, Melanotus phillipsii, Melanotus villosus, Melanthia procellata, Melasis buprestoides, Melastiza cornubiensis, Melecta albifrons, Meles meles, Melica uniflora, Melieria omissa, Meligethes, Meligethes aeneus, Meligethes carinulatus, Meligethes flavimanus, Meligethes nigrescens, Meligethes obscurus, Meligethes solidus, Melilotus, Melilotus albus, Melilotus altissimus, Melilotus indicus, Melilotus officinalis, Melinda gentilis, Melinda viridicyanea, Meliscaeva auricollis, Meliscaeva cinctella, Melissa officinalis, Melitaea cinxia, Melitta haemorrhoidalis, Melitta leporina, Mellinus arvensis, Meloe proscarabaeus, Meloe rugosus, Meloe violaceus, Melolontha, Melolontha melolontha, Melopsittacus undulatus, Menophra abruptaria, Mensularia radiata, Mentha, Mentha aquatica, Mentha arvensis, Mentha arvensis x aquatica = M. x verticillata, Mentha longifolia, Mentha spicata, Mentha spicata x suaveolens = M. x villosa, Mentha suaveolens, Mentha x villosa var. villosa, Menyanthes trifoliata, Meoneura vagans, Meottomyces dissimulans, Mercurialis annua, Mercurialis perennis, Merdigera obscura, Mergellus albellus, Mergus merganser, Mergus serrator, Meripilus giganteus, Merodon equestris, Meromyza, Meromyza athletica, Meromyza femorata agg., Meromyza triangulina, Meromyza zachvatkini, Merops apiaster, Merrifieldia baliodactylus, Merzomyia westermanni, Mesapamea, Mesapamea didyma, Mesapamea secalis, Mesapamea secalis agg., Mesapamea secalis/didyma, Mesembrina meridiana, Mesoleptus laevigatus, Mesoleuca albicillata, Mesoligia furuncula, Mesopolobus teliformis, Mesovelia furcata, Mespilus germanica, Meta, Meta bourneti, Meta menardi, Metalampra italica, Metallus, Metasequoia glyptostroboides, Metatrichia floriformis, Metatropis rufescens, Metellina, Metellina mengei, Metellina segmentata, Metellina segmentata sensu lato, Meteorus cinctellus, Meteorus ictericus, Metoecus paradoxus, Metopina ulrichi, Metrioptera roeselii, Metzgeria consanguinea, Metzgeria fruticulosa sensu lato, Metzgeria furcata, Metzgeria violacea, Metzneria aestivella, Metzneria lappella, Metzneria metzneriella, Meum athamanticum, Micaria pulicaria, Micrargus apertus, Micrargus subaequalis, Microbotryum violaceum, Microbryum davallianum, Microcara testacea, Microchiroptera, Microchrysa flavicornis, Microchrysa polita, Microglossum olivaceum, Microlejeunea ulicina, Microlophium carnosum, Micromorphus albipes, Micromus angulatus, Micromus variegatus, Micromys minutus, Micronecta, Micronecta (Dichaetonecta) scholtzi, Microneta viaria, Micropeplus porcatus, Microphor holosericeus, Microplontus campestris, Micropterix aruncella, Micropterix calthella, Micropterix mansuetella, Micropterix tunbergella, Micropterna sequax, Microspora, Microtus agrestis, Microvelia (Microvelia) reticulata, Milax gagates, Milesina kriegeriana, Milesina scolopendrii, Milium effusum, Miltochrista miniata, Milvus migrans, Milvus milvus, Mimas tiliae, Mimesa equestris, Mimulus guttatus, Mimulus guttatus x cupreus = M. x burnetii, Mimulus luteus, Minettia, Minettia fasciata, Minettia inusta, Minettia longipennis, Minettia rivosa, Minettia tubifer, Minilimosina vitripennis, Minuartia hybrida, Miridae, Miridius quadrivirgatus, Mirificarma lentiginosella, Mirificarma mulinella, Miris striatus, Miscogaster rufipes, Misopates orontium, Misumena vatia, Mitopus morio, Miyagia pseudosphaeria, Mniotype adusta, Mnium hornum, Mnium stellare, Mocydiopsis parvicauda, Mocyta fungi, Mocyta orbata, Moehringia trinervia, Molinia caerulea, Mollisia clavata, Mollisia coerulans, Mollisia ligni, Mollisia melaleuca, Mollusca, Molophilus griseus, Molophilus obscurus, Molophilus ochraceus, Molophilus pleuralis, Mompha, Mompha bradleyi, Mompha divisella, Mompha epilobiella, Mompha lacteella, Mompha langiella, Mompha miscella, Mompha ochraceella, Mompha propinquella, Mompha raschkiella, Mompha subbistrigella, Mompha terminella, Monacha (Monacha) cantiana, Monochroa, Monochroa lucidella, Monochroa palustrellus, Monochroa tenebrella, Monoclona rufilatera, Monodontomerus aereus, Mononychus punctumalbum, Monophadnoides confusa, Monophadnoides tenuicornis, Monopis crocicapitella, Monopis laevigella, Monopis obviella, Monopis weaverella, Monotropa hypopitys, Morchella elata, Morchella vulgaris, Mordellistena (Mordellina) acuticollis, Mordellistena (Mordellistena) pumila, Mordellochroa abdominalis, Morellia aenescens, Mormo maura, Morophaga choragella, Morus, Morus bassanus, Morus nigra, Motacilla, Motacilla alba, Motacilla alba subsp. alba, Motacilla alba subsp. yarrellii, Motacilla cinerea, Motacilla citreola, Motacilla flava, Motacilla flava subsp. flava, Motacilla flava subsp. flavissima, Motacilla thunbergi, Mucilago crustacea, Muellerianella fairmairei, Mullus surmuletus, Muntiacus reevesi, Muridae, Mus musculus, Musca autumnalis, Musca domestica, Muscardinus avellanarius, Muscari, Muscari armeniacum, Muscari neglectum, Muscicapa striata, Muscina levida, Muscina prolapsa, Musculium lacustre, Mustela, Mustela erminea, Mustela erminea/nivalis, Mustela furo x putorius, Mustela nivalis, Mustela putorius, Mustela putorius subsp. furo, Mustelidae, Mutinus caninus, Myathropa florea, Mycelis muralis, Mycena, Mycena abramsii, Mycena acicula, Mycena aetites, Mycena alcalina, Mycena amicta, Mycena ammoniaca, Mycena arcangeliana, Mycena bulbosa, Mycena capillaripes, Mycena capillaris, Mycena cinerella, Mycena citrinomarginata, Mycena clavularis, Mycena epipterygia, Mycena erubescens, Mycena filopes, Mycena flavescens, Mycena flavoalba, Mycena galericulata, Mycena galopus, Mycena galopus var. candida, Mycena galopus var. galopus, Mycena haematopus, Mycena hiemalis, Mycena inclinata, Mycena leptocephala, Mycena lineata, Mycena luteoalba, Mycena maculata, Mycena megaspora, Mycena metata, Mycena mirata, Mycena olida, Mycena olivaceomarginata, Mycena pelianthina, Mycena polyadelpha, Mycena polygramma, Mycena pseudocorticola, Mycena pterigena, Mycena pura, Mycena purpureofusca, Mycena rorida, Mycena rosea, Mycena sanguinolenta, Mycena speirea, Mycena stipata, Mycena stylobates, Mycena tenerrima, Mycena vitilis, Mycenella bryophila, Mycetophagus atomarius, Mycetophagus quadripustulatus, Mycetophila adumbrata, Mycetophila britannica, Mycetophila cingulum, Mycetophila curviseta, Mycetophila edwardsi, Mycetophila fraterna, Mycetophila ichneumonea, Mycetophila lunata, Mycetophila marginata, Mycetophila mitis, Mycetophila ocellus, Mycetophila ornata nomen nudum, Mycetophila pumila, Mycetophila strigata, Mycetophila sumavica, Mycetophila trinotata, Mycetophila unicolor, Mycetophila unipunctata, Mycetophila vittipes, Mycoacia aurea, Mycoacia uda, Mycomya cinerascens, Mycomya marginata, Mycomya tenuis, Mycomya winnertzi, Mycosphaerella isariphora, Mycosphaerella latebrosa, Mycosphaerella plantaginis, Myelois circumvoluta, Myodes glareolus, Myopa, Myopa buccata, Myopa testacea, Myopina myopina, Myopites inulaedyssentericae, Myosotis, Myosotis arvensis, Myosotis arvensis var. sylvestris, Myosotis discolor, Myosotis laxa, Myosotis ramosissima, Myosotis scorpioides, Myosotis secunda, Myosotis sylvatica, Myosoton aquaticum, Myospila meditabunda, Myotis, Myotis bechsteinii, Myotis brandtii, Myotis daubentonii, Myotis mystacinus, Myotis mystacinus/brandtii, Myotis nattereri, Myriangium duriaei, Myriophyllum, Myriophyllum alterniflorum, Myriophyllum aquaticum, Myriophyllum spicatum, Myriophyllum verticillatum, Myriospora rufescens, Myrmecina graminicola, Myrmecoris gracilis, Myrmeleotettix maculatus, Myrmica, Myrmica rubra, Myrmica ruginodis, Myrmica sabuleti, Myrmica scabrinodis, Myrmosa atra, Myrmus miriformis, Myrrha, Myrrha octodecimguttata, Mystacides azurea, Mystacides longicornis, Mythimna albipuncta, Mythimna conigera, Mythimna ferrago, Mythimna impura, Mythimna impura subsp. impura, Mythimna l-album, Mythimna litoralis, Mythimna pallens, Mythimna pudorina, Mythimna straminea, Mythimna turca, Mythimna vitellina, Myxogastrea, Myzus (Myzus) cerasi, Nabis (Dolichonabis) limbatus, Nabis (Nabicula) flavomarginatus, Nabis (Nabis) ferus, Nabis (Nabis) rugosus, Nacerdes melanura, Naenia typica, Nalassus laevioctostriatus, Nanna fasciata, Nanna inermis, Nanna tibiella, Nanogona polydesmoides, Nanophyes marmoratus, Napomyza hirticornis, Narcissus, Narcissus agg., Narcissus pseudonarcissus, Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. major, Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. pseudonarcissus, Narycia duplicella, Natrix natrix, Naucoria bohemica, Naucoria escharioides, Naucoria luteolofibrillosa, Nebria (Nebria) brevicollis, Nebria (Nebria) salina, Nebrioporus (Nebrioporus) elegans, Neckera complanata, Neckera crispa, Neckera pumila, Necrobia violacea, Necrodes littoralis, Nectaroscordum siculum, Nectria, Nectria cinnabarina, Nectria galligena, Nectria haematococca, Nectriopsis rexiana, Nedyus quadrimaculatus, Neides tipularius, Nelima gothica, Nemania effusa, Nemania serpens var. serpens, Nemapogon clematella, Nemapogon cloacella, Nemapogon wolffiella, Nemastoma bimaculatum, Nematinus fuscipennis, Nematoda, Nematomorpha, Nematopogon metaxella, Nematopogon schwarziellus, Nematopogon swammerdamella, Nematus, Nematus (Pteronidea) myosotidis, Nemeritis macrocentra, Nemesia strumosa, Nemophora cupriacella, Nemophora degeerella, Nemophora metallica, Nemophora minimella, Nemopoda nitidula, Nemorilla floralis, Nemorimyza posticata, Nemotelus nigrinus, Nemotelus notatus, Nemotelus pantherinus, Nemouridae, Nemurella pictetii, Neoascia meticulosa, Neoascia podagrica, Neoascia tenur, Neobisium (Neobisium) carcinoides, Neobulgaria pura var. foliacea, Neobulgaria pura var. pura, Neocoenorrhinus aequatus, Neocoenorrhinus germanicus, Neocrepidodera transversa, Neoerysiphe galeopsidis, Neoerysiphe galii, Neofaculta ericetella, Neohaplegis glabra, Neoitamus cyanurus, Neolimonia dumetorum, Neolygus viridis, Neomyia cornicina, Neomyia viridescens, Neomys fodiens, Neon reticulatus, Neophilaenus campestris, Neophilaenus lineatus, Neosetophoma samararum, Neosphaleroptera nubilana, Neottia nidus-avis, Neottia ovata, Neottiglossa pusilla, Neottiura bimaculata, Neovison vison, Nepa cinerea, Nepeta, Nepeta nepetella x racemosa = N. x faassenii, Nephopterix angustella, Nephrotoma appendiculata, Nephrotoma flavescens, Nephrotoma flavipalpis, Nephrotoma quadrifaria, Nephus redtenbacheri, Neriene montana, Neriene peltata, Nerine, Nesovitrea (Perpolita) hammonis, Nesticus cellulanus, Netelia, Netelia (Netelia) fuscicornis, Netelia (Parabates) nigricarpus, Netta rufina, Neuraphes (Neuraphes) elongatulus, Neurigona quadrifasciata, Neurigona suturalis, Neuroctena anilis, Neuroptera, Neuroterus albipes, Neuroterus numismalis, Neuroterus quercusbaccarum, Neuroterus quercusbaccarum f. agamic, Neuroterus tricolor, Nezara viridula, Nicandra physalodes, Nicotiana alata, Nicotiana alata x forgetiana = N. x sanderae, Nicrophorus, Nicrophorus humator, Nicrophorus vespillo, Nicrophorus vespilloides, Niditinea fuscella, Nigella damascena, Nigrotipula nigra, Nineta flava, Nineta vittata, Nitellopsis obtusa, Nitschkia collapsa, Nitschkia confertula, Nitzschia, Noctua, Noctua comes, Noctua fimbriata, Noctua interjecta, Noctua interjecta subsp. caliginosa, Noctua janthe, Noctua janthina, Noctua pronuba, Noctuidae, Nola confusalis, Nola cucullatella, Nomada, Nomada conjungens, Nomada fabriciana, Nomada flava, Nomada flavoguttata, Nomada flavopicta, Nomada fulvicornis, Nomada goodeniana, Nomada hirtipes, Nomada lathburiana, Nomada marshamella, Nomada panzeri, Nomophila noctuella, Nonagria typhae, Norellisoma opacum, Norellisoma spinimanum, Normandina pulchella, Nostoc commune, Noteridae, Noterus clavicornis, Nothochrysa capitata, Nothofagus obliqua, Notiophilus biguttatus, Notiophilus palustris, Notiophilus rufipes, Notiphila (Agrolimna) venusta, Notiphila cinerea, Notiphila graecula, Notiphila maculata, Notiphila nigricornis, Notiphila riparia, Notocelia cynosbatella, Notocelia roborana, Notocelia rosaecolana, Notocelia trimaculana, Notocelia uddmanniana, Notodonta dromedarius, Notodonta ziczac, Notonecta, Notonecta (Notonecta) glauca, Notonecta (Notonecta) maculata, Notonecta (Notonecta) obliqua, Notonecta (Notonecta) viridis, Notonecta marmorea, Notophyllum, Notostira elongata, Notoxus monoceros, Notus flavipennis, Nucella lapillus, Nuctenea umbratica, Nudaria mundana, Numenius arquata, Numenius phaeopus, Nuphar lutea, Nyctalus, Nyctalus leisleri, Nyctalus noctula, Nycteola revayana, Nycterosea obstipata, Nyctia halterata, Nycticorax nycticorax, Nyctobrya muralis, Nymphaea, Nymphaea alba, Nymphaea marliacea, Nymphaeaceae, Nymphalidae, Nymphalis antiopa, Nymphalis polychloros, Nymphicus hollandicus, Nymphoides peltata, Nymphula nitidulata, Nysius thymi, Oceanodroma leucorhoa, Ochina ptinoides, Ochlerotatus, Ochlodes sylvanus, Ochropacha duplaris, Ochropleura plecta, Ochsenheimeria taurella, Ochthebius (Asiobates) dilatatus, Ochthebius (Homalochthebius) minimus, Ochthebius (Ochthebius) marinus, Ochthebius (Ochthebius) viridis, Ocnerostoma friesei, Ocydromia glabricula, Ocypus (Ocypus) olens, Ocys harpaloides, Ocys quinquestriatus, Ocytata pallipes, Odezia atrata, Odonata, Odontites vernus, Odontomyia, Odontomyia hydroleon, Odontomyia ornata, Odontomyia tigrina, Odontopera bidentata, Oecetis lacustris, Oecetis ochracea, Oedalea stigmatella, Oedemera, Oedemera (Oedemera) lurida, Oedemera (Oedemera) nobilis, Oedemera (Oncomera) femoralis, Oedemopsis scabricula, Oedothorax apicatus, Oedothorax fuscus, Oedothorax retusus, Oegoconia, Oegoconia deauratella, Oegoconia quadripuncta, Oenanthe, Oenanthe aquatica, Oenanthe crocata, Oenanthe fistulosa, Oenanthe lachenalii, Oenanthe oenanthe, Oenanthe oenanthe subsp. leucorhoa, Oenanthe pimpinelloides, Oenothera, Oenothera biennis, Oenothera cambrica, Oenothera glazioviana, Oenothera stricta, Ogcodes gibbosus, Oidaematophorus lithodactyla, Oiorhinus pallipalpis, Olearia, Olibrus aeneus, Olibrus affinis, Oligia, Oligia fasciuncula, Oligia latruncula, Oligia strigilis, Oligia strigilis agg., Oligia versicolor, Oligochaeta, Oligolophus tridens, Omalium rivulare, Omaloplia ruricola, Ombrophila violacea, Ommatoiulus sabulosus, Omocestus rufipes, Omocestus viridulus, Omosita colon, Omphalapion hookerorum, Omphalodes verna, Omphaloscelis lunosa, Omphiscola, Oncocera semirubella, Oncopsis alni, Oncopsis carpini, Oncorhynchus mykiss, Oniscus asellus, Onobrychis viciifolia, Ononis, Ononis repens, Ononis spinosa, Onopordum acanthium, Ontholestes murinus, Onthophagus (Paleonthophagus) coenobita, Onthophagus (Paleonthophagus) joannae, Oomorphus concolor, Opatrum sabulosum, Opegrapha, Opegrapha atra, Opegrapha calcarea, Opegrapha mougeotii, Opegrapha parasitica, Opegrapha rupestris, Opegrapha vulgata, Operophtera brumata, Operophtera fagata, Opetia nigra, Ophiobolus vulgaris, Ophiocordyceps gracilis, Ophioglossum vulgatum, Ophioglossum vulgatum sens.lat., Ophiomyia pulicaria, Ophion luteus, Ophion minutus, Ophonus (Metophonus) puncticeps, Ophonus (Metophonus) rufibarbis, Ophonus (Ophonus) ardosiacus, Ophrys apifera, Ophrys apifera var. friburgensis, Ophrys insectifera, Ophyiulus pilosus, Opilio, Opilio parietinus, Opilio saxatilis, Opiliones, Opisthobranchia, Opisthograptis luteolata, Opius caesus, Oplodontha viridula, Opomyza florum, Opomyza germinationis, Opomyza petrei, Orbilia cyathea, Orbilia sarraziniana, Orbilia xanthostigma, Orchesella, Orchesella cincta, Orchesella villosa, Orchesia undulata, Orchestes (Orchestes) quercus, Orchestes (Salius) fagi, Orchestia, Orchestia gammarellus, Orchidaceae, Orchis mascula, Orfelia fasciata, Orfelia nemoralis, Orgyia antiqua, Origanum vulgare, Oriolus oriolus, Orius, Orius (Heterorius) vicinus, Orius (Orius) laevigatus, Orius (Orius) niger, Ormosia bicornis, Ormosia nodulosa, Ornithogalum angustifolium, Ornithogalum pyrenaicum, Ornithopus perpusillus, Orobanchaceae, Orobanche, Orobanche hederae, Orobanche minor, Orobanche minor subsp. minor, Oropezella sphenoptera, Orsodacne cerasi, Orthetrum cancellatum, Orthetrum coerulescens, Orthodontium lineare, Ortholepis betulae, Orthonama vittata, Orthonevra nobilis, Orthonotus rufifrons, Orthoperus atomus, Orthops, Orthops (Orthops) campestris, Orthoptera, Orthosia cerasi, Orthosia cruda, Orthosia gothica, Orthosia gracilis, Orthosia incerta, Orthosia miniosa, Orthosia opima, Orthotelia sparganella, Orthotrichum, Orthotrichum affine, Orthotrichum anomalum, Orthotrichum diaphanum, Orthotrichum lyellii, Orthotrichum pulchellum, Orthotrichum stramineum, Orthotylus, Orthotylus (Litocoris) ericetorum, Orthotylus (Melanotrichus) flavosparsus, Orthotylus (Orthotylus) marginalis, Oryctolagus cuniculus, Oscinella frit, Oscinella maura, Oscinella nigerrima, Oscinella nitidissima, Oscinella pusilla, Oscinella vindicata, Oscinimorpha minutissima, Osmia, Osmia (Chalcosmia) caerulescens, Osmia (Chalcosmia) leaiana, Osmia (Neosmia) bicolor, Osmia (Osmia) bicornis, Osmunda regalis, Osmylus fulvicephalus, Osphya bipunctata, Ostracoda, Ostrinia nubilalis, Ostrya carpinifolia, Othius punctulatus, Otidea alutacea, Otiorhynchus (Dorymerus) singularis, Otiorhynchus (Dorymerus) sulcatus, Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) clavipes, Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) rugosostriatus, Otiorhynchus (Tournieria) crataegi, Otis tarda, Oudemansiella mucida, Oulema erichsoni, Oulema melanopus s.l., Oulema melanopus s.str., Oulema obscura, Oulema rufocyanea, Oulimnius, Ourapteryx sambucaria, Oxalis, Oxalis acetosella, Oxalis articulata, Oxalis corniculata, Oxalis stricta, Oxycera nigricornis, Oxycera pardalina, Oxycera pygmaea, Oxycera rara, Oxycera trilineata, Oxychilus, Oxychilus (Oxychilus) alliarius, Oxychilus (Oxychilus) cellarius, Oxychilus (Oxychilus) draparnaudi, Oxychilus (Oxychilus) navarricus subsp. helveticus, Oxyloma (Oxyloma) elegans, Oxyna nebulosa, Oxyna parietina, Oxyporus populinus, Oxypselaphus obscurus, Oxyptilus parvidactyla, Oxyrrhynchium hians, Oxystegus sinuosus, Oxystoma cerdo, Oxystoma pomonae, Oxyura jamaicensis, Oxyura leucocephala, Ozyptila praticola, Ozyptila simplex, Pachnolepia pruinata, Pachygaster, Pachygaster atra, Pachygaster leachii, Pachygnatha, Pachygnatha clercki, Pachygnatha degeeri, Pachynematus kirbyi, Pachyneuron formosum, Pachyprotasis antennata, Pachyprotasis rapae, Pachyprotasis variegata, Pacifastacus leniusculus, Paederus fuscipes, Paederus littoralis, Paederus riparius, Paeonia mascula, Paeonia officinalis, Pagurus bernhardus, Paidiscura pallens, Palaemon varians, Pales pavida, Palliduphantes ericaeus, Palliduphantes insignis, Palliduphantes pallidus, Palloptera, Palloptera muliebris, Palloptera quinquemaculata, Palloptera scutellata, Palloptera umbellatarum, Palloptera ustulata, Palomena prasina, Palpita vitrealis, Pammene albuginana, Pammene argyrana, Pammene aurana, Pammene aurita, Pammene fasciana, Pammene gallicana, Pammene germmana, Pammene giganteana, Pammene ignorata, Pammene regiana, Pammene rhediella, Panaeolina foenisecii, Panaeolus acuminatus, Panaeolus fimicola, Panaeolus olivaceus, Panaeolus papilionaceus, Panaeolus papilionaceus var. papilionaceus, Panaeolus semiovatus, Panamomops sulcifrons, Pancalia leuwenhoekella, Pandemis, Pandemis cerasana, Pandemis cinnamomeana, Pandemis corylana, Pandemis heparana, Pandion haliaetus, Panellus stipticus, Panemeria tenebrata, Panicum miliaceum, Panolis flammea, Panorpa, Panorpa cognata, Panorpa communis, Panorpa germanica, Pantilius (Pantilius) tunicatus, Panurus biarmicus, Panus conchatus, Papaver, Papaver argemone, Papaver dubium, Papaver dubium subsp. dubium, Papaver dubium subsp. lecoqii, Papaver orientale, Papaver rhoeas, Papaver somniferum, Papilio machaon, Papilio machaon subsp. britannicus, Parachronistis albiceps, Paraclusia tigrina, Paracoenia fumosa, Paracorixa concinna, Paradarisa consonaria, Paradelia intersecta, Paradelphomyia senilis, Paradiacheopsis cribrata, Paradiacheopsis fimbriata, Paradiacheopsis solitaria, Paradromius linearis, Paragus haemorrhous, Paralaoma servilis, Paranchus albipes, Paranthomyza nitida, Parapholis strigosa, Parapiophila vulgaris, Parapoynx stratiotata, Pararge aegeria, Parasola auricoma, Parasola conopilus, Parasola hemerobia, Parasola kuehneri, Parasola leiocephala, Parasola plicatilis, Parasteatoda tepidariorum, Parastichtis suspecta, Paraswammerdamia, Paraswammerdamia albicapitella, Paraswammerdamia nebulella, Parasyrphus punctulatus, Pardosa, Pardosa amentata, Pardosa hortensis, Pardosa palustris, Pardosa prativaga, Pardosa pullata, Parectropis similaria, Parethelcus pollinarius, Parhelophilus frutetorum, Parhelophilus versicolor, Paridae, Parietaria judaica, Paris quadrifolia, Parmelia, Parmelia saxatilis, Parmelia sulcata, Parmotrema crinitum, Parmotrema perlatum, Paroligolophus agrestis, Paromalus flavicornis, Parornix, Parornix anglicella, Parornix betulae, Parornix devoniella, Parornix fagivora, Parornix finitimella, Parornix scoticella, Parornix torquillella, Parrotia persica, Parthenocissus inserta, Parthenocissus quinquefolia, Parus, Parus major, Parydra coarctata, Parydra fossarum, Parydra hecate, Parydra pubera, Pasiphila chloerata, Pasiphila rectangulata, Passaloecus singularis, Passer, Passer domesticus, Passer montanus, Passiflora, Passiflora caerulea, Pastinaca sativa, Pastinaca sativa var. sativa, Pastor roseus, Patella vulgata, Paulownia tomentosa, Pavo cristatus, Paxillus involutus, Pechipogo strigilata, Pedicia lucidipennis, Pedicia rivosa, Pedicularis sylvatica, Pegomya, Pegomya bicolor, Pegomya geniculata, Pegomya meridiana, Pegomya rufina, Pegoplata aestiva, Pegoplata infirma, Pegoplata juvenilis subsp. nitidicauda, Pelargonium, Pelenomus canaliculatus, Pellia, Pellia endiviifolia, Pellia epiphylla, Pelophylax esculentus, Pelophylax ridibundus, Peltigera canina, Peltigera didactyla, Peltigera horizontalis, Peltigera hymenina, Peltigera membranacea, Peltigera praetextata, Peltigera rufescens, Peltodytes caesus, Pelurga comitata, Pelvetia canaliculata, Pemphigus (Pemphigus) spyrothecae, Pemphredon (Cemonus) inornata, Pemphredon (Cemonus) lethifera, Penicillium vulpinum, Peniophora cinerea, Peniophora incarnata, Peniophora limitata, Peniophora lycii, Peniophora nuda, Peniophora quercina, Peniophorella praetermissa, Peniophorella pubera, Pennithera firmata, Pentaglottis sempervirens, Pentatoma rufipes, Peplomyza litura, Perca fluviatilis, Perdix perdix, Peribatodes rhomboidaria, Perichaena chrysosperma, Perichaena corticalis, Perichaena depressa, Pericoma compta, Pericoma fuliginosa, Pericoma pilularia, Pericoma trifasciata, Pericoma trivialis, Peridea anceps, Peridroma saucia, Peringia ulvae, Periparus ater, Periplaneta australasiae, Peritrechus geniculatus, Perizoma affinitata, Perizoma albulata, Perizoma albulata subsp. albulata, Perizoma alchemillata, Perizoma bifaciata, Perizoma didymata, Perizoma didymata subsp. didymata, Perizoma flavofasciata, Pernis apivorus, Peronospora conglomerata, Peronospora gei, Peronospora grisea, Peronospora oerteliana, Persicaria, Persicaria amphibia, Persicaria amplexicaulis, Persicaria capitata, Persicaria hydropiper, Persicaria lapathifolia, Persicaria maculosa, Persicaria wallichii, Pertusaria albescens var. albescens, Pertusaria albescens var. corallina, Pertusaria amara f. amara, Pertusaria hymenea, Pertusaria pertusa, Petasites, Petasites fragrans, Petasites hybridus, Petractis clausa, Petrobius, Petrobius brevistylis, Petrobius maritimus, Petromyzon marinus, Petrophora chlorosata, Petroselinum crispum, Petroselinum segetum, Petunia axillaris x integrifolia = P. x hybrida, Peziza domiciliana, Peziza echinospora, Peziza granulosa, Peziza micropus, Peziza petersii, Peziza repanda, Peziza succosa, Peziza varia, Peziza vesiculosa, Phacelia tanacetifolia, Phacidium multivalve, Phaeangella ventosa, Phaedon cochleariae, Phaedon tumidulus, Phaenoglyphis villosa, Phaeographis smithii, Phaeohelotium epiphyllum, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Phaeophyscia nigricans, Phaeophyscia orbicularis, Phalacrocorax aristotelis, Phalacrocorax carbo, Phalacrocorax carbo subsp. sinensis, Phalangiidae, Phalangium opilio, Phalaris aquatica, Phalaris arundinacea, Phalaris arundinacea var. picta, Phalaris canariensis, Phalaropus fulicarius, Phalaropus lobatus, Phalera bucephala, Phallus impudicus, Phallus impudicus var. impudicus, Phalonidia affinitana, Phalonidia manniana, Phanerochaete velutina, Phaneroserphus calcar, Phania funesta, Phaonia, Phaonia errans, Phaonia incana, Phaonia pallida, Phaonia rufipalpis, Phaonia rufiventris, Phaonia subventa, Phaonia tuguriorum, Phaonia valida, Phascum cuspidatum, Phasia barbifrons, Phasia hemiptera, Phasia obesa, Phasia pusilla, Phasianus colchicus, Phellinus, Phellinus pomaceus, Pheosia gnoma, Pheosia tremula, Pherbellia annulipes, Pherbellia cinerella, Pherbellia dorsata, Pherbellia dubia, Pherbellia nana, Pherbellia schoenherri, Pherbellia scutellaris, Pherbellia ventralis, Pherbina coryleti, Phigalia pilosaria, Philadelphus, Philadelphus coronarius, Philaenus spumarius, Philereme transversata, Philereme transversata subsp. britannica, Philereme vetulata, Phillyrea, Philodromus albidus, Philodromus aureolus, Philodromus cespitum, Philodromus dispar, Philonthus carbonarius, Philonthus cognatus, Philonthus politus, Philonthus splendens, Philophylla caesio, Philopotamus, Philoscia muscorum, Philosepedon humeralis, Philotarsus parviceps, Philygria flavipes, Philygria interrupta, Philygria interstincta, Philygria picta, Philygria stictica, Philygria vittipennis, Phlebia livida, Phlebia radiata, Phlebia rufa, Phleum, Phleum arenarium, Phleum bertolonii, Phleum pratense, Phleum pratense sens.lat., Phloeonomus punctipennis, Phloeophagus lignarius, Phloeopora testacea, Phloeostiba plana, Phlogophora meticulosa, Phloiophilus edwardsii, Phlox, Phlox paniculata, Phlyctis argena, Phoca vitulina, Phocoena phocoena, Phoenicurus ochruros, Phoenicurus phoenicurus, Pholcidae, Pholcus phalangioides, Pholidoptera griseoaptera, Pholiota alnicola, Pholiota aurivella, Pholiota flammans, Pholiota gummosa, Pholiota squarrosa, Pholiota tuberculosa, Phora atra, Phora tincta, Phorbia bartaki, Phorbia fumigata, Phorbia nuceicornis, Phormidium, Phormium tenax, Photedes minima, Photinia, Phoxinus phoxinus, Phradis morionellus, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Phragmatobia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa, Phragmidium bulbosum, Phragmidium mucronatum, Phragmidium rubi-idaei, Phragmidium sanguisorbae, Phragmidium violaceum, Phragmites, Phragmites australis, Phratora laticollis, Phratora vulgatissima, Phronia biarcuata, Phronia braueri, Phronia conformis, Phronia humeralis, Phryganea bipunctata, Phryganea grandis, Phryxe nemea, Phryxe vulgaris, Phtheochroa inopiana, Phtheochroa rugosana, Phtheochroa sodaliana, Phycita roborella, Phycitodes binaevella, Phycitodes maritima, Phycitodes saxicola, Phygadeuon subtilis, Phygadeuon trichops, Phygadeuon variabilis, Phylidorea ferruginea, Phyllachora dactylidis, Phyllactinia fraxini, Phyllactinia guttata, Phyllitis, Phyllitis scolopendrium, Phyllobius, Phyllobius (Metaphyllobius) pomaceus, Phyllobius (Parnemoicus) roboretanus, Phyllobius (Parnemoicus) viridicollis, Phyllobius (Phyllobius) pyri, Phyllobius (Pterygorrhynchus) maculicornis, Phyllobrotica quadrimaculata, Phyllocnistis saligna, Phyllocnistis unipunctella, Phyllodromia melanocephala, Phyllomyza flavitarsis, Phylloneta impressa, Phylloneta sisyphia, Phyllonorycter acerifoliella, Phyllonorycter blancardella, Phyllonorycter coryli, Phyllonorycter corylifoliella, Phyllonorycter cydoniella, Phyllonorycter dubitella, Phyllonorycter esperella, Phyllonorycter geniculella, Phyllonorycter harrisella, Phyllonorycter heegeriella, Phyllonorycter hilarella, Phyllonorycter joannisi, Phyllonorycter klemannella, Phyllonorycter lantanella, Phyllonorycter lautella, Phyllonorycter leucographella, Phyllonorycter maestingella, Phyllonorycter messaniella, Phyllonorycter muelleriella, Phyllonorycter nicellii, Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae, Phyllonorycter platani, Phyllonorycter quercifoliella, Phyllonorycter rajella, Phyllonorycter salicicolella, Phyllonorycter salictella, Phyllonorycter schreberella, Phyllonorycter sorbi, Phyllonorycter spinicolella, Phyllonorycter stettinensis, Phyllonorycter strigulatella, Phyllonorycter trifasciella, Phyllonorycter tristrigella, Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella, Phyllonorycter viminiella, Phyllopertha horticola, Phylloporia ribis, Phylloscopus, Phylloscopus collybita, Phylloscopus collybita subsp. tristis, Phylloscopus inornatus, Phylloscopus sibilatrix, Phylloscopus trochilus, Phyllotreta, Phyllotreta nemorum, Phyllotreta nigripes, Phyllotreta punctulata, Phyllotreta undulata, Phylus (Phylus) melanocephalus, Phymatocera aterrima, Phymatodes testaceus, Phymatopus hecta, Physa, Physa fontinalis, Physarum album, Physarum robustum, Physcia, Physcia adscendens, Physcia aipolia, Physcia caesia, Physcia tenella, Physconia, Physconia distorta, Physconia grisea, Physella, Physella acuta, Physemocecis hartigi, Physidae, Physiphora alceae, Physisporinus sanguinolentus, Physisporinus vitreus, Physocephala rufipes, Phyto discrepans, Phyto melanocephala, Phytocoris (Ktenocoris) ulmi, Phytocoris (Ktenocoris) varipes, Phytocoris (Phytocoris) dimidiatus, Phytocoris (Phytocoris) longipennis, Phytocoris (Phytocoris) reuteri, Phytoecia cylindrica, Phytoliriomyza melampyga, Phytometra viridaria, Phytomyza, Phytomyza agromyzina, Phytomyza angelicae, Phytomyza aquilegiae, Phytomyza chaerophylli, Phytomyza cirsii, Phytomyza continua, Phytomyza conyzae, Phytomyza crassiseta, Phytomyza fulgens, Phytomyza glechomae, Phytomyza ilicis, Phytomyza isais, Phytomyza minuscula, Phytomyza origani, Phytomyza plantaginis, Phytomyza ranunculi, Phytomyza rapunculi, Phytomyza rostrata, Phytomyza rufipes, Phytomyza solidaginis, Phytomyza sphondyliivora, Phytomyza spondylii, Phytomyza varipes, Phytomyza vitalbae, Phytomyza wahlgreni, Phytosciara flavipes, Pica pica, Picea, Picea abies, Picea breweriana, Picea sitchensis, Picidae, Picris echioides, Picris hieracioides, Picromerus bidens, Picus viridis, Pieridae, Pieris brassicae, Pieris brassicae/rapae, Pieris napi, Pieris napi subsp. sabellicae, Pieris rapae, Piesma maculatum, Piezodorus lituratus, Pilaria discicollis, Pilophorus perplexus, Pilosella aurantiaca, Pilosella aurantiaca subsp. carpathicola, Pilosella caespitosa, Pilosella flagellaris subsp. flagellaris, Pilosella officinarum, Pimpinella saxifraga, Pimpla, Pimpla flavicoxis, Pimpla rufipes, Pimpla spuria, Pimplinae, Pinalitus cervinus, Piniphila bifasciana, Pinus, Pinus nigra, Pinus nigra subsp. laricio, Pinus pinaster, Pinus pinea, Pinus ponderosa, Pinus sylvestris, Pinus wallichiana, Pinus x holfordiana, Piogaster albina, Pipistrellus, Pipistrellus nathusii, Pipistrellus pipistrellus sensu lato, Pipistrellus pipistrellus sensu stricto, Pipistrellus pygmaeus, Pipiza austriaca, Pipiza luteitarsis, Pipiza noctiluca, Pipizella viduata, Pipizella virens, Piptoporus betulinus, Pipunculus campestris, Pipunculus lenis, Pipunculus zugmayeriae, Pirata latitans, Pirata piraticus, Pirata uliginosus, Pisaura, Pisaura mirabilis, Pisces, Piscicola geometra, Pisidium, Pisidium amnicum, Pisidium milium, Pisidium nitidum, Pisidium obtusale, Pisidium personatum, Pithanus maerkelii, Pittosporum, Placopyrenium canellum, Placopyrenium fuscellum, Placynthiella icmalea, Placynthium nigrum, Plagiochila asplenioides, Plagiochila porelloides, Plagiodera versicolora, Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) arbustorum, Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) chrysanthemi, Plagiomnium, Plagiomnium affine, Plagiomnium elatum, Plagiomnium rostratum, Plagiomnium undulatum, Plagiothecium denticulatum, Plagiothecium denticulatum var. denticulatum, Plagiothecium nemorale, Plagiothecium succulentum, Plagiothecium undulatum, Plagodis dolabraria, Plagodis pulveraria, Planaria, Planaria torva, Planariidae, Planorbarius corneus, Planorbidae, Planorbis, Planorbis carinatus, Planorbis planorbis, Plantago, Plantago coronopus, Plantago lanceolata, Plantago major, Plantago major subsp. intermedia, Plantago maritima, Plantago media, Plantago sempervirens, Plasmopara crustosa, Plasmopara epilobii, Plasmoverna pygmaea, Platalea leucorodia, Platambus maculatus, Platanthera, Platanthera chlorantha, Platanus, Platanus occidentalis x orientalis = P. x hispanica, Platanus orientalis, Plateumaris discolor, Plateumaris rustica, Plateumaris sericea, Platichthys flesus, Platismatia glauca, Platyarthrus hoffmannseggii, Platybunus triangularis, Platycheirus, Platycheirus albimanus, Platycheirus ambiguus, Platycheirus angustatus, Platycheirus clypeatus, Platycheirus clypeatus agg., Platycheirus fulviventris, Platycheirus granditarsus, Platycheirus manicatus, Platycheirus occultus, Platycheirus peltatus, Platycheirus rosarum, Platycheirus scutatus, Platycheirus tarsalis, Platycis minutus, Platycnemis pennipes, Platydracus stercorarius, Platyhelminthes, Platymya fimbriata, Platynus assimilis, Platypalpus agilis, Platypalpus albifacies, Platypalpus annulipes, Platypalpus aristatus, Platypalpus calceatus, Platypalpus candicans, Platypalpus ciliaris, Platypalpus cothurnatus, Platypalpus cryptospina, Platypalpus exilis, Platypalpus fasciatus, Platypalpus flavicornis, Platypalpus incertus, Platypalpus kirtlingensis, Platypalpus leucothrix, Platypalpus longicornis, Platypalpus longiseta, Platypalpus luteus, Platypalpus major, Platypalpus minutus, Platypalpus optivus, Platypalpus pallidicornis, Platypalpus pallidiventris, Platypalpus pallipes, Platypalpus parvicauda, Platypalpus pectoralis, Platypalpus politus, Platypalpus stabilis, Platypalpus tonsus, Platyptilia gonodactyla, Platyrhinus resinosus, Platystomatidae, Plea minutissima, Plecoptera, Plecotus, Plecotus auritus, Plectrocnemia conspersa, Plectrophenax nivalis, Plegadis falcinellus, Pleioblastus pygmaeus, Plemyria rubiginata, Plemyria rubiginata subsp. plumbata, Pleurochaete squarrosa, Pleuroptya ruralis, Pleurotus dryinus, Pleurotus ostreatus, Pleurotus pulmonarius, Ploceus melanocephalus, Plodia interpunctella, Plusia festucae, Plutella porrectella, Plutella xylostella, Pluteus aurantiorugosus, Pluteus cervinus, Pluteus chrysophaeus, Pluteus cinereofuscus, Pluteus ephebeus, Pluteus leoninus, Pluteus luctuosus, Pluteus nanus, Pluteus phlebophorus, Pluteus plautus, Pluteus podospileus, Pluteus romellii, Pluteus salicinus, Pluteus thomsonii, Pluvialis apricaria, Pluvialis squatarola, Poa, Poa angustifolia, Poa annua, Poa bulbosa, Poa compressa, Poa humilis, Poa infirma, Poa nemoralis, Poa pratensis, Poa pratensis sens.lat., Poa trivialis, Poaceae, Pocadicnemis juncea, Pocheina rosea, Pocota personata, Podalonia hirsuta, Podarcis muralis, Podiceps auritus, Podiceps cristatus, Podiceps grisegena, Podiceps nigricollis, Podicipedidae, Podops inuncta, Podosphaera aphanis, Podosphaera clandestina, Podosphaera fusca, Podosphaera pannosa, Podosphaera spiraeae, Poecile montana, Poecile montana/palustris agg., Poecile palustris, Poecilium alni, Poecilobothrus nobilitatus, Poecilocampa populi, Poecilus cupreus, Poecilus versicolor, Pogonatum aloides, Pogonocherus hispidus, Pogonognathellus longicornis, Poicephalus senegalus, Polia nebulosa, Polietes lardarius, Pollenia, Pollenia angustigena, Pollenia pediculata, Pollenia rudis, Polycelis nigra, Polycentropus, Polychrysia moneta, Polycoccum, Polydesmia pruinosa, Polydesmidae, Polydesmus, Polydesmus angustus, Polydrusus, Polydrusus (Chrysophis) formosus, Polydrusus (Eustolus) pterygomalis, Polydrusus (Neoeustolus) cervinus, Polygala, Polygala calcarea, Polygala serpyllifolia, Polygala vulgaris, Polygonatum multiflorum, Polygonatum multiflorum x odoratum = P. x hybridum, Polygonia c-album, Polygonum, Polygonum arenarium, Polygonum arenastrum, Polygonum aviculare, Polygonum aviculare agg. sensu lato, Polygonum rurivagum, Polymixis flavicincta, Polymixis lichenea, Polymixis lichenea subsp. lichenea, Polyommatus coridon, Polyommatus icarus, Polyommatus icarus subsp. mariscolore, Polyploca ridens, Polypodium, Polypodium cambricum, Polypodium interjectum, Polypodium vulgare, Polypodium vulgare Sensu lato, Polypogon monspeliensis, Polypogon viridis, Polyporus, Polyporus ciliatus, Polyporus durus, Polyporus leptocephalus, Polyporus squamosus, Polyporus tuberaster, Polysphincta tuberosa, Polysporina simplex, Polystichum aculeatum, Polystichum setiferum, Polytrichum, Polytrichum commune, Polytrichum commune var. commune, Polytrichum formosum, Polytrichum juniperinum, Polytrichum piliferum, Pomatias elegans, Pontania (Pontania) proxima, Populicerus laminatus, Populicerus populi, Populus, Populus alba, Populus alba x tremula = P. x canescens, Populus balsamifera, Populus gileadensis, Populus nigra, Populus nigra 'Italica', Populus nigra subsp. betulifolia, Populus nigra x deltoides = P. x canadensis, Populus tremula, Populus x canadensis 'Marilandica', Populus x canadensis 'Serotina', Populus x canadensis 'Serotina' x candicans, Porcellio scaber, Porcellio spinicornis, Porella platyphylla, Porhydrus lineatus, Porina aenea, Porina chlorotica f. chlorotica, Porina linearis, Porina rosei, Porpidia soredizodes, Porpidia tuberculosa, Porrhomma oblitum, Porrhomma pygmaeum, Portevinia maculata, Porzana porzana, Postia caesia, Postia stiptica, Postia subcaesia, Postia tephroleuca, Potamogeton, Potamogeton acutifolius, Potamogeton berchtoldii, Potamogeton berchtoldii x acutifolius = P. x sudermanicus, Potamogeton coloratus, Potamogeton crispus, Potamogeton lucens, Potamogeton natans, Potamogeton nodosus, Potamogeton obtusifolius, Potamogeton pectinatus, Potamogeton perfoliatus, Potamogeton pusillus, Potamogeton trichoides, Potamopyrgus, Potamopyrgus antipodarum, Potentilla, Potentilla anglica, Potentilla anglica x reptans = P. x mixta, Potentilla anserina, Potentilla argentea, Potentilla erecta, Potentilla erecta subsp. erecta, Potentilla erecta x anglica = P. x suberecta, Potentilla indica, Potentilla recta, Potentilla reptans, Potentilla sterilis, Potentilla tabernaemontani, Poterium sanguisorba, Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba, Povolnya leucapennella, Prasocuris junci, Prays fraxinella, Prays oleae, Primula, Primula veris, Primula veris x vulgaris = P. x polyantha, Primula vulgaris, Priocnemis (Priocnemis) exaltata, Priocnemis (Priocnemis) pusilla, Prionocyphon serricornis, Pristiphora (Pristiphora) aphantoneura, Pristiphora (Pristiphora) armata, Proasellus meridianus, Prochoreutis myllerana, Profenusa pygmaea, Propylea quattuordecimpunctata, Prosena siberita, Prosternon tessellatum, Protaetia (Potosia) metallica, Protapion, Protapion apricans, Protapion assimile, Protapion fulvipes, Protapion ononidis, Proteinus brachypterus, Proteinus crenulatus, Proteinus ovalis, Proteroiulus fuscus, Protoblastenia calva, Protoblastenia incrustans, Protoblastenia rupestris, Protocalliphora azurea, Protoclythia modesta, Protoglossum niveum, Protomyces macrosporus, Prunella modularis, Prunella vulgaris, Prunella vulgaris x laciniata = P. x intermedia, Prunus, Prunus avium, Prunus cerasifera, Prunus cerasus, Prunus domestica, Prunus domestica subsp. domestica, Prunus domestica subsp. insititia, Prunus domestica subsp. italica, Prunus laurocerasus, Prunus lusitanica, Prunus padus, Prunus pissardii, Prunus serrulata, Prunus spinosa, Prunus spinosa x domestica = P. x fruticans, Psacadina verbekei, Psallus (Psallus) haematodes, Psallus (Psallus) varians, Psammotettix confinis, Psathyrella, Psathyrella bipellis, Psathyrella candolleana, Psathyrella clivensis, Psathyrella corrugis, Psathyrella fatua, Psathyrella fulvescens, Psathyrella longicauda, Psathyrella lutensis, Psathyrella microrhiza, Psathyrella multipedata, Psathyrella narcotica, Psathyrella noli-tangere, Psathyrella obtusata, Psathyrella obtusata var. obtusata, Psathyrella olympiana, Psathyrella piluliformis, Psathyrella prona, Psathyrella pygmaea, Psathyrella senex, Psathyrella spadicea, Psathyrella spadiceogrisea, Psathyrella tephrophylla, Psenulus concolor, Psenulus pallipes, Psenulus schencki, Pseudacteon formicarum, Pseudapion rufirostre, Pseudargyrotoza conwagana, Pseudatemelia josephinae, Pseudephemerum nitidum, Pseudeuophrys lanigera, Pseudexechia trisignata, Pseudobaeospora, Pseudobrachypeza helvetica, Pseudocistela ceramboides, Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis, Pseudococcyx turionella, Pseudocollinella humida, Pseudocollinella septentrionalis, Pseudocraterellus undulatus, Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum, Pseudocrossidium revolutum, Pseudodineura fuscula, Pseudofumaria lutea, Pseudohydnum gelatinosum, Pseudoinonotus dryadeus, Pseudoips prasinana, Pseudolimnophila lucorum, Pseudolimnophila sepium, Pseudoloxops coccineus, Pseudolyciella stylata, Pseudomalus auratus, Pseudonapomyza atra, Pseudopanthera macularia, Pseudoperonospora urticae, Pseudoschismatomma rufescens, Pseudosciaphila branderiana, Pseudoswammerdamia combinella, Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans, Pseudotelphusa scalella, Pseudoterpna pruinata subsp. atropunctaria, Pseudotsuga menziesii, Psila, Psila fimetaria, Psilachnum chrysostigmum, Psilochorus simoni, Psilocybe coprophila, Psilocybe fimetaria, Psilocybe inquilina, Psilocybe montana, Psilocybe semilanceata, Psilolechia lucida, Psilopa nigritella, Psilopa nitidula, Psittacula krameri, Psocoptera, Psyche casta, Psychoda, Psychoides, Psychoides filicivora, Psychoides verhuella, Psychomyiidae, Psylla, Psylla buxi, Psylla melanoneura, Psylliodes affinis, Psylliodes chrysocephala, Psylliodes cuprea, Psylliodes dulcamarae, Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata, Psyllopsis distinguenda, Psyllopsis fraxini, Ptenothrix atra, Pteridium aquilinum, Pteridium aquilinum subsp. aquilinum, Pteris cretica, Pteris multifida, Pterocarya fraxinifolia, Pteromalus, Pteromalus chlorospilus, Pteromalus chrysos, Pteromalus cioni, Pteromicra glabricula, Pterophoridae, Pterophorus pentadactyla, Pterostichus, Pterostichus (Argutor) strenuus, Pterostichus (Lagarus) vernalis, Pterostichus (Omaseus) melanarius, Pterostichus (Platysma) niger, Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) anthracinus, Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) minor, Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) nigrita, Pterostichus (Steropus) madidus, Pterostichus nigrita agg., Pterostoma palpina, Pterula caricis-pendulae, Ptilinus pectinicornis, Ptilodon capucina, Ptocheuusa paupella, Ptycholoma lecheana, Ptycholomoides aeriferana, Ptychoptera, Ptychoptera albimana, Ptychoptera contaminata, Puccinellia distans, Puccinellia maritima, Puccinia, Puccinia brachypodii var. brachypodii, Puccinia buxi, Puccinia calcitrapae, Puccinia caricina var. caricina, Puccinia caricina var. ribesii-pendulae, Puccinia circaeae, Puccinia coronata, Puccinia glechomatis, Puccinia graminis, Puccinia graminis subsp. graminis, Puccinia hieracii var. hieracii, Puccinia hysterium, Puccinia lagenophorae, Puccinia magnusiana, Puccinia malvacearum, Puccinia poarum, Puccinia porri, Puccinia pulverulenta, Puccinia punctata, Puccinia punctiformis, Puccinia sessilis, Puccinia smyrnii, Puccinia urticata, Puccinia violae, Pucciniastrum agrimoniae, Pucciniastrum circaeae, Pucciniastrum epilobii, Puffinus puffinus, Pulicaria dysenterica, Pulmonaria, Pulmonaria officinalis, Pulmonaria saccharata, Pulvinaria floccifera, Punctelia borreri, Punctelia jeckeri, Punctelia subrudecta, Punctum (Punctum) pygmaeum, Pungitius pungitius, Pupilla (Pupilla) muscorum, Pycnota paradoxa, Pylaisia polyantha, Pyracantha, Pyracantha coccinea, Pyralis farinalis, Pyrausta, Pyrausta aurata, Pyrausta cingulata, Pyrausta despicata, Pyrausta nigrata, Pyrausta ostrinalis, Pyrausta purpuralis, Pyrenopeziza plicata, Pyrenopeziza revincta, Pyrenula macrospora, Pyrgus malvae, Pyrochroa, Pyrochroa coccinea, Pyrochroa serraticornis, Pyronia tithonus, Pyronia tithonus subsp. britanniae, Pyrrhalta viburni, Pyrrhia umbra, Pyrrhidium sanguineum, Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax, Pyrrhocoris apterus, Pyrrhosoma nymphula, Pyrrhospora quernea, Pyrrhula pyrrhula, Pyrus, Pyrus communis, Pyrus communis sens.lat., Pyrus pyraster, Pyrus salicifolia, Quedius (Microsaurus) cruentus, Quedius (Microsaurus) mesomelinus, Quedius (Quedius) curtipennis, Quedius (Raphirus) persimilis, Quercus, Quercus alba, Quercus castaneifolia, Quercus cerris, Quercus cerris x suber = Q. x crenata, Quercus ilex, Quercus palustris, Quercus petraea, Quercus petraea x robur = Q. x rosacea, Quercus pyrenaica, Quercus robur, Quercus robur forma fastigiata, Quercus rubra, Quercus suber, Quercus x turneri, Rachispoda breviceps s. lat., pre 1991, Rachispoda limosa, Rachispoda lutosoidea, Racomitrium fasciculare, Radix auricularia, Radix balthica, Radix peregra, Radula complanata, Radulomyces confluens, Radulomyces molaris, Radulomyces rickii, Rallus aquaticus, Ramalina, Ramalina canariensis, Ramalina farinacea, Ramalina fastigiata, Ramalina lacera, Ramaria, Ramaria curta, Ramaria decurrens, Ramaria formosa, Ramaria stricta, Ramariopsis kunzei, Ramonda spathulata, Ramularia gei, Ramularia hypochaeridis, Ramularia lychnidicola, Ramularia lysimachiarum, Ramularia picridis, Ramularia primulae, Ramularia purpurascens, Ramularia rhabdospora, Ramularia rosea, Ramularia rubella, Ramularia ulmariae, Rana, Rana temporaria, Ranatra (Ranatra) linearis, Raniceps raninus, Ranunculus, Ranunculus (Batrachium), Ranunculus acris, Ranunculus aquatilis, Ranunculus aquatilis sensu lato, Ranunculus arvensis, Ranunculus auricomus, Ranunculus baudotii, Ranunculus bulbosus, Ranunculus circinatus, Ranunculus ficaria, Ranunculus ficaria subsp. bulbilifer, Ranunculus ficaria subsp. ficaria, Ranunculus flammula, Ranunculus hederaceus, Ranunculus lingua, Ranunculus omiophyllus, Ranunculus parviflorus, Ranunculus peltatus, Ranunculus penicillatus, Ranunculus penicillatus subsp. pseudofluitans, Ranunculus repens, Ranunculus sceleratus, Ranunculus trichophyllus, Raphanus raphanistrum, Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus, Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. raphanistrum, Rapistrum rugosum, Rattus, Rattus norvegicus, Recurvaria leucatella, Recurvirostra avosetta, Reduvius personatus, Regulus ignicapilla, Regulus regulus, Reichertella geniculata, Remiz pendulinus, Reseda, Reseda lutea, Reseda luteola, Reticularia, Reticularia lycoperdon, Rhabditidae, Rhabdomiris striatellus, Rhadinoceraea micans, Rhagio, Rhagio lineola, Rhagio scolopaceus, Rhagio tringarius, Rhagium (Megarhagium) mordax, Rhagonycha fulva, Rhagonycha lignosa, Rhagonycha limbata, Rhagonycha testacea, Rhamnus cathartica, Rhamphomyia albohirta, Rhamphomyia crassirostris, Rhamphomyia flava, Rhamphomyia longipes, Rhamphomyia micropyga, Rhamphomyia subcinerascens, Rhamphomyia tarsata, Rhamphomyia variabilis, Rhantus, Rhantus (Nartus) grapii, Rhantus (Rhantus) suturalis, Rhaphium appendiculatum, Rhaphium caliginosum, Rhaphium consobrinum, Rheum palmatum x rhaponticum = R. x hybridum, Rhinanthus minor, Rhingia, Rhingia campestris, Rhingia rostrata, Rhinocyllus conicus, Rhinolophidae, Rhinolophus ferrumequinum, Rhinolophus hipposideros, Rhinophora lepida, Rhipidia maculata, Rhizedra lutosa, Rhizocarpon petraeum, Rhizocarpon reductum, Rhizoclonium riparium, Rhizomarasmius undatus, Rhizomnium punctatum, Rhizophagus (Rhizophagus) bipustulatus, Rhizophagus (Rhizophagus) dispar, Rhizophagus (Rhizophagus) ferrugineus, Rhizophagus (Rhizophagus) perforatus, Rhodobryum roseum, Rhodocollybia butyracea, Rhodocollybia maculata, Rhodocybe gemina, Rhododendron, Rhododendron ponticum, Rhodometra sacraria, Rhodophaea formosa, Rhodotus palmatus, Rhogogaster (Cytisogaster) picta, Rhogogaster viridis, Rhoicosphenia, Rhopalomesites tardyi, Rhopalopterum femorale, Rhopalosiphum padi, Rhopalum (Corynopus) coarctatum, Rhopalus (Rhopalus) subrufus, Rhopobota naevana, Rhopographus filicinus, Rhus, Rhus typhina, Rhyacionia buoliana, Rhyacionia pinivorana, Rhyacophila dorsalis, Rhyacophilidae, Rhynchobdellae, Rhynchostegiella tenella, Rhynchostegium confertum, Rhynchostegium murale, Rhynchostegium riparioides, Rhyparochromus pini, Rhypholophus bifurcatus, Rhypholophus varius, Rhyssa persuasoria, Rhytidiadelphus, Rhytidiadelphus loreus, Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus, Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus, Rhytisma acerinum, Rhyzobius chrysomeloides, Rhyzobius litura, Ribautiana tenerrima sensu lato, Ribautiana ulmi, Ribes, Ribes nigrum, Ribes rubrum, Ribes sanguineum, Ribes uva-crispa, Riccardia chamedryfolia, Riccia fluitans, Rickenella fibula, Rickenella swartzii, Rigidoporus ulmarius, Rinodina oleae, Riparia riparia, Ripartites tricholoma, Riponnensia splendens, Rissa tridactyla, Rivula sericealis, Robinia, Robinia pseudoacacia, Roeslerstammia erxlebella, Romjularia lurida, Rorippa, Rorippa amphibia, Rorippa austriaca, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum agg., Rorippa palustris, Rorippa sylvestris, Rosa, Rosa agrestis, Rosa arvensis, Rosa canina, Rosa canina agg., Rosa micrantha, Rosa rubiginosa, Rosa rubiginosa agg., Rosa rugosa, Rosa sp. cultivar, Rosa spinosissima, Rosa stylosa, Rosa tomentosa, Rosaceae, Rosellinia aquila, Rosellinia mammiformis, Rosellinia thelena, Rosmarinus officinalis, Rubia peregrina, Rubia tinctorum, Rubus, Rubus armeniacus, Rubus caesius, Rubus formidabilis, Rubus fruticosus agg., Rubus idaeus, Rubus idaeus x vitifolius, Rubus phoenicolasius, Rubus saxatilis, Rubus tricolor, Rubus ulmifolius, Rugosomyces carneus, Rumex, Rumex acetosa, Rumex acetosa subsp. acetosa, Rumex acetosa subsp. hibernicus, Rumex acetosella, Rumex acetosella subsp. acetosella, Rumex conglomeratus, Rumex crispus, Rumex crispus subsp. crispus, Rumex crispus subsp. littoreus, Rumex crispus subsp. uliginosus, Rumex crispus x obtusifolius = R. x pratensis, Rumex hydrolapathum, Rumex obtusifolius, Rumex palustris, Rumex pulcher, Rumex sanguineus, Rumex scutatus, Ruscus aculeatus, Rusina ferruginea, Russula aeruginea, Russula albonigra, Russula amoenolens, Russula atropurpurea, Russula aurora, Russula betularum, Russula caerulea, Russula cessans, Russula chloroides, Russula claroflava, Russula cyanoxantha, Russula delica, Russula densifolia, Russula emeticella, Russula exalbicans, Russula fragilis, Russula graveolens, Russula grisea, Russula luteotacta, Russula nigricans, Russula nitida, Russula nobilis, Russula ochroleuca, Russula odorata, Russula parazurea, Russula pectinatoides, Russula pseudointegra, Russula puellaris, Russula queletii, Russula romellii, Russula sanguinaria, Russula sanguinea, Russula sardonia, Russula silvestris, Russula sororia, Russula velenovskyi, Russula versicolor, Russula violacea, Russula xerampelina, Rutilus rutilus, Rutpela maculata, Rutstroemia firma, Ruzenia spermoides, Rymosia fasciata, Rymosia spinipes, Saaristoa abnormis, Sabellaria alveolata, Sagina, Sagina apetala, Sagina apetala subsp. apetala, Sagina apetala subsp. erecta, Sagina maritima, Sagina nodosa, Sagina procumbens, Sagittaria sagittifolia, Saigusaia flaviventris, Saldula palustris, Saldula pilosella, Salebriopsis albicilla, Salicornia, Salicornia europaea, Salicornia europaea agg., Salicornia ramosissima, Salix, Salix alba, Salix alba x babylonica = S. x sepulcralis, Salix aurita, Salix babylonica, Salix caprea, Salix caprea subsp. caprea, Salix caprea x cinerea = S. x reichardtii, Salix cinerea, Salix cinerea subsp. cinerea, Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia, Salix fragilis, Salix fragilis x babylonica = S. x pendulina, Salix triandra, Salix viminalis, Salmo salar, Salmo trutta, Salmo trutta subsp. fario, Salmo trutta subsp. trutta, Salsola kali, Saltella sphondylii, Salticidae, Salticus, Salticus cingulatus, Salticus scenicus, Salvia officinalis, Salvia verbenaca, Sambucus ebulus, Sambucus nigra, Samolus valerandi, Sanguisorba officinalis, Sanicula europaea, Sanionia uncinata, Saponaria officinalis, Saprinus semistriatus, Sapromyza albiceps, Sapromyza basalis, Sapromyza halidayi, Sapromyza hyalinata, Sapromyza opaca, Sapromyza quadricincta, Sapromyza quadripunctata, Sapromyza sexpunctata, Sarcogyne regularis, Sarcomyxa serotina, Sarcophaga, Sarcophaga anaces, Sarcophaga carnaria, Sarcophaga crassimargo, Sarcophaga depressifrons, Sarcophaga dissimilis, Sarcophaga haemorrhoa, Sarcophaga incisilobata, Sarcophaga melanura, Sarcophaga nigriventris, Sarcophaga pumila, Sarcophaga rosellei, Sarcophaga sexpunctata, Sarcophaga sinuata, Sarcophaga subvicina, Sarcophaga teretirostris, Sarcophaga vagans, Sarcophaga variegata, Sarcophaga villeneuvei, Sarcophagidae, Sarcopyrenia gibba, Sarcoscypha, Sarcoscypha austriaca, Sarcoscypha coccinea, Sargus bipunctatus, Sargus iridatus, Sasa, Sasa palmata, Sasa ramosa, Sasaella, Saturnia pavonia, Satyridae, Satyrium w-album, Savignia frontata, Sawadaea bicornis, Saxicola rubetra, Saxicola rubicola, Saxifraga, Saxifraga cymbalaria, Saxifraga hirsuta, Saxifraga hypnoides x tridactylites, Saxifraga tridactylites, Saxifraga umbrosa x spathularis = S. x urbium, Scabiosa, Scabiosa columbaria, Scaeva pyrastri, Scaeva selenitica, Scambus annulatus, Scambus brevicornis, Scambus elegans, Scambus signatus, Scandix pecten-veneris, Scaphidium quadrimaculatum, Scaptomyza flava, Scaptomyza graminum, Scaptomyza griseola, Scaptomyza pallida, Scardinius erythrophthalmus, Scatella, Scatella paludum, Scatella stagnalis, Scatella tenuicosta, Scathophaga, Scathophaga furcata, Scathophaga inquinata, Scathophaga litorea, Scathophaga lutaria, Scathophaga stercoraria, Scathophaga suilla, Scatopsciara atomaria, Scellus notatus, Sceptonia cryptocauda, Sceptonia fumipes, Schistidium apocarpum, Schistidium apocarpum sensu lato, Schistidium crassipilum, Schizaphis (Schizaphis) graminum, Schizophyllum commune, Schizopora paradoxa, Schoenomyza litorella, Schoenoplectus lacustris, Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani, Schoenus nigricans, Schrankia costaestrigalis, Schrankia taenialis, Schrekensteinia festaliella, Schwenckfeldina carbonaria, Sciaphilus asperatus, Sciapus platypterus, Sciara hemerobioides, Sciaridae, Scilla forbesii, Sciocoris (Sciocoris) cursitans, Sciomyzidae, Sciophila fenestella nomen nudum, Scirtes hemisphaericus, Scirtidae, Sciuro-hypnum populeum, Sciurus, Sciurus carolinensis, Scleroderma, Scleroderma areolatum, Scleroderma bovista, Scleroderma citrinum, Scleroderma verrucosum, Scleropodium purum, Scoliciosporum chlorococcum, Scoliciosporum umbrinum, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Scolopax rusticola, Scolopostethus affinis, Scolopostethus pictus, Scolopostethus thomsoni, Scolytus scolytus, Scopaeus sulcicollis, Scoparia, Scoparia ambigualis, Scoparia basistrigalis, Scoparia pyralella, Scoparia subfusca, Scopula floslactata, Scopula floslactata form floslactata, Scopula imitaria, Scopula immutata, Scopula marginepunctata, Scopula ornata, Scopula ternata, Scorzonera hispanica, Scorzoneroides autumnalis, Scotophaeus blackwalli, Scotopteryx bipunctaria, Scotopteryx chenopodiata, Scrobipalpa acuminatella, Scrobipalpa costella, Scrophularia, Scrophularia auriculata, Scrophularia nodosa, Scrophulariaceae, Scutellaria galericulata, Scutellinia scutellata, Scutellinia subhirtella, Scutellinia umbrorum, Scutigera coleoptrata, Scymnus (Scymnus) frontalis, Scythris grandipennis, Scythris picaepennis, Scythropia crataegella, Scytinium gelatinosum, Scytinium plicatile, Scytinium schraderi, Scytodes thoracica, Seaweed, Sebacina incrustans, Secale cereale, Securigera varia, Sedum, Sedum acre, Sedum album, Sedum anglicum, Sedum dasyphyllum, Sedum forsterianum, Sedum rupestre, Sedum sexangulare, Sedum spectabile, Sedum spurium, Sedum telephium, Segestria, Segestria florentina, Segestria senoculata, Sehirus luctuosus, Seifertia azaleae, Seladerma tarsale, Selaginella kraussiana, Selandria serva, Selenia dentaria, Selenia tetralunaria, Seligeria pusilla, Selimus vittatus, Semibalanus balanoides, Semioscopis steinkellneriana, Senecio, Senecio aquaticus, Senecio cineraria, Senecio erucifolius, Senecio jacobaea, Senecio sarracenicus, Senecio squalidus, Senecio sylvaticus, Senecio viscosus, Senecio vulgaris, Sepedon sphegea, Sepedon spinipes, Sepedophilus bipunctatus, Sepedophilus littoreus, Sepedophilus testaceus, Sepia officinalis, Sepsis cynipsea, Sepsis duplicata nomen nudum, Sepsis flavimana, Sepsis fulgens, Sepsis orthocnemis, Sepsis punctum, Septoria clematidis, Septoria convolvuli, Septoria cornicola, Septoria scabiosicola, Septoria sorbi, Septoria stachydis, Sequoia sempervirens, Sequoiadendron giganteum, Serica brunnea, Sericomyia silentis, Sericostoma personatum, Seriphidium maritimum, Sermylassa halensis, Serpentes, Serratella ignita, Serratula tinctoria, Sesia apiformis, Sesia bembeciformis, Sesiidae, Setaria pumila, Setaria verticillata, Setaria viridis, Setisquamalonchaea fumosa, Sherardia arvensis, Siagonium quadricorne, Sialis, Sialis lutaria, Sicus ferrugineus, Sideridis rivularis, Sideridis turbida, Sigara, Sigara (Halicorixa) stagnalis, Sigara (Pseudovermicorixa) nigrolineata, Sigara (Retrocorixa) semistriata, Sigara (Sigara) dorsalis, Sigara (Subsigara) distincta, Sigara (Subsigara) falleni, Sigara (Subsigara) fossarum, Sigara (Vermicorixa) lateralis, Silaum silaus, Silene, Silene coronaria, Silene dioica, Silene flos-cuculi, Silene latifolia, Silene latifolia subsp. alba, Silene latifolia x dioica = S. x hampeana, Silene noctiflora, Silene uniflora, Silene vulgaris, Silene vulgaris subsp. vulgaris, Silpha atrata, Silpha laevigata, Silpha obscura, Silybum marianum, Simocybe centunculus var. centunculus, Simocybe haustellaris, Simocybe sumptuosa, Simplocaria semistriata, Simuliidae, Simulium, Simulium equinum, Sinapis alba, Sinapis arvensis, Sinodendron cylindricum, Siphona geniculata, Sison amomum, Sisymbrium officinale, Sisymbrium orientale, Sisyrinchium striatum, Sitobion, Sitochroa palealis, Sitochroa verticalis, Sitona hispidulus, Sitona humeralis, Sitona lepidus, Sitona lineatus, Sitona puncticollis, Sitona sulcifrons, Sitta europaea, Sitticus pubescens, Skeletocutis nivea, Skimmia japonica, Smerinthus ocellata, Smyrnium, Smyrnium olusatrum, Smyrnium perfoliatum, Snails, Solanum, Solanum crispum, Solanum dulcamara, Solanum nigrum, Solanum tuberosum, Soleirolia soleirolii, Solenopsora candicans, Solidago, Solidago canadensis, Solidago gigantea, Solidago virgaurea, Solieria pacifica, Somateria mollissima, Sonchus, Sonchus arvensis, Sonchus asper, Sonchus oleraceus, Sophronia semicostella, Sorbus, Sorbus anglica, Sorbus aria, Sorbus aria agg., Sorbus aucuparia, Sorbus bristoliensis, Sorbus commixta, Sorbus croceocarpa, Sorbus decipiens, Sorbus eminens, Sorbus intermedia, Sorbus intermedia agg., Sorbus latifolia, Sorbus porrigentiformis, Sorbus pseudofennica, Sorbus torminalis, Sorbus whiteana, Sorbus wilmottiana, Sorex, Sorex araneus, Sorex minutus, Sorghum halepense, Soronia grisea, Spanioneura fonscolombii, Spanochaeta dorsalis, Sparganium, Sparganium angustifolium, Sparganium emersum, Sparganium erectum, Sparganium erectum subsp. erectum, Spartina anglica, Spatalistis bifasciana, Spelobia ochripes, Spergula arvensis, Spergularia, Spergularia marina, Spergularia media, Spergularia rupicola, Sphaeridium scarabaeoides, Sphaeriidae, Sphaerium, Sphaerium corneum, Sphaerium nucleus, Sphaeroceridae, Sphaeroderma rubidum, Sphaeroderma testaceum, Sphaerophoria, Sphaerophoria interrupta, Sphaerophoria menthastri, Sphaerophoria rueppellii, Sphaerophoria scripta, Sphaerosoma quercus, Sphaerotheca epilobii, Sphaerotheca erigerontis, Sphaerulina azaleae, Sphaerulina rehmiana, Sphagnum fimbriatum, Sphagnum palustre, Sphecodes, Sphecodes ephippius, Sphecodes geoffrellus, Sphecodes gibbus, Sphecodes hyalinatus, Sphecodes monilicornis, Sphecodes niger, Sphecodes puncticeps, Sphegigaster pallicornis, Sphegina clunipes, Sphegina elegans, Sphenella marginata, Sphindus dubius, Sphingidae, Sphinx ligustri, Sphinx pinastri, Spilomena curruca, Spilonota, Spilonota laricana, Spilonota ocellana, Spilosoma lubricipeda, Spilosoma lutea, Spinellus fusiger, Spinus spinus, Spiraea, Spiraea canescens, Spiraea salicifolia, Spiranthes, Spiranthes spiralis, Spirodela polyrhiza, Spodoptera exigua, Spuleria flavicaput, Squalius cephalus, Squamarina cartilaginea, Squamata, Stachys, Stachys arvensis, Stachys byzantina, Stachys officinalis, Stachys palustris, Stachys sylvatica, Stachys sylvatica x palustris = S. x ambigua, Staphylinidae, Staphylinus, Staphylinus caesareus, Staphylinus dimidiaticornis, Staphylinus erythropterus, Stathmopoda pedella, Stauropus fagi, Staurothele, Stearibia nigriceps, Steatoda, Steatoda bipunctata, Steatoda grossa, Steatoda nobilis, Steccherinum ochraceum, Stegobium paniceum, Stellaria, Stellaria alsine, Stellaria graminea, Stellaria holostea, Stellaria media, Stellaria media agg., Stellaria neglecta, Stellaria pallida, Stellaria palustris, Stemonitis, Stemonitis fusca var. fusca, Stemonitopsis hyperopta, Stemonitopsis typhina, Stenacis euonymi, Stenagostus rhombeus, Stenobothrus lineatus, Stenocorus meridianus, Stenocranus major, Stenocranus minutus, Stenodema, Stenodema (Brachystira) calcarata, Stenodema (Stenodema) holsata, Stenodema (Stenodema) laevigata, Stenolechia gemmella, Stenolophus mixtus, Stenomacrus laricis, Stenopelmus rufinasus, Stenophylax permistus, Stenopsocus immaculatus sensu lato, Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla, Stenoptilia pterodactyla, Stenoptilia zophodactylus, Stenostola dubia, Stenotus binotatus, Stenurella melanura, Stenus, Stenus (Hemistenus) aceris, Stenus (Hemistenus) impressus, Stenus (Hemistenus) ossium, Stenus (Hypostenus) cicindeloides, Stenus (Hypostenus) fulvicornis, Stenus (Hypostenus) latifrons, Stenus (Hypostenus) similis, Stenus (Hypostenus) solutus, Stenus (Hypostenus) tarsalis, Stenus (Metatesnus) bifoveolatus, Stenus (Metatesnus) binotatus, Stenus (Metatesnus) canescens, Stenus (Metatesnus) flavipes, Stenus (Metatesnus) nitidiusculus, Stenus (Metatesnus) picipennis, Stenus (Stenus) bimaculatus, Stenus (Stenus) clavicornis, Stenus (Stenus) juno, Stenus (Stenus) nanus, Stenus (Tesnus) brunnipes, Stephensia brunnichella, Stercorarius, Stercorarius parasiticus, Stercorarius pomarinus, Stercorarius skua, Stereum, Stereum gausapatum, Stereum hirsutum, Stereum ochraceoflavum, Stereum rameale, Stereum rugosum, Stereum sanguinolentum, Stereum subtomentosum, Sterna, Sterna hirundo, Sterna paradisaea, Sterna paradisaea/hirundo, Sterna sandvicensis, Sternula albifrons, Stictoleptura rubra, Stictopleurus abutilon, Stigmatogaster subterraneus, Stigmatomeria crassicornis, Stigmella, Stigmella alnetella, Stigmella anomalella, Stigmella assimilella, Stigmella atricapitella, Stigmella aurella, Stigmella basiguttella, Stigmella catharticella, Stigmella confusella, Stigmella crataegella, Stigmella floslactella, Stigmella hemargyrella, Stigmella hybnerella, Stigmella lapponica, Stigmella lemniscella, Stigmella microtheriella, Stigmella nylandriella, Stigmella obliquella, Stigmella oxyacanthella, Stigmella paradoxa, Stigmella perpygmaeella, Stigmella plagicolella, Stigmella regiella, Stigmella ruficapitella, Stigmella sakhalinella, Stigmella salicis, Stigmella samiatella, Stigmella speciosa, Stigmella splendidissimella, Stigmella suberivora, Stigmella tiliae, Stigmella tityrella, Stigmella trimaculella, Stigmella ulmivora, Stigmella viscerella, Stigmidium, Stigmus solskyi, Stilpnus (Stilpnus) gagates, Stiphrosoma cingulatum, Stomoxys calcitrans, Stratiomyidae, Stratiomys, Stratiomys potamida, Stratiomys singularior, Stratiotes aloides, Streptanus sordidus, Streptopelia decaocto, Streptopelia turtur, Strigula taylorii, Strix aluco, Stropharia aeruginosa, Stropharia caerulea, Stropharia coronilla, Stropharia inuncta, Stropharia pseudocyanea, Stropharia semiglobata, Strophedra nitidana, Strophedra weirana, Stropholoma aurantiacum, Sturmia bella, Sturnus vulgaris, Stygnocoris fuligineus, Stygnocoris sabulosus, Suaeda maritima, Subacronicta megacephala, Subcoccinella vigintiquattuorpunctata, Succinea putris, Succineidae, Succisa pratensis, Suillia affinis, Suillia atricornis, Suillia bicolor, Suillia fuscicornis, Suillia pallida, Suillia variegata, Suillus granulatus, Suillus grevillei, Suillus luteus, Suphrodytes dorsalis s. lat., Suphrodytes figuratus, Surirella, Sus scrofa, Sussaba cognata, Sussaba dorsalis, Sussaba pulchella, Swammerdamella brevicornis, Swammerdamia, Swammerdamia caesiella, Swammerdamia pyrella, Sybistroma obscurellum, Sylvia atricapilla, Sylvia borin, Sylvia communis, Sylvia curruca, Sylvia undata, Sylvicola, Sylvicola cinctus, Sylvicola fenestralis, Sylvicola punctatus, Sylviidae, Symmerus annulatus, Symmorphus, Symmorphus bifasciatus, Sympetrum, Sympetrum danae, Sympetrum fonscolombii, Sympetrum sanguineum, Sympetrum striolatum, Sympherobius (Niremberge) pellucidus, Symphoricarpos albus, Symphoricarpos microphyllus x orbiculatus = S. x chenaultii, Symphyta, Symphytum, Symphytum asperum, Symphytum caucasicum, Symphytum grandiflorum, Symphytum officinale, Symphytum officinale var. purpureum, Symphytum officinale x asperum = S. x uplandicum, Symphytum officinale x asperum x grandiflorum = S. 'Hidcote Blue', Symphytum officinale x asperum x tuberosum, Symphytum orientale, Symphytum tuberosum, Symplecta stictica, Sympycnus desoutteri, Synalissa symphorea, Synanthedon andrenaeformis, Synanthedon flaviventris, Synanthedon formicaeformis, Synanthedon myopaeformis, Synanthedon tipuliformis, Synanthedon vespiformis, Synapha vitripennis, Synaphe punctalis, Syncopacma larseniella, Syncopacma taeniolella, Syndemis musculana, Synedra, Synergus nervosus, Syntormon bicolorellum, Syntormon denticulatum, Syntormon pallipes, Syntormon pumilum, Syntrichia laevipila, Syntrichia montana, Syntrichia papillosa, Syntrichia ruralis, Syntrichia ruralis sensu lato, Syringa vulgaris, Syritta pipiens, Syrphidae, Syrphoctonus elegans, Syrphoctonus fissorius, Syrphoctonus nigritarsus, Syrphoctonus pictus, Syrphoctonus subopacus, Syrphoctonus tarsatorius, Syrphophilus tricinctorius, Syrphus, Syrphus ribesii, Syrphus torvus, Syrphus vitripennis, Tabanidae, Tabanus autumnalis, Tabanus bovinus, Tabanus bromius, Tachina fera, Tachybaptus ruficollis, Tachycixius pilosus, Tachydromia aemula, Tachydromia umbrarum, Tachypeza fuscipennis, Tachypeza nubila, Tachypodoiulus niger, Tachyporus, Tachyporus chrysomelinus, Tachyporus dispar, Tachyporus hypnorum, Tachyporus nitidulus, Tachyporus obtusus, Tachyporus tersus, Tachysphex pompiliformis, Tachystola acroxantha, Tachytrechus notatus, Tadorna, Tadorna ferruginea, Tadorna tadorna, Tagetes patula, Taleporia tubulosa, Talitrus saltator, Talpa europaea, Tanacetum parthenium, Tanacetum vulgare, Tandonia budapestensis, Tandonia sowerbyi, Tapesia fusca, Taphrina padi, Taphrina pruni, Taraxacum, Taraxacum acutum, Taraxacum agg., Taraxacum laevigatum, Taraxacum officinale agg., Taraxacum sect. vulgaria, Taraxacum vastisectum, Tarzetta catinus, Tarzetta cupularis, Tasgius (Rayacheila) globulifer, Tasgius (Rayacheila) morsitans, Tasgius (Tasgius) ater, Taxiphyllum wissgrillii, Taxomyia taxi, Taxus baccata, Taxus baccata 'Fastigiata', Teesdalia nudicaulis, Tegenaria, Tegenaria domestica, Tegenaria duellica, Tegenaria saeva, Tegenaria saeva/gigantea sens.lat., Telechrysis tripuncta, Teleiodes luculella, Teleiodes sequax, Teleiodes vulgella, Teleiopsis diffinis, Tellima grandiflora, Telmatophilus typhae, Temnostethus (Montandoniella) gracilis, Temnothorax nylanderi, Tenebrio molitor, Tenthredo, Tenthredo (Eurogaster) mesomela, Tenthredo (Temuledo) temula, Tenthredo (Tenthredella) atra, Tenthredo (Tenthredella) colon, Tenthredo (Tenthredo) arcuata, Tenthredo (Tenthredo) scrophulariae, Tenthredo (Tenthredo) thompsoni, Tenthredo (Tenthredo) zona, Tenthredopsis, Tenthredopsis nassata, Tenuiphantes flavipes, Tenuiphantes tenuis, Tenuiphantes zimmermanni, Tephritidae, Tephritis bardanae, Tephritis formosa, Tephritis hyoscyami, Tephritis neesii, Tephritis ruralis, Tephritis vespertina, Tephrochlamys flavipes, Tephrochlamys rufiventris, Tephromela atra var. atra, Terana coerulea, Teratocoris, Teratocoris antennatus, Terellia colon, Terellia longicauda, Terellia ruficauda, Terellia serratulae, Terellia tussilaginis, Terellia winthemi, Testacella (Testacella) maugei, Tetanocera, Tetanocera arrogans, Tetanocera elata, Tetanocera ferruginea, Tetanocera hyalipennis, Tetanocera punctifrons, Tetanocera robusta, Tetanura, Tethea ocularis, Tethea or, Tetheella fluctuosa, Tetragnatha, Tetragnatha extensa, Tetragnatha montana, Tetragnatha nigrita, Tetragnatha pinicola, Tetragnathidae, Tetragoneura sylvatica, Tetraneura (Tetraneura) ulmi, Tetranychus, Tetranychus urticae, Tetraphis pellucida, Tetrastichus, Tetratoma fungorum, Tetrix, Tetrix subulata, Tetrix undulata, Tetrops praeustus, Tettigonia viridissima, Tettigoniidae, Teuchophorus simplex, Teuchophorus spinigerellus, Teucrium chamaedrys, Teucrium scordium, Teucrium scorodonia, Thalictrum flavum, Thalpophila matura, Thamiaraea cinnamomea, Thamnobryum alopecurum, Thanasimus formicarius, Thaumatomyia glabra, Thaumatomyia hallandica, Thaumatomyia notata, Thecla betulae, Thecophora atra, Thecophora fulvipes, Thelaira nigripes, Thelidium decipiens, Thelidium incavatum, Thelidium minutulum, Thelotrema lepadinum, Themira annulipes, Themira lucida, Themira minor, Themira putris, Thera britannica, Thera cupressata, Thera juniperata, Thera juniperata subsp. juniperata, Thera obeliscata, Thereva nobilitata, Theria primaria, Theridiidae, Theridion familiare, Theridion melanurum, Theridion varians, Theromyzon tessulatum, Thiotricha subocellea, Thisanotia chrysonuchella, Thlaspi arvense, Thlaspi caerulescens, Tholera cespitis, Tholera decimalis, Thomisidae, Thoracochaeta zosterae, Thricops semicinereus, Thripomorpha coxendix, Thryogenes nereis, Thrypticus bellus, Thuidium tamariscinum, Thuja, Thuja occidentalis, Thuja plicata, Thumatha senex, Thyatira batis, Thymallus thymallus, Thymelicus, Thymelicus lineola, Thymelicus sylvestris, Thymus polytrichus, Thymus polytrichus subsp. britannicus, Thymus pulegioides, Thymus serpyllum, Thymus vulgaris, Thyreocoris scarabaeoides, Thysanoptera, Tibellus oblongus, Tilia, Tilia 'Petiolaris', Tilia cordata, Tilia platyphyllos, Tilia platyphyllos 'Rubra', Tilia platyphyllos x cordata = T. x europaea, Tilia tomentosa, Tiliacea aurago, Tiliacea citrago, Tillus elongatus, Timandra comae, Timarcha goettingensis, Timarcha tenebricosa, Tinca tinca, Tinea pallescentella, Tinea pellionella, Tinea semifulvella, Tinea trinotella, Tineola bisselliella, Tingis (Tingis) ampliata, Tingis (Tingis) cardui, Tiphia femorata, Tiphia minuta, Tipula, Tipula confusa, Tipula fascipennis, Tipula flavolineata, Tipula fulvipennis, Tipula lateralis, Tipula luna, Tipula lunata, Tipula luteipennis, Tipula maxima, Tipula obsoleta, Tipula oleracea, Tipula pabulina, Tipula pagana, Tipula paludosa, Tipula signata, Tipula staegeri, Tipula subcunctans, Tipula unca, Tipula vernalis, Tipula vittata, Tipulidae, Tischeria ekebladella, Tolypella intricata, Tomentella badia, Tomentella crinalis, Tomentella sublilacina, Tomocerus, Tomocerus minor, Tomocerus vulgaris, Tomosvaryella sylvatica, Toninia aromatica, Toninia sedifolia, Torilis, Torilis arvensis, Torilis japonica, Torilis nodosa, Tortella nitida, Tortella tortuosa, Tortricodes alternella, Tortrix viridana, Tortula muralis, Tortula muralis var. muralis, Trachemys, Trachemys scripta subsp. elegans, Trachyphloeus, Trachys troglodytes, Trachysiphonella ruficeps, Trachysiphonella scutellata, Trachyzelotes pedestris, Tragopogon, Tragopogon porrifolius, Tragopogon pratensis, Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor, Trametes, Trametes gibbosa, Trametes hirsuta, Trametes ochracea, Trametes pubescens, Trametes suaveolens, Trametes versicolor, Tranosema rostrale, Tranzschelia discolor, Tranzschelia pruni-spinosae, Trapelia coarctata, Trapeliopsis, Trechispora cohaerens, Trechispora farinacea, Trechispora laevis, Trechispora stellulata, Trechus (Trechus) quadristriatus, Tremella encephala, Tremella foliacea, Tremella mesenterica, Tremulicerus tremulae, Trentepohlia, Triaenodes bicolor, Triaxomera fulvimitrella, Triaxomera parasitella, Tribolium castaneum, Trichadenotecnum sexpunctatum, Trichaptum abietinum, Trichia affinis, Trichia botrytis var. botrytis, Trichia decipiens var. decipiens, Trichia meylanii, Trichia munda, Trichia persimilis, Trichia scabra, Trichia varia, Trichina bilobata, Trichinomyia flavipes, Trichiosoma, Trichiosoma tibiale, Trichiura crataegi, Trichocera annulata, Trichocera regelationis, Trichocera saltator, Trichoderma pulvinatum, Trichoglossum hirsutum, Tricholauxania praeusta, Tricholoma, Tricholoma albobrunneum, Tricholoma album, Tricholoma argyraceum, Tricholoma atrosquamosum var. atrosquamosum, Tricholoma cingulatum, Tricholoma columbetta, Tricholoma fulvum, Tricholoma imbricatum, Tricholoma lascivum, Tricholoma saponaceum, Tricholoma saponaceum var. saponaceum, Tricholoma scalpturatum, Tricholoma sciodes, Tricholoma stans, Tricholoma stiparophyllum, Tricholoma sulphureum, Tricholoma sulphureum var. hemisulphureum, Tricholoma sulphureum var. sulphureum, Tricholoma terreum, Tricholoma ustale, Tricholoma ustaloides, Tricholomella constricta, Tricholomopsis rutilans, Trichomalus posticus, Trichoniscus pusillus, Trichoniscus pygmaeus, Trichonta terminalis, Trichopeza longicornis, Trichoplusia ni, Trichopria aequata, Trichopria verticillata, Trichopsocus clarus, Trichopsomyia flavitarsis, Trichoptera, Trichopteryx carpinata, Trichosia confusa, Trichosia morio, Trichosirocalus troglodytes, Trichostomum brachydontium, Trichostomum crispulum, Trichrysis cyanea, Tricimba cincta, Tricimba lineella, Tricyphona immaculata, Trifolium, Trifolium arvense, Trifolium campestre, Trifolium dubium, Trifolium fragiferum, Trifolium hybridum, Trifolium medium, Trifolium micranthum, Trifolium ornithopodioides, Trifolium pratense, Trifolium purpureum, Trifolium repens, Trifolium scabrum, Trifolium squamosum, Trifolium striatum, Trifolium suffocatum, Trifolium tomentosum, Triglochin maritimum, Triglochin palustre, Trigonometopus frontalis, Trigonotylus caelestialium, Trimerina madizans, Trimmatostroma salicis, Tringa erythropus, Tringa flavipes, Tringa glareola, Tringa nebularia, Tringa ochropus, Tringa totanus, Trinia glauca, Triodia sylvina, Trioza, Trioza urticae, Triphosa dubitata, Triphragmium filipendulae, Tripleurospermum, Tripleurospermum inodorum, Tripleurospermum maritimum, Tripleurospermum maritimum sens.lat., Trisetum flavescens, Tristagma uniflorum, Triticum aestivum, Tritomegas bicolor, Triturus, Triturus cristatus, Trixa conspersa, Trocheta subviridis, Trochila ilicina, Trochosa ruricola, Trochosa terricola, Trochulus (Trochulus) hispidus, Trochulus (Trochulus) striolatus, Troglodytes troglodytes, Troilus luridus, Trombidium, Trombidium holosericeum, Tropaeolum majus, Tropidia scita, Tropiphorus elevatus, Trybliographa rapae, Trybliographa scotica, Trychosis legator, Trypeta zoe, Trypetoptera punctulata, Trypoxylon attenuatum, Trypoxylon figulus, Tsuga heterophylla, Tubaria conspersa, Tubaria dispersa, Tubaria furfuracea, Tuber puberulum, Tuberculina persicina, Tuberolachnus (Tuberolachnus) salignus, Tubifex, Tubificidae, Tubulifera arachnoidea, Tulasnella pallida, Tulipa, Tulipa gesneriana, Turbellaria, Turdus, Turdus iliacus, Turdus merula, Turdus philomelos, Turdus pilaris, Turdus pilaris/iliacus, Turdus torquatus, Turdus viscivorus, Turdus viscivorus/philomelos, Tussilago farfara, Tycherus elongatus, Tychius picirostris, Tylenchida, Tylopilus felleus, Typha, Typha angustifolia, Typha latifolia, Typhaeus typhoeus, Typhamyza bifasciata, Typhlocyba quercus, Typhula phacorrhiza, Typhula setipes, Tyria jacobaeae, Tyto alba, Tytthaspis sedecimpunctata, Udea ferrugalis, Udea lutealis, Udea olivalis, Udea prunalis, Ulex, Ulex europaeus, Ulex gallii, Ulmus, Ulmus glabra, Ulmus glabra x minor = U. x vegeta, Ulmus minor, Ulmus minor subsp. minor, Ulmus procera, Uloborus plumipes, Ulota, Ulota bruchii, Ulota crispa, Ulota crispa sensu lato, Ulota phyllantha, Ulva, Ulva intestinalis, Ulva lactuca, Ulva prolifera, Umbilicus rupestris, Unionidae, Upupa epops, Uria aalge, Urocerus gigas, Uromyces beticola, Uromyces dactylidis, Uromyces ficariae, Uromyces pisi-sativi, Urophora cardui, Urophora jaceana, Urophora quadrifasciata, Urophora stylata, Urtica, Urtica dioica, Urtica incisa, Urtica urens, Urticina felina, Usnea, Usnea cornuta, Usnea subfloridana, Ustilaginales, Ustilago avenae, Ustulina, Utricularia, Utricularia vulgaris, Utricularia vulgaris sens.lat., Vaccinium myrtillus, Valenzuela flavidus, Valeriana, Valeriana dioica, Valeriana officinalis, Valerianella, Valerianella carinata, Valerianella dentata, Valerianella locusta, Vallonia cf. excentrica, Vallonia costata, Vallonia pulchella agg., Valvata, Valvata cristata, Valvata piscinalis, Vanellus vanellus, Vanessa atalanta, Vanessa cardui, Vanoyia tenuicornis, Variospora aurantia, Variospora flavescens, Variospora thallincola, Vasates quadripedes, Velella velella, Velia, Velia (Plesiovelia) caprai, Veliidae, Venturia rumicis, Venusia blomeri, Verbascum, Verbascum blattaria, Verbascum hapsus, Verbascum lychnitis, Verbascum nigrum, Verbascum pulverulentum, Verbascum thapsus, Verbascum virgatum, Verbena bonariensis, Verbena officinalis, Veronica, Veronica agrestis, Veronica anagallis-aquatica, Veronica anagallis-aquatica x catenata = V. x lackschewitzii, Veronica arvensis, Veronica austriaca, Veronica beccabunga, Veronica catenata, Veronica chamaedrys, Veronica crista-galli, Veronica filiformis, Veronica hederifolia, Veronica hederifolia subsp. hederifolia, Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum, Veronica montana, Veronica officinalis, Veronica peregrina, Veronica persica, Veronica polita, Veronica scutellata, Veronica serpyllifolia, Verpa conica, Verrallia aucta, Verrucaria, Verrucaria baldensis, Verrucaria caerulea, Verrucaria calciseda, Verrucaria dolosa, Verrucaria dufourii, Verrucaria elaeina, Verrucaria glaucina, Verrucaria hochstetteri, Verrucaria macrostoma f. furfuracea, Verrucaria macrostoma f. macrostoma, Verrucaria muralis, Verrucaria nigrescens, Verrucaria nigrescens f. nigrescens, Verrucaria polysticta, Verrucaria viridula, Vertagopus arboreus, Vertebrata lanosa, Vertigo (Vertigo) pygmaea, Vespa crabro, Vespertilionidae, Vespidae, Vespula, Vespula (Paravespula) germanica, Vespula (Paravespula) vulgaris, Vespula (Vespula) austriaca, Viburnum, Viburnum lantana, Viburnum lantana x rhytidophyllum = V. x rhytidophylloides, Viburnum opulus, Viburnum tinus, Vicia, Vicia benghalensis, Vicia bithynica, Vicia cracca, Vicia faba, Vicia hirsuta, Vicia lathyroides, Vicia parviflora, Vicia sativa, Vicia sativa subsp. nigra, Vicia sativa subsp. sativa, Vicia sativa subsp. segetalis, Vicia sepium, Vicia sepium var. sepium, Vicia sylvatica, Vicia tetrasperma, Villa, Villa cingulata, Vinca, Vinca major, Vinca minor, Vincenzellus ruficollis, Viola, Viola alba, Viola arvensis, Viola canina, Viola hirta, Viola lutea x tricolor, Viola lutea x tricolor x altaica = V. x wittrockiana, Viola odorata, Viola odorata var. dumetorum, Viola palustris, Viola reichenbachiana, Viola reichenbachiana/riviniana, Viola riviniana, Viola tricolor, Vipera berus, Virgichneumon albilineatus, Viscum album, Vitis vinifera, Vitrea contracta, Vitrea crystallina agg., Vitrea crystallina seg., Vitrina pellucida, Volucella, Volucella bombylans, Volucella inanis, Volucella inflata, Volucella pellucens, Volucella zonaria, Volvariella caesiotincta, Volvariella gloiocephala, Volvariella murinella, Volvox, Voria ruralis, Vouauxiella lichenicola, Vuilleminia comedens, Vuilleminia coryli, Vuilleminia cystidiata, Vulpes vulpes, Vulpia, Vulpia bromoides, Vulpia myuros, Walckenaeria, Walckenaeria alticeps, Walckenaeria nudipalpis, Walckenaeria vigilax, Watsonalla binaria, Watsonalla cultraria, Weigela, Weigela florida, Weissia brachycarpa, Weissia controversa, Woldstedtius biguttatus, Woldstedtius citropectoralis, Woldstedtius flavolineatus, Wolffia arrhiza, Xanthandrus comtus, Xanthia togata, Xanthium spinosum, Xanthocarpia crenulatella, Xanthochlorus, Xanthochlorus luridus, Xanthodelphax straminea, Xanthogramma, Xanthogramma citrofasciatum, Xanthogramma pedissequum, Xantholinus (Xantholinus) linearis, Xantholinus (Xantholinus) longiventris, Xanthorhoe designata, Xanthorhoe ferrugata, Xanthorhoe fluctuata, Xanthorhoe fluctuata subsp. fluctuata, Xanthorhoe montanata, Xanthorhoe montanata subsp. montanata, Xanthorhoe spadicearia, Xanthoria, Xanthoria calcicola, Xanthoria parietina, Xanthoria ucrainica, Xanthoriicola physciae, Xanthostigma xanthostigma, Xema sabini, Xenolytus bitinctus, Xerula radicata, Xestia agathina, Xestia baja, Xestia c-nigrum, Xestia ditrapezium, Xestia sexstrigata, Xestia stigmatica, Xestia triangulum, Xestia xanthographa, Xiphulcus floricolator, Xorides gravenhorstii, Xyalaspis petiolata, Xylaria carpophila, Xylaria hypoxylon, Xylaria longipes, Xylaria polymorpha, Xylena vetusta, Xylocampa areola, Xylocleptes bispinus, Xylocoris (Xylocoris) cursitans, Xylota segnis, Xylota sylvarum, Xyphosia miliaria, Xysticus, Xysticus cristatus, Xysticus lanio, Yponomeuta, Yponomeuta cagnagella, Yponomeuta evonymella, Yponomeuta malinellus, Yponomeuta padella, Yponomeuta plumbella, Yponomeuta rorrella, Ypsolopha dentella, Ypsolopha mucronella, Ypsolopha nemorella, Ypsolopha parenthesella, Ypsolopha scabrella, Ypsolopha sequella, Ypsolopha sylvella, Ypsolopha ustella, Zacladus geranii, Zannichellia palustris, Zantedeschia aethiopica, Zaraea fasciata, Zaraea lonicerae, Zatypota bohemani, Zatypota percontatoria, Zeiraphera isertana, Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana, Zele chlorophthalmus, Zelkova serrata, Zelleria hepariella, Zenobiella subrufescens, Zeuzera pyrina, Zicrona caerulea, Zilla diodia, Zonaria, Zonitoides (Zonitoides) nitidus, Zootoca vivipara, Zophomyia temula, Zygaena, Zygaena filipendulae, Zygaena filipendulae subsp. stephensi, Zygaena lonicerae, Zygaena lonicerae subsp. latomarginata, Zygaena lonicerae/trifolii, Zygaena trifolii, Zygentoma, Zygiella x-notata, Zygina, Zygina flammigera, Zyginella pulchra, Zyginidia scutellaris, Zygodon, Zygodon conoideus, Zygodon rupestris, Zygodon viridissimus, Zygodon viridissimus var. viridissimus, Zygomyia valida, Zygoptera

Methodology

Quality control

All records have been verified and validated by BRERC and others. BRERC has not checked using the NBN record cleaner. The BRERC verifiecation and validation process include access to local, regional, national and international expertise, including many in-house. Use of automated and semi-automated features, formulas and data capture tools.

Method Steps

  1. Varied.